Golf · USA
Jimmy Stanger - career earnings & prize money
Jimmy Stanger has earned career prize money of $1,183,338, averaging $394,446 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$1,183,338
AVG PER SEASON$394,446
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 5 seasons of results we hold
37Events
0Wins
2Top 10s
13Cuts made
3rdBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 0 seconds and 1 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
4 rows| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | $24,480 | $24,480 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $572,466 | $572,466 | $596,946 |
| 2026 | $586,392 | $586,392 | $1,183,338 |
| Total | $1,183,338 | $1,183,338 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
4 rows| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | $24,480 | $24,480 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $572,466 | $572,466 | $596,946 |
| 2026 | $586,392 | $586,392 | $1,183,338 |
| Total | $1,183,338 | $1,183,338 | - |
2026 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 25, 2026 | - | The American Express | CUT | 0 | 77 | 70 | 72 | - | 219 |
| Mar 01, 2026 | $54,816 | Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches | T32 | -6 | 69 | 68 | 65 | 76 | 278 |
| Mar 08, 2026 | $27,636 | Puerto Rico Open | T26 | -8 | 70 | 67 | 72 | 71 | 280 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | $51,142 | Valspar Championship | T30 | -2 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 282 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | $22,770 | Texas Children's Houston Open | T56 | -2 | 68 | 68 | 72 | 70 | 278 |
| Apr 05, 2026 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 66 | 76 | - | - | 142 |
| May 10, 2026 | $16,600 | ONEflight Myrtle Beach Classic | T38 | -6 | 71 | 71 | 66 | 70 | 278 |
| May 24, 2026 | - | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 |
| May 31, 2026 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 68 | 74 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 14, 2026 | $392,000 | RBC Canadian Open | T4 | -13 | 65 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 267 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 73 | - | - | 147 |
| Jul 05, 2026 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| Jul 12, 2026 | - | ISCO Championship | W/D | 0 | 74 | - | - | - | 74 |
| Jul 19, 2026 | - | Corales Puntacana Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | $21,428 | 3M Open | T51 | -8 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 276 |
| Aug 02, 2026 | - | Rocket Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 67 | - | - | 139 |
| Aug 09, 2026 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 0 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
2024 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2024 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 0 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| Jan 21, 2024 | $164,500 | The American Express | T14 | -22 | 65 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 266 |
| Jan 27, 2024 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 25, 2024 | $32,805 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T38 | -7 | 68 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 277 |
| Mar 03, 2024 | $43,875 | Cognizant Classic | T35 | -8 | 69 | 71 | 67 | 69 | 276 |
| Mar 10, 2024 | $212,000 | Puerto Rico Open | T3 | -18 | 68 | 65 | 67 | 70 | 270 |
| Mar 17, 2024 | $119,286 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T35 | -6 | 69 | 73 | 71 | 69 | 282 |
| Mar 24, 2024 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 0 | 70 | 73 | - | - | 143 |
| Apr 07, 2024 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Apr 28, 2024 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -7 | 67 | 70 | - | - | 137 |
| May 05, 2024 | - | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 69 | 73 | - | - | 142 |
| May 12, 2024 | - | Myrtle Beach Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| May 26, 2024 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 75 | 69 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 07, 2024 | - | John Deere Classic | W/D | 0 | 75 | - | - | - | 75 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 17, 2019 | Mayakoba Golf Classic | CUT | 0 | 78 | 75 | - | - | 153 | - |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
3 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2017 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Nov 05, 2017 | $24,480 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T41 | -1 | 67 | 75 | 74 | 67 | 283 |
| Mar 11, 2018 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 4 | 71 | 75 | - | - | 146 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2017 | Valspar Championship | CUT | 7 | 76 | 73 | - | - | 149 | - |
Frequently asked questions
What is Jimmy Stanger's net worth?
Jimmy Stanger's net worth is $1,183,338.
What country does Jimmy Stanger represent?
Jimmy Stanger competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Jimmy Stanger?
We hold 4 seasons of earnings history for Jimmy Stanger.