Golf · USA
Chandler Phillips - career earnings & prize money
Chandler Phillips has earned career prize money of $4,635,984, averaging $927,197 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$4,635,984
AVG PER SEASON$927,197
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 5 seasons of results we hold
80Events
0Wins
6Top 10s
48Cuts made
2ndBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 1 seconds and 2 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
6 rows
5 seasons · best was 2024 on $1,714,290 · $4,635,984 in total
$15k 19
$19k 22
$1.7m 24
$1.5m 25
$1.4m 26
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | $15,375 | $15,375 | $15,375 |
| 2022-23 | $18,868 | $18,868 | $34,243 |
| 2024 | $1,714,290 | $1,714,290 | $1,748,533 |
| 2025 | $1,494,913 | $1,494,913 | $3,243,446 |
| 2026 | $1,392,538 | $1,392,538 | $4,635,984 |
| Total | $4,635,984 | $4,635,984 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
6 rows
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | $15,375 | $15,375 | $15,375 |
| 2022-23 | $18,868 | $18,868 | $34,243 |
| 2024 | $1,714,290 | $1,714,290 | $1,748,533 |
| 2025 | $1,494,913 | $1,494,913 | $3,243,446 |
| 2026 | $1,392,538 | $1,392,538 | $4,635,984 |
| Total | $4,635,984 | $4,635,984 | - |
2026 Earnings & Results
20 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2026 | $111,839 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T19 | -8 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 272 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | $19,688 | The American Express | T63 | -13 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 275 |
| Feb 01, 2026 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 69 | - | - | 143 |
| Feb 08, 2026 | $20,352 | WM Phoenix Open | T66 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 73 | 74 | 284 |
| Mar 01, 2026 | $20,832 | Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches | T63 | 2 | 74 | 68 | 68 | 76 | 286 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 0 | 80 | 78 | - | - | 158 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | $20,657 | Valspar Championship | T55 | 1 | 71 | 69 | 72 | 73 | 285 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | - | Texas Children's Houston Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 74 | - | - | 147 |
| Apr 05, 2026 | $296,450 | Valero Texas Open | T8 | -13 | 72 | 66 | 66 | 71 | 275 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | $19,095 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | 35 | -16 | 64 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 272 |
| May 10, 2026 | - | ONEflight Myrtle Beach Classic | CUT | 0 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| May 24, 2026 | - | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 69 | 70 | - | - | 139 |
| May 31, 2026 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 74 | 70 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | $159,250 | RBC Canadian Open | T15 | -10 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 66 | 270 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Jul 05, 2026 | $143,000 | John Deere Classic | T15 | -14 | 69 | 67 | 65 | 69 | 270 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | $63,000 | ISCO Championship | T15 | -11 | 67 | 66 | 67 | 69 | 269 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | $429,550 | 3M Open | T3 | -20 | 66 | 65 | 66 | 67 | 264 |
| Aug 02, 2026 | - | Rocket Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| Aug 09, 2026 | $88,825 | Wyndham Championship | T22 | -10 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 270 |
2025 Earnings & Results
28 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 12, 2025 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 0 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jan 19, 2025 | - | The American Express | CUT | 0 | 70 | 73 | 65 | - | 208 |
| Jan 25, 2025 | $19,437 | Farmers Insurance Open | 70 | 14 | 71 | 74 | 78 | 79 | 302 |
| Feb 09, 2025 | $22,586 | WM Phoenix Open | T49 | -5 | 69 | 70 | 69 | 71 | 279 |
| Feb 23, 2025 | $35,159 | Mexico Open at VidantaWorld | T34 | -9 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 72 | 275 |
| Mar 02, 2025 | - | Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches | CUT | 0 | 73 | 74 | - | - | 147 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | $54,500 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T61 | 6 | 68 | 73 | 76 | 77 | 294 |
| Mar 23, 2025 | $31,755 | Valspar Championship | T42 | 0 | 73 | 69 | 70 | 72 | 284 |
| Mar 30, 2025 | $51,911 | Texas Children's Houston Open | T32 | -8 | 69 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 272 |
| Apr 06, 2025 | $113,050 | Valero Texas Open | T18 | -2 | 72 | 69 | 73 | 72 | 286 |
| Apr 20, 2025 | - | Corales Puntacana Championship | CUT | 0 | 69 | 74 | - | - | 143 |
| Apr 27, 2025 | $117,300 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T10 | -23 | 62 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 265 |
| May 04, 2025 | $136,719 | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | T15 | -15 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 66 | 269 |
| May 11, 2025 | - | ONEflight Myrtle Beach Classic | CUT | 0 | 70 | 73 | - | - | 143 |
| May 25, 2025 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 68 | 74 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 08, 2025 | $21,266 | RBC Canadian Open | 64 | -4 | 69 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 276 |
| Jun 29, 2025 | $172,000 | Rocket Classic | T13 | -18 | 70 | 68 | 65 | 67 | 270 |
| Jul 06, 2025 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 67 | 72 | - | - | 139 |
| Jul 13, 2025 | - | ISCO Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 20, 2025 | $15 | Barracuda Championship | T32 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 23867 |
| Jul 27, 2025 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Aug 03, 2025 | $45,715 | Wyndham Championship | T34 | -6 | 65 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 274 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | - | Procore Championship | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Oct 05, 2025 | $19,500 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T44 | -9 | 72 | 67 | 71 | 69 | 279 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | - | Bank of Utah Championship | CUT | 0 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 |
| Nov 09, 2025 | - | World Wide Technology Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | $654,000 | Butterfield Bermuda Championship | 2 | -11 | 68 | 64 | 70 | 71 | 273 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
2024 Earnings & Results
27 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2024 | $18,592 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T57 | -6 | 70 | 66 | 70 | 68 | 274 |
| Jan 21, 2024 | $63,980 | The American Express | T25 | -19 | 70 | 70 | 63 | 66 | 269 |
| Jan 27, 2024 | $17,370 | Farmers Insurance Open | 76 | 4 | 68 | 73 | 74 | 77 | 292 |
| Feb 25, 2024 | $61,695 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T24 | -9 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 275 |
| Mar 03, 2024 | - | Cognizant Classic | W/D | 0 | 66 | - | - | - | 66 |
| Mar 10, 2024 | - | Puerto Rico Open | CUT | 0 | 75 | 72 | - | - | 147 |
| Mar 24, 2024 | $495,600 | Valspar Championship | T3 | -9 | 68 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 275 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | $25,503 | Texas Children's Houston Open | T45 | -2 | 74 | 67 | 67 | 70 | 278 |
| Apr 07, 2024 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 76 | - | - | 147 |
| Apr 22, 2024 | $46,200 | RBC Heritage | T55 | -2 | 68 | 69 | 77 | 68 | 282 |
| Apr 28, 2024 | $37,380 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T19 | -19 | 65 | 71 | 63 | 70 | 269 |
| May 05, 2024 | - | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| May 12, 2024 | $10,180 | Myrtle Beach Classic | T50 | -5 | 67 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 279 |
| May 26, 2024 | $180,635 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T12 | -3 | 70 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 277 |
| Jun 02, 2024 | $227,950 | RBC Canadian Open | T10 | -9 | 69 | 70 | 68 | 64 | 271 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $19,412 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T67 | -3 | 68 | 72 | 73 | 72 | 285 |
| Jul 07, 2024 | $29,200 | John Deere Classic | T44 | -11 | 64 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 273 |
| Jul 14, 2024 | - | Genesis Scottish Open | CUT | 0 | 70 | 68 | - | - | 138 |
| Jul 28, 2024 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Aug 11, 2024 | $37,525 | Wyndham Championship | T38 | -7 | 67 | 69 | 71 | 66 | 273 |
| Sep 15, 2024 | $86,515 | Procore Championship | T13 | -9 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 70 | 279 |
| Oct 06, 2024 | $42,370 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T33 | -14 | 65 | 69 | 72 | 68 | 274 |
| Oct 13, 2024 | - | Black Desert Championship | CUT | 0 | 67 | 73 | - | - | 140 |
| Oct 20, 2024 | - | Shriners Children's Open | CUT | 0 | 68 | 72 | - | - | 140 |
| Oct 27, 2024 | $44,923 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | T33 | -7 | 70 | 69 | 68 | 66 | 273 |
| Nov 11, 2024 | $84,960 | World Wide Technology Championship | T20 | -14 | 72 | 66 | 68 | 68 | 274 |
| Nov 24, 2024 | $184,300 | The RSM Classic | T11 | -12 | 66 | 71 | 69 | 64 | 270 |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 02, 2023 | $18,868 | Valero Texas Open | T64 | 6 | 71 | 72 | 79 | 72 | 294 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
4 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2019 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | -1 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Oct 13, 2019 | $15,375 | Houston Open | T70 | 3 | 73 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 291 |
| Feb 23, 2020 | - | Puerto Rico Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 70 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 05, 2020 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 1 | 71 | 74 | - | - | 145 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Chandler Phillips' net worth?
Chandler Phillips' net worth is $4,635,984.
What country does Chandler Phillips represent?
Chandler Phillips competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Chandler Phillips?
We hold 6 seasons of earnings history for Chandler Phillips.