Golf · USA
Andres Gonzales - career earnings & prize money
Andres Gonzales has earned career prize money of $2,498,579, averaging $227,144 a season, turning professional in 2006, competing for United States.
CAREER EARNINGS$2,498,579
AVG PER SEASON$227,144
TURNED PRO2006
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 15 seasons of results we hold
131Events
0Wins
6Top 10s
61Cuts made
3rdBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 0 seconds and 1 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
11 seasons · best was 2014-15 on $925,335 · $2,498,579 in total
$8,400 05
$7,120 06
$11k 08
$25k 09
$187k 10
$79k 11
$179k 12
$75k 13
$925k 14
$580k 15
$422k 16
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $8,400 |
| 2006-07 | $7,120 | $7,120 | $15,520 |
| 2008-09 | $10,965 | $10,965 | $26,485 |
| 2009-10 | - | $25,000 | $51,485 |
| 2010-11 | $186,847 | $186,847 | $238,332 |
| 2011-12 | $78,780 | $78,780 | $317,112 |
| 2012-13 | $179,387 | $179,387 | $496,499 |
| 2013-14 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $571,499 |
| 2014-15 | $925,335 | $925,335 | $1,496,834 |
| 2015-16 | $579,667 | $579,667 | $2,076,500 |
| 2016-17 | $422,078 | $422,078 | $2,498,579 |
| Total | $2,473,579 | $2,498,579 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-06 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $8,400 |
| 2006-07 | $7,120 | $7,120 | $15,520 |
| 2008-09 | $10,965 | $10,965 | $26,485 |
| 2009-10 | - | $25,000 | $51,485 |
| 2010-11 | $186,847 | $186,847 | $238,332 |
| 2011-12 | $78,780 | $78,780 | $317,112 |
| 2012-13 | $179,387 | $179,387 | $496,499 |
| 2013-14 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $571,499 |
| 2014-15 | $925,335 | $925,335 | $1,496,834 |
| 2015-16 | $579,667 | $579,667 | $2,076,500 |
| 2016-17 | $422,078 | $422,078 | $2,498,579 |
| Total | $2,473,579 | $2,498,579 | - |
2020-2021 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 17, 2021 | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | -1 | 72 | 67 | - | - | 139 | - |
| Jan 31, 2021 | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 13 | 70 | 87 | - | - | 157 | - |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 29, 2019 | Safeway Open | CUT | 1 | 70 | 75 | - | - | 145 | - |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 07, 2018 | Safeway Open | CUT | -2 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 | - |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 05, 2017 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 4 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 | - |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2016 | $23,516 | Safeway Open | T35 | -8 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 66 | 280 |
| Oct 30, 2016 | $13,514 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T42 | -5 | 70 | 67 | 72 | 74 | 283 |
| Nov 06, 2016 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 |
| Nov 13, 2016 | - | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | CUT | -1 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| Nov 20, 2016 | $13,200 | The RSM Classic | T57 | -5 | 65 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 277 |
| Jan 15, 2017 | $25,833 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T36 | -10 | 68 | 68 | 66 | 68 | 270 |
| Jan 22, 2017 | $19,230 | CareerBuilder Challenge | T41 | -8 | 69 | 72 | 65 | 74 | 280 |
| Jan 29, 2017 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 9 | 78 | 75 | - | - | 153 |
| Feb 12, 2017 | $38,040 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T33 | -5 | 73 | 69 | 72 | 68 | 282 |
| Feb 26, 2017 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 5 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Mar 26, 2017 | $16,980 | Puerto Rico Open | T32 | -11 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 68 | 277 |
| Apr 02, 2017 | $53,709 | Shell Houston Open | T23 | -5 | 75 | 67 | 75 | 66 | 283 |
| Apr 23, 2017 | $21,728 | Valero Texas Open | T40 | 2 | 70 | 74 | 74 | 72 | 290 |
| Apr 30, 2017 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -5 | 71 | 68 | - | - | 139 |
| May 07, 2017 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 5 | 71 | 78 | - | - | 149 |
| May 21, 2017 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 7 | 77 | 70 | - | - | 147 |
| Jun 11, 2017 | $26,912 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T37 | -1 | 72 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 279 |
| Jun 25, 2017 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 1 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 09, 2017 | - | The Greenbrier Classic | CUT | 4 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 16, 2017 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 2 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 23, 2017 | $6,755 | Barbasol Championship | T73 | -2 | 72 | 68 | 71 | - | 211 |
| Jul 30, 2017 | $144,000 | RBC Canadian Open | T10 | -16 | 67 | 69 | 66 | 70 | 272 |
| Aug 06, 2017 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Aug 20, 2017 | $18,662 | Wyndham Championship | T42 | -7 | 70 | 66 | 70 | 67 | 273 |
2015-2016 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18, 2015 | - | Frys.com Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 25, 2015 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 2 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Nov 08, 2015 | $9,020 | Sanderson Farms Championship | 60 | -5 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 76 | 283 |
