Golf · USA
Garrett Osborn - career earnings & prize money
Garrett Osborn has earned career prize money of $192,450, averaging $64,150 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$192,450
AVG PER SEASON$64,150
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 8 seasons of results we hold
13Events
0Wins
1Top 10s
4Cuts made
9thBest finish
Top 10s include wins.
Year By Year Summary
5 rows| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-09 | - | $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014-15 | $100,000 | - | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019-20 | $87,450 | - | $87,450 | $192,450 |
| Total | $187,450 | $5,000 | $192,450 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
5 rows| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | UNOFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-09 | - | $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014-15 | $100,000 | - | $100,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019-20 | $87,450 | - | $87,450 | $192,450 |
| Total | $187,450 | $5,000 | $192,450 | - |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 22, 2019 | $87,450 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T18 | -11 | 70 | 67 | 71 | 69 | 277 |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2018 | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 6 | 79 | 71 | - | - | 150 | - |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 11, 2017 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 2 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 | - |
| Jun 18, 2017 | U.S. Open | CUT | 10 | 83 | 71 | - | - | 154 | - |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
4 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 09, 2014 | $100,000 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T9 | -10 | 70 | 69 | 71 | 68 | 278 |
| Nov 16, 2014 | - | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | CUT | 0 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 14, 2015 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 7 | 73 | 74 | - | - | 147 |
| Jul 05, 2015 | - | The Greenbrier Classic | CUT | 4 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 |
2013-2014 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2014 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 2 | 78 | 68 | - | - | 146 | - |
2012-2013 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2013 | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 | - |
2008-2009 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 07, 2009 | $5,000 | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T48 | -4 | 77 | 70 | 69 | 66 | 428 |
2007-2008 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 02, 2008 | The Honda Classic | CUT | 10 | 74 | 76 | - | - | 150 | - |
| Dec 08, 2008 | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T80 | -10 | 69 | 74 | 72 | 69 | 422 | - |
Frequently asked questions
What is Garrett Osborn's net worth?
Garrett Osborn's net worth is $192,450.
What country does Garrett Osborn represent?
Garrett Osborn competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Garrett Osborn?
We hold 5 seasons of earnings history for Garrett Osborn.