Golf · USA
Anders Albertson - career earnings & prize money
Anders Albertson has earned career prize money of $613,187, averaging $122,637 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$613,187
AVG PER SEASON$122,637
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 5 seasons of results we hold
56Events
0Wins
1Top 10s
20Cuts made
5thBest finish
Top 10s include wins.
Year By Year Summary
6 rows
5 seasons · best was 2018-19 on $449,226 · $613,187 in total
$11k 16
$449k 18
$88k 22
$8,760 24
$56k 25
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | $11,280 | $11,280 | $11,280 |
| 2018-19 | $449,226 | $449,226 | $460,506 |
| 2022-23 | $87,639 | $87,639 | $548,145 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $8,760 | $556,905 |
| 2025 | $56,282 | $56,282 | $613,187 |
| Total | $613,187 | $613,187 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
6 rows
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | $11,280 | $11,280 | $11,280 |
| 2018-19 | $449,226 | $449,226 | $460,506 |
| 2022-23 | $87,639 | $87,639 | $548,145 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $8,760 | $556,905 |
| 2025 | $56,282 | $56,282 | $613,187 |
| Total | $613,187 | $613,187 | - |
2025 Earnings & Results
15 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 19, 2025 | - | The American Express | CUT | 0 | 73 | 69 | 71 | - | 213 |
| Jan 25, 2025 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 68 | 79 | - | - | 147 |
| Feb 23, 2025 | - | Mexico Open at VidantaWorld | CUT | 0 | 70 | 70 | - | - | 140 |
| Mar 08, 2025 | - | Puerto Rico Open | CUT | 0 | 70 | 72 | - | - | 142 |
| Mar 30, 2025 | - | Texas Children's Houston Open | CUT | 0 | 70 | 70 | - | - | 140 |
| Apr 06, 2025 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 70 | - | - | 144 |
| Apr 27, 2025 | $21,942 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T26 | -19 | 63 | 71 | 62 | 73 | 269 |
| May 04, 2025 | - | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| May 11, 2025 | $8,840 | ONEflight Myrtle Beach Classic | 64 | 1 | 70 | 70 | 74 | 71 | 285 |
| Jun 29, 2025 | - | Rocket Classic | CUT | 0 | 68 | 71 | - | - | 139 |
| Jul 06, 2025 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | $12,840 | Procore Championship | T67 | 0 | 66 | 72 | 74 | 76 | 288 |
| Oct 05, 2025 | $12,660 | Sanderson Farms Championship | 67 | 1 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 75 | 289 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | - | Bank of Utah Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 68 | - | - | 143 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 70 | 69 | - | - | 139 |
2024 Earnings & Results
6 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2024 | Myrtle Beach Classic | T63 | 68 | 71 | 283 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 73 | 70 | 143 |
| Jul 07, 2024 | John Deere Classic | CUT | 67 | 72 | 139 |
| Jul 28, 2024 | 3M Open | CUT | 73 | 72 | 145 |
| Sep 15, 2024 | Procore Championship | CUT | 74 | 70 | 144 |
| Nov 24, 2024 | The RSM Classic | CUT | 69 | 76 | 145 |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
9 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2022 | - | Fortinet Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 77 | - | - | 148 |
| Oct 02, 2022 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Nov 13, 2022 | - | Cadence Bank Houston Open | W/D | 0 | 76 | - | - | - | 76 |
| Jan 15, 2023 | $16,353 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T67 | -3 | 68 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 277 |
| Jan 22, 2023 | $17,520 | The American Express | T62 | -12 | 68 | 72 | 66 | 70 | 276 |
| Jan 28, 2023 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 75 | 77 | - | - | 152 |
| Feb 05, 2023 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | 73 | - | 217 |
| Feb 26, 2023 | $17,808 | The Honda Classic | T63 | 2 | 72 | 69 | 71 | 70 | 282 |
| Mar 05, 2023 | $35,958 | Puerto Rico Open | T21 | -10 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 278 |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
25 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 07, 2018 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 1 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 28, 2018 | $167,200 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T5 | -14 | 71 | 70 | 67 | 66 | 274 |
| Nov 04, 2018 | $44,581 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T28 | -11 | 72 | 65 | 65 | 71 | 273 |
| Nov 11, 2018 | $16,272 | Mayakoba Golf Classic | T55 | -6 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 278 |
| Nov 18, 2018 | $92,960 | The RSM Classic | T15 | -13 | 70 | 66 | 66 | 67 | 269 |
| Jan 20, 2019 | $29,795 | Desert Classic | T34 | -14 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 274 |
| Jan 27, 2019 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Feb 03, 2019 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 6 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 10, 2019 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 1 | 72 | 75 | 69 | - | 216 |
| Feb 17, 2019 | - | Genesis Open | CUT | 3 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Mar 03, 2019 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 4 | 70 | 74 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 10, 2019 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | CUT | 8 | 77 | 75 | - | - | 152 |
| Mar 31, 2019 | - | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | CUT | 3 | 76 | 71 | - | - | 147 |
| Apr 07, 2019 | $13,800 | Valero Texas Open | T77 | 3 | 73 | 70 | 76 | - | 219 |
| Apr 28, 2019 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -2 | 68 | 74 | - | - | 142 |
| May 05, 2019 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 3 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| May 12, 2019 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 3 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jun 09, 2019 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 6 | 74 | 72 | - | - | 146 |
| Jun 23, 2019 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 3 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Jun 30, 2019 | $15,184 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T64 | -6 | 69 | 67 | 76 | 70 | 282 |
| Jul 07, 2019 | $11,264 | 3M Open | 82 | -2 | 72 | 67 | 72 | - | 211 |
| Jul 14, 2019 | $10,920 | John Deere Classic | 79 | -1 | 72 | 66 | 74 | - | 212 |
| Jul 21, 2019 | $47,250 | Barbasol Championship | T18 | -17 | 66 | 70 | 67 | 68 | 271 |
| Jul 28, 2019 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Aug 04, 2019 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 1 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 20, 2016 | $11,280 | The RSM Classic | T74 | -2 | 68 | 68 | 74 | - | 210 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Anders Albertson's net worth?
Anders Albertson's net worth is $613,187.
What country does Anders Albertson represent?
Anders Albertson competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Anders Albertson?
We hold 6 seasons of earnings history for Anders Albertson.