| Nov 15, 2015 | $12,214 | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | T72 | 0 | 71 | 66 | 73 | 74 | 284 |
| Nov 22, 2015 | $11,571 | The RSM Classic | T68 | -2 | 68 | 71 | 68 | 73 | 280 |
| Jan 24, 2016 | - | CareerBuilder Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Foundation | CUT | -6 | 70 | 72 | 68 | - | 210 |
| Jan 31, 2016 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 3 | 76 | 71 | - | - | 147 |
| Feb 07, 2016 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 10 | 75 | 77 | - | - | 152 |
| Feb 14, 2016 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 4 | 69 | 74 | 76 | - | 219 |
| Feb 21, 2016 | - | Northern Trust Open | CUT | 2 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 13, 2016 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 17 | 76 | 83 | - | - | 159 |
| Mar 27, 2016 | - | Puerto Rico Open at Coco Beach | CUT | 5 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Apr 03, 2016 | $14,348 | Shell Houston Open | T64 | 1 | 69 | 73 | 74 | 73 | 289 |
| Apr 17, 2016 | $10,915 | RBC Heritage | T76 | 8 | 71 | 72 | 78 | - | 221 |
| Apr 24, 2016 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 1 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| May 01, 2016 | $112,000 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T15 | -9 | 69 | 71 | 67 | - | 207 |
| May 08, 2016 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 4 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| May 15, 2016 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 1 | 75 | 70 | - | - | 145 |
| May 22, 2016 | $36,083 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T34 | -8 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 272 |
| Jun 12, 2016 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 0 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| Jun 19, 2016 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 0 | 76 | 75 | - | - | 151 |
| Jun 26, 2016 | $127,157 | Quicken Loans National | T12 | -6 | 69 | 72 | 69 | 68 | 278 |
| Jul 03, 2016 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| Jul 17, 2016 | $137,812 | Barbasol Championship | T4 | -15 | 68 | 65 | 69 | 67 | 269 |
| Jul 24, 2016 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 5 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Aug 07, 2016 | $83,490 | Travelers Championship | T17 | -8 | 70 | 68 | 65 | 69 | 272 |
| Aug 14, 2016 | $10,080 | John Deere Classic | T64 | -3 | 68 | 71 | 68 | 74 | 281 |
| Aug 21, 2016 | $14,976 | Wyndham Championship | T46 | -7 | 66 | 68 | 74 | 65 | 273 |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 12, 2014 | $44,400 | Frys.com Open | T26 | -6 | 66 | 74 | 70 | 72 | 282 |
| Oct 19, 2014 | $15,302 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T49 | -7 | 70 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 277 |
| Oct 26, 2014 | $10,472 | The McGladrey Classic | T73 | 1 | 70 | 70 | 71 | - | 211 |
| Nov 09, 2014 | $9,360 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T51 | -2 | 68 | 73 | 71 | 74 | 286 |
| Nov 16, 2014 | $353,800 | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | T3 | -15 | 69 | 67 | 66 | 67 | 269 |
| Jan 25, 2015 | - | Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Foundation | CUT | -2 | 68 | 75 | 71 | - | 214 |
| Feb 08, 2015 | $44,730 | Farmers Insurance Open | T27 | -2 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 77 | 286 |
| Feb 15, 2015 | $141,100 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | T10 | -15 | 68 | 70 | 64 | 70 | 272 |
| Feb 22, 2015 | - | Northern Trust Open | CUT | 5 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 147 |
| Mar 01, 2015 | $12,871 | The Honda Classic | T63 | 9 | 73 | 70 | 74 | 72 | 289 |
| Mar 15, 2015 | $11,859 | Valspar Championship | T69 | 9 | 70 | 73 | 77 | 73 | 293 |
| Mar 22, 2015 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard | CUT | -1 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Mar 29, 2015 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 9 | 81 | 72 | - | - | 153 |
| Apr 19, 2015 | $12,803 | RBC Heritage | T60 | -1 | 70 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 283 |
| Apr 26, 2015 | $13,731 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T70 | 0 | 71 | 68 | 72 | 77 | 288 |
| May 17, 2015 | $15,407 | Wells Fargo Championship | T58 | -1 | 72 | 71 | 73 | 71 | 287 |
| May 24, 2015 | $12,935 | Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial | T71 | 3 | 68 | 73 | 70 | 72 | 283 |
| May 31, 2015 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 5 | 70 | 74 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 07, 2015 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide | CUT | 1 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Jun 28, 2015 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 5 | 75 | 70 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 05, 2015 | $22,851 | The Greenbrier Classic | T37 | -6 | 68 | 66 | 72 | 68 | 274 |
| Jul 12, 2015 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 19, 2015 | $8,708 | Barbasol Championship | T48 | -5 | 69 | 71 | 67 | 72 | 279 |
| Jul 26, 2015 | $46,207 | RBC Canadian Open | T22 | -9 | 70 | 67 | 74 | 68 | 279 |
| Aug 02, 2015 | - | Quicken Loans National | CUT | 3 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Aug 09, 2015 | $148,800 | Barracuda Championship | 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 43 |
| Aug 23, 2015 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 67 | - | - | 140 |
| Aug 30, 2015 | - | The Barclays | CUT | 9 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
2013-2014 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 13, 2013 | $75,000 | Frys.com Open | T16 | -10 | 74 | 62 | 69 | 69 | 274 |
| Oct 20, 2013 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | -2 | 73 | 67 | - | - | 140 |
2012-2013 Earnings & Results
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 13, 2013 | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 4 | 74 | 70 | - | 144 |
| Jan 20, 2013 | Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Foundation | CUT | -1 | 73 | 72 | 70 | 215 |
| Jan 27, 2013 | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 8 | 74 | 78 | - | 152 |
| Feb 10, 2013 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | CUT | 14 | 77 | 74 | 77 | 228 |
| Mar 10, 2013 | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | CUT | -1 | 76 | 67 | - | 143 |
| Apr 07, 2013 | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 5 | 75 | 74 | - | 149 |
| Apr 28, 2013 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -1 | 75 | 68 | - | 143 |
| May 05, 2013 | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 4 | 77 | 71 | - | 148 |
| May 19, 2013 | HP Byron Nelson Championship | CUT | 6 | 70 | 76 | - | 146 |
| Jun 09, 2013 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T71 | 5 | 71 | 68 | 72 | 285 |
| Jun 23, 2013 | Travelers Championship | CUT | 2 | 68 | 74 | - | 142 |
| Jul 07, 2013 | The Greenbrier Classic | T54 | -2 | 71 | 68 | 70 | 278 |
| Jul 14, 2013 | John Deere Classic | CUT | -3 | 70 | 69 | - | 139 |
| Jul 21, 2013 | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | 144 |
| Jul 28, 2013 | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 2 | 73 | 73 | - | 146 |
| Aug 04, 2013 | Reno-Tahoe Open | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Aug 18, 2013 | Wyndham Championship | T8 | -10 | 69 | 67 | 70 | 270 |
2011-2012 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2012 | $78,780 | HP Byron Nelson Championship | T19 | -3 | 66 | 72 | 69 | 70 | 277 |
2010-2011 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2011 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 1 | 77 | 68 | - | - | 145 |
| Feb 13, 2011 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | CUT | 0 | 77 | 68 | 69 | - | 214 |
| Feb 27, 2011 | $8,140 | Mayakoba Golf Classic at Riviera Maya-Cancun | T58 | -1 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 78 | 283 |
| Mar 13, 2011 | $7,665 | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | T59 | -1 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 74 | 287 |
| Apr 03, 2011 | - | Shell Houston Open | CUT | 8 | 72 | 80 | - | - | 152 |
| Apr 17, 2011 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 5 | 73 | 76 | - | - | 149 |
| May 01, 2011 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 8 | 79 | 73 | - | - | 152 |
| May 29, 2011 | - | HP Byron Nelson Championship | CUT | 4 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 12, 2011 | $21,840 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T38 | 0 | 75 | 65 | 70 | 70 | 280 |
| Jun 19, 2011 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 7 | 79 | 70 | - | - | 149 |
| Jun 26, 2011 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 6 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Jul 10, 2011 | $39,488 | John Deere Classic | T22 | -11 | 68 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 273 |
| Jul 17, 2011 | $7,776 | Viking Classic | T61 | -7 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 71 | 281 |
| Jul 24, 2011 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 12 | 74 | 78 | - | - | 152 |
| Jul 31, 2011 | - | The Greenbrier Classic | CUT | 3 | 69 | 74 | - | - | 143 |
| Aug 07, 2011 | - | Reno-Tahoe Open | CUT | 2 | 74 | 72 | - | - | 146 |
| Aug 21, 2011 | $10,608 | Wyndham Championship | T66 | -2 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 72 | 278 |
| Oct 02, 2011 | - | Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | -2 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| Oct 09, 2011 | $9,800 | Frys.com Open | T72 | 1 | 69 | 72 | 73 | - | 214 |
| Oct 16, 2011 | $8,680 | The McGladrey Classic | T60 | -1 | 66 | 72 | 71 | 70 | 279 |
| Oct 23, 2011 | $72,850 | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Classic | T16 | -10 | 70 | 71 | 70 | 67 | 278 |
2009-2010 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 06, 2010 | $25,000 | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T22 | -10 | 70 | 71 | 68 | 71 | 419 |
2008-2009 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 26, 2009 | $10,965 | RBC Canadian Open | T62 | 3 | 71 | 69 | 79 | 72 | 291 |
2006-2007 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2007 | $7,120 | Frys.com Open benefiting Shriners Hospitals for Children | T80 | 4 | 68 | 71 | 77 | 75 | 291 |
| Dec 03, 2007 | - | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T122 | - | 75 | 73 | 72 | 68 | 431 |
2005-2006 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2006 | $8,400 | Frys.com Open | T63 | -8 | 70 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 279 |
MORE golf
Frequently asked questions
What is Andres Gonzales' net worth?
We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Andres Gonzales' career earnings are $2,498,579.
What country does Andres Gonzales represent?
Andres Gonzales competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Andres Gonzales?
We hold 12 seasons of earnings history for Andres Gonzales.