Golf · DEN
Sebastian Cappelen - career earnings & prize money
Sebastian Cappelen has earned career prize money of $569,246, averaging $189,749 a season, turning professional in 2014, competing for Denmark.
NET WORTH$569,246
AVG PER SEASON$189,749
TURNED PRO2014
COUNTRYDEN
Career record
Across the 3 seasons of results we hold
44Events
0Wins
1Top 10s
16Cuts made
6thBest finish
Top 10s include wins.
Year By Year Summary
4 rows| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | $18,475 | $18,475 | $18,475 |
| 2019-20 | $371,482 | $371,482 | $389,957 |
| 2020-21 | $179,289 | $179,289 | $569,246 |
| Total | $569,246 | $569,246 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
4 rows| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | $18,475 | $18,475 | $18,475 |
| 2019-20 | $371,482 | $371,482 | $389,957 |
| 2020-21 | $179,289 | $179,289 | $569,246 |
| Total | $569,246 | $569,246 | - |
2020-2021 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2020 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | -2 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Sep 27, 2020 | $93,000 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship (2020) | T11 | -11 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 68 | 277 |
| Oct 04, 2020 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 69 | 75 | - | - | 144 |
| Nov 22, 2020 | $15,180 | The RSM Classic | T57 | -4 | 68 | 71 | 71 | 68 | 278 |
| Dec 06, 2020 | - | Mayakoba Golf Classic presented by UNIFIN | CUT | 7 | 77 | 72 | - | - | 149 |
| Jan 24, 2021 | $14,338 | The American Express | T64 | -1 | 70 | 70 | 78 | 69 | 287 |
| Jan 31, 2021 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 5 | 70 | 79 | - | - | 149 |
| Feb 14, 2021 | $18,096 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T55 | -1 | 75 | 65 | 73 | 74 | 287 |
| Feb 28, 2021 | - | Puerto Rico Open | CUT | 2 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Mar 21, 2021 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 9 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
| Mar 28, 2021 | $14,350 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship (2021) | T34 | -2 | 69 | 73 | 70 | 74 | 286 |
| Apr 04, 2021 | $16,940 | Valero Texas Open | T59 | 1 | 74 | 71 | 73 | 71 | 289 |
| Apr 25, 2021 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 63 | 76 | - | - | 139 |
| May 02, 2021 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 0 | 74 | 73 | - | - | 147 |
| May 09, 2021 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 8 | 74 | 76 | - | - | 150 |
| May 16, 2021 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Jun 13, 2021 | - | Palmetto Championship at Congaree | CUT | 2 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 27, 2021 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 3 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 04, 2021 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 1 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 11, 2021 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 6 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| Jul 25, 2021 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 6 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| Aug 08, 2021 | $7,385 | Barracuda Championship | T66 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 15 |
| Aug 15, 2021 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 1 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2019 | $16,200 | A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier | T64 | -2 | 69 | 67 | 70 | 72 | 278 |
| Sep 22, 2019 | $15,312 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T54 | -4 | 70 | 68 | 75 | 71 | 284 |
| Sep 29, 2019 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 1 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 13, 2019 | $15,900 | Houston Open | T66 | 2 | 74 | 68 | 75 | 73 | 290 |
| Nov 03, 2019 | $14,625 | Bermuda Championship | T35 | -8 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 66 | 276 |
| Nov 17, 2019 | $14,976 | Mayakoba Golf Classic | T66 | -1 | 71 | 70 | 71 | 71 | 283 |
| Nov 24, 2019 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 75 | 77 | - | - | 152 |
| Jan 19, 2020 | $218,588 | The American Express | T6 | -19 | 67 | 70 | 64 | 68 | 269 |
| Jan 26, 2020 | $69,042 | Farmers Insurance Open | T21 | -6 | 66 | 71 | 71 | 74 | 282 |
| Feb 02, 2020 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 0 | 70 | 72 | - | - | 142 |
| Feb 09, 2020 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 2 | 72 | 70 | 75 | - | 217 |
| Feb 23, 2020 | $6,840 | Puerto Rico Open | T58 | -5 | 72 | 65 | 74 | 72 | 283 |
| Mar 01, 2020 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 4 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 28, 2020 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 3 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 05, 2020 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 1 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 12, 2020 | - | Workday Charity Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 70 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 26, 2020 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 17 | 74 | 85 | - | - | 159 |
| Aug 02, 2020 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| Aug 16, 2020 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 1 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 09, 2014 | $18,475 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T35 | -4 | 65 | 74 | 72 | 73 | 284 |
| Jun 21, 2015 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 15 | 70 | 85 | - | - | 155 |
MORE golf
Lucas BjerregaardRasmus HojgaardJeff WintherNiklas Norgaard MollerMarcus HelligkildeNicolai HojgaardJoachim B HansenStephen Stallings Jr.Carson YoungMarcelo RozoMickey DeMoratAaron BeverlyBen SilvermanBrent GrantJuan Jose GuerraFred BiondiJoachim B HansenAndrew WilsonTy StrafaciOliver WilsonViktor HovlandJohnson WagnerNaoto NakanishiRory McIlroy
Frequently asked questions
What is Sebastian Cappelen's net worth?
Sebastian Cappelen's net worth is $569,246.
What country does Sebastian Cappelen represent?
Sebastian Cappelen competes for DEN.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Sebastian Cappelen?
We hold 4 seasons of earnings history for Sebastian Cappelen.