Golf · USA
Bill Lunde - career earnings & prize money
Bill Lunde has earned career prize money of $3,728,213, averaging $414,246 a season, competing for United States.
NET WORTH$3,728,213
AVG PER SEASON$414,246
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 11 seasons of results we hold
152Events
1Wins
8Top 10s
79Cuts made
1stBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 1 seconds and 0 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
10 rows
9 seasons · best was 2009-10 on $1,104,874 · $3,728,212 in total
$5,000 02
$17k 06
$826k 08
$1.1m 09
$626k 10
$594k 11
$207k 12
$115k 14
$234k 16
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | MAJORS PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 | - | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2006-07 | $12,093 | $5,000 | - | $17,093 | $22,093 |
| 2008-09 | $825,691 | - | - | $825,691 | $847,785 |
| 2009-10 | $1,075,874 | $29,000 | - | $1,104,874 | $1,952,659 |
| 2010-11 | $595,756 | - | $30,250 | $626,006 | $2,578,665 |
| 2011-12 | $593,598 | - | - | $593,598 | $3,172,263 |
| 2012-13 | $206,710 | - | - | $206,710 | $3,378,973 |
| 2014-15 | $115,256 | - | - | $115,256 | $3,494,229 |
| 2016-17 | $233,984 | - | - | $233,984 | $3,728,213 |
| Total | $3,658,963 | $39,000 | $30,250 | $3,728,213 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
10 rows
9 seasons · best was 2009-10 on $1,104,874 · $3,697,962 in total
$5,000 02
$17k 06
$826k 08
$1.1m 09
$596k 10
$594k 11
$207k 12
$115k 14
$234k 16
season running total
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | UNOFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 | - | $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2006-07 | $12,093 | $5,000 | $17,093 | $22,093 |
| 2008-09 | $825,691 | - | $825,691 | $847,785 |
| 2009-10 | $1,075,874 | $29,000 | $1,104,874 | $1,952,659 |
| 2010-11 | $595,756 | - | $595,756 | $2,548,415 |
| 2011-12 | $593,598 | - | $593,598 | $3,142,013 |
| 2012-13 | $206,710 | - | $206,710 | $3,348,723 |
| 2014-15 | $115,256 | - | $115,256 | $3,463,979 |
| 2016-17 | $233,984 | - | $233,984 | $3,697,963 |
| Total | $3,658,963 | $39,000 | $3,697,963 | - |
Majors Earnings Per Year
2 rows
| YEAR | MASTERS | PGA | US OPEN | THE OPEN | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 | - | $30,250 | - | - | $30,250 | $30,250 |
| Total | - | $30,250 | - | - | $30,250 | - |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
8 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2016 | $9,984 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T50 | -4 | 70 | 69 | 73 | 72 | 284 |
| Mar 26, 2017 | $224,000 | Puerto Rico Open | T2 | -18 | 65 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 270 |
| Apr 02, 2017 | - | Shell Houston Open | CUT | 12 | 78 | 78 | - | - | 156 |
| Jun 11, 2017 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 3 | 70 | 73 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 09, 2017 | - | The Greenbrier Classic | CUT | 6 | 72 | 74 | - | - | 146 |
| Jul 16, 2017 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | -1 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 23, 2017 | - | Barbasol Championship | CUT | 1 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Aug 06, 2017 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
18 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 19, 2014 | $30,724 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T33 | -9 | 68 | 68 | 66 | 73 | 275 |
| Oct 26, 2014 | $12,544 | The McGladrey Classic | T54 | -3 | 71 | 69 | 67 | 70 | 277 |
| Nov 09, 2014 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 78 | 73 | - | - | 151 |
| Jan 18, 2015 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 5 | 76 | 69 | - | - | 145 |
| Jan 25, 2015 | $19,950 | Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Foundation | T41 | -13 | 72 | 69 | 67 | 67 | 275 |
| Feb 08, 2015 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 77 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 15, 2015 | $13,532 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | CUT | 0 | 70 | 68 | 71 | - | 209 |
| Mar 08, 2015 | $6,690 | Puerto Rico Open | T55 | 1 | 76 | 69 | 73 | 71 | 289 |
| Apr 26, 2015 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | W/D | 0 | - | - | - | - | 77 |
| May 17, 2015 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 1 | 69 | 76 | - | - | 145 |
| May 31, 2015 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 1 | 74 | 66 | - | - | 140 |
| Jun 14, 2015 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 5 | 70 | 75 | - | - | 145 |
| Jun 28, 2015 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 6 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Jul 05, 2015 | $13,065 | The Greenbrier Classic | T73 | -2 | 70 | 66 | 73 | 69 | 278 |
| Jul 12, 2015 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 4 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Jul 19, 2015 | $7,560 | Barbasol Championship | T61 | -3 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 75 | 281 |
| Aug 09, 2015 | $24,723 | Barracuda Championship | T25 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 30 |
| Aug 23, 2015 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | -1 | 67 | 72 | - | - | 139 |
2013-2014 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 20, 2013 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 0 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 | - |
2012-2013 Earnings & Results
10 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2013 | $24,700 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | T40 | -4 | 71 | 70 | 68 | 73 | 282 |
| Mar 10, 2013 | - | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | CUT | -2 | 67 | 75 | - | - | 142 |
| Apr 07, 2013 | - | Valero Texas Open | W/D | 7 | 79 | - | - | - | 79 |
| May 19, 2013 | - | HP Byron Nelson Championship | CUT | 5 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Jun 09, 2013 | - | FedEx St. Jude Classic | CUT | 4 | 70 | 74 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 23, 2013 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 8 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| Jul 07, 2013 | $85,260 | The Greenbrier Classic | T17 | -7 | 66 | 66 | 71 | 70 | 273 |
| Jul 14, 2013 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | -1 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 21, 2013 | $96,750 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T7 | -16 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 70 | 272 |
| Aug 04, 2013 | - | Reno-Tahoe Open | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
2011-2012 Earnings & Results
26 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 22, 2012 | - | Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Foundation | CUT | 3 | 71 | 71 | 77 | - | 219 |
| Jan 29, 2012 | $96,667 | Farmers Insurance Open | T13 | -9 | 74 | 68 | 68 | 69 | 279 |
| Feb 05, 2012 | $14,713 | Waste Management Phoenix Open | T50 | -2 | 67 | 73 | 69 | 73 | 282 |
| Feb 12, 2012 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | CUT | 4 | 73 | 73 | 72 | - | 218 |
| Feb 19, 2012 | $12,540 | Northern Trust Open | 75 | 13 | 73 | 72 | 74 | 78 | 297 |
| Mar 11, 2012 | $7,385 | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | T63 | 0 | 73 | 71 | 70 | 74 | 288 |
| Mar 18, 2012 | $23,100 | Transitions Championship | T38 | -5 | 68 | 73 | 68 | 70 | 279 |
| Apr 01, 2012 | $11,700 | Shell Houston Open | T71 | 0 | 69 | 71 | 76 | - | 216 |
| Apr 15, 2012 | - | RBC Heritage | CUT | 7 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Apr 22, 2012 | $42,160 | Valero Texas Open | T29 | 1 | 73 | 70 | 76 | 70 | 289 |
| Apr 29, 2012 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -1 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| May 06, 2012 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 5 | 71 | 78 | - | - | 149 |
| May 20, 2012 | $15,749 | HP Byron Nelson Championship | T49 | 2 | 66 | 75 | 69 | 72 | 282 |
| Jun 10, 2012 | $29,540 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T34 | 0 | 71 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 280 |
| Jun 17, 2012 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 13 | 81 | 72 | - | - | 153 |
| Jun 24, 2012 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 2 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 15, 2012 | $19,806 | John Deere Classic | T36 | -9 | 66 | 72 | 70 | 67 | 275 |
| Jul 22, 2012 | $6,000 | True South Classic | T69 | -3 | 70 | 71 | 74 | 70 | 285 |
| Jul 29, 2012 | $23,400 | RBC Canadian Open | T37 | -5 | 66 | 70 | 67 | 72 | 275 |
| Aug 05, 2012 | $45,000 | Reno-Tahoe Open | 18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 25 |
| Aug 19, 2012 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 2 | 69 | 73 | - | - | 142 |
| Oct 07, 2012 | $180,000 | Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | 5 | -15 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 66 | 269 |
| Oct 14, 2012 | $24,125 | Frys.com Open | T35 | -7 | 69 | 67 | 69 | 72 | 277 |
| Oct 21, 2012 | $41,714 | The McGladrey Classic | T20 | -8 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 272 |
| Nov 11, 2012 | - | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Classic | CUT | 1 | 76 | 69 | - | - | 145 |
| Dec 03, 2012 | - | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T110 | - | 70 | 71 | 72 | 70 | 426 |
2010-2011 Earnings & Results
28 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 28, 2010 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 0 | 75 | 67 | - | - | 142 |
| Jan 09, 2011 | $132,000 | Hyundai Tournament of Champions | T12 | -13 | 70 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 279 |
| Jan 23, 2011 | $80,556 | Bob Hope Classic | T13 | -21 | 74 | 64 | 67 | 68 | 339 |
| Jan 30, 2011 | $33,814 | Farmers Insurance Open | T29 | -3 | 71 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 285 |
| Feb 13, 2011 | $34,965 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | T31 | -3 | 70 | 67 | 71 | 75 | 283 |
| Feb 20, 2011 | - | Northern Trust Open | CUT | 5 | 74 | 73 | - | - | 147 |
| Mar 13, 2011 | $15,750 | Puerto Rico Open presented by seepuertorico.com | T37 | -5 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 71 | 283 |
| Mar 20, 2011 | $12,210 | Transitions Championship | T57 | -1 | 71 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 283 |
| Mar 27, 2011 | $13,500 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard | T56 | 4 | 73 | 70 | 76 | 73 | 292 |
| Apr 03, 2011 | $20,060 | Shell Houston Open | T42 | -4 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 72 | 284 |
| Apr 17, 2011 | $16,244 | Valero Texas Open | T48 | 4 | 71 | 73 | 74 | 74 | 292 |
| Apr 24, 2011 | - | The Heritage | CUT | 4 | 77 | 69 | - | - | 146 |
| May 08, 2011 | $12,545 | Wells Fargo Championