Golf · IRL
Paul Dunne - career earnings & prize money
Paul Dunne has earned career prize money of $531,771, averaging $177,257 a season, competing for Ireland.
NET WORTH$531,771
AVG PER SEASON$177,257
COUNTRYIRL
Career record
Across the 6 seasons of results we hold
17Events
0Wins
3Top 10s
10Cuts made
5thBest finish
Top 10s include wins.
Year By Year Summary
5 rows
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | MAJORS PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-16 | $125,667 | - | - | $125,667 | $125,667 |
| 2017-18 | $273,688 | - | $24,250 | $297,938 | $423,604 |
| 2018-19 | $57,000 | $51,167 | - | $108,167 | $531,771 |
| Total | $456,354 | $51,167 | $24,250 | $531,771 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
4 rows
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | UNOFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $125,667 | - | $125,667 | $125,667 |
| 2017-18 | $273,688 | - | $273,688 | $399,354 |
| 2018-19 | $57,000 | $51,167 | $108,167 | $507,521 |
| Total | $456,354 | $51,167 | $507,521 | - |
Majors Earnings Per Year
3 rows
| YEAR | MASTERS | PGA | US OPEN | THE OPEN | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - | $24,250 | $24,250 | $24,250 |
| Total | - | - | - | $24,250 | $24,250 | - |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
2 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 25, 2018 | $51,167 | ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf * | T10 | -12 | 64 | 76 | 65 | 71 | 276 |
| Mar 31, 2019 | $57,000 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | T12 | -12 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 276 |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
8 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 29, 2017 | - | World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions | T38 | 1 | 67 | 73 | 70 | 79 | 289 |
| Feb 11, 2018 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 5 | 71 | 72 | 77 | - | 220 |
| Mar 04, 2018 | - | World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship | T55 | 7 | 73 | 75 | 72 | 71 | 291 |
| Mar 25, 2018 | $91,688 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | T5 | -11 | 67 | 70 | 71 | 69 | 277 |
| Apr 01, 2018 | $182,000 | Houston Open | T8 | -13 | 64 | 71 | 69 | 71 | 275 |
| Jul 22, 2018 | $24,250 | The Open Championship | T67 | 7 | 71 | 73 | 73 | 74 | 291 |
| Aug 05, 2018 | - | World Golf Championships-Bridgestone Invitational | T66 | 8 | 71 | 68 | 75 | 74 | 288 |
| Aug 12, 2018 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 6 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 18, 2017 | U.S. Open | CUT | 4 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 | - |
2015-2016 Earnings & Results
4 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31, 2016 | $125,667 | Farmers Insurance Open | T13 | 0 | 69 | 71 | 71 | 77 | 288 |
| Feb 07, 2016 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 1 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Feb 14, 2016 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 4 | 67 | 76 | 76 | - | 219 |
| Jul 17, 2016 | - | The Open Championship | CUT | 13 | 77 | 78 | - | - | 155 |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19, 2015 | The Open Championship | T30 | -6 | 69 | 69 | 66 | 78 | 282 | - |
2013-2014 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 20, 2014 | The Open Championship | CUT | 4 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 | - |
Frequently asked questions
What is Paul Dunne's net worth?
Paul Dunne's net worth is $531,771.
What country does Paul Dunne represent?
Paul Dunne competes for IRL.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Paul Dunne?
We hold 5 seasons of earnings history for Paul Dunne.