Golf · USA
Matt Atkins - career earnings & prize money
Matt Atkins has earned career prize money of $157,204, averaging $31,441 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$157,204
AVG PER SEASON$31,441
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 7 seasons of results we hold
28Events
0Wins
0Top 10s
10Cuts made
22ndBest finish
Top 10s include wins.
Year By Year Summary
6 rows
5 seasons · best was 2017-18 on $89,104 · $157,204 in total
$12k 15
$8,190 16
$89k 17
$36k 22
$12k 24
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $11,970 | $11,970 | $11,970 |
| 2016-17 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $20,160 |
| 2017-18 | $89,104 | $89,104 | $109,264 |
| 2022-23 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $144,964 |
| 2024 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $157,204 |
| Total | $157,204 | $157,204 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
6 rows
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $11,970 | $11,970 | $11,970 |
| 2016-17 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $20,160 |
| 2017-18 | $89,104 | $89,104 | $109,264 |
| 2022-23 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $144,964 |
| 2024 | $12,240 | $12,240 | $157,204 |
| Total | $157,204 | $157,204 | - |
2025 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 23, 2025 | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 69 | 69 | - | - | 138 | - |
2024 Earnings & Results
2 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 25, 2024 | - | Mexico Open at Vidanta | CUT | 0 | 69 | 73 | - | - | 142 |
| May 12, 2024 | $12,240 | Myrtle Beach Classic | T46 | -6 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 278 |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 19, 2023 | $35,700 | The RSM Classic | T38 | -12 | 71 | 66 | 65 | 68 | 270 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 24, 2019 | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 147 | - |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
21 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 08, 2017 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 3 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 147 |
| Oct 29, 2017 | $8,944 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T65 | 2 | 69 | 73 | 73 | 75 | 290 |
| Nov 05, 2017 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 5 | 74 | 73 | - | - | 147 |
| Nov 12, 2017 | - | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | CUT | 4 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Nov 19, 2017 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | -2 | 71 | 69 | - | - | 140 |
| Jan 14, 2018 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 4 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Jan 21, 2018 | - | CareerBuilder Challenge | CUT | -3 | 67 | 76 | 70 | - | 213 |
| Jan 28, 2018 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 10 | 72 | 82 | - | - | 154 |
| Feb 11, 2018 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | -2 | 72 | 67 | 74 | - | 213 |
| Mar 25, 2018 | $27,850 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | T22 | -8 | 69 | 67 | 72 | 72 | 280 |
| Apr 22, 2018 | $12,462 | Valero Texas Open | T68 | 4 | 68 | 73 | 71 | 80 | 292 |
| Apr 29, 2018 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 1 | 66 | 79 | - | - | 145 |
| May 20, 2018 | $15,862 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T66 | -5 | 69 | 67 | 71 | 72 | 279 |
| Jun 10, 2018 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 7 | 75 | 72 | - | - | 147 |
| Jun 24, 2018 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 69 | - | - | 140 |
| Jul 08, 2018 | - | A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier | CUT | 5 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 15, 2018 | $13,108 | John Deere Classic | T55 | -8 | 66 | 71 | 67 | 72 | 276 |
| Jul 22, 2018 | $10,878 | Barbasol Championship | T44 | -11 | 66 | 69 | 73 | 69 | 277 |
| Jul 29, 2018 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | -3 | 73 | 68 | - | - | 141 |
| Aug 05, 2018 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Aug 19, 2018 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 5 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2016 | $8,190 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T72 | 1 | 67 | 71 | 75 | 76 | 289 |
2015-2016 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 22, 2015 | $11,970 | The RSM Classic | T63 | -3 | 70 | 69 | 67 | 73 | 279 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Matt Atkins' net worth?
Matt Atkins' net worth is $157,204.
What country does Matt Atkins represent?
Matt Atkins competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Matt Atkins?
We hold 6 seasons of earnings history for Matt Atkins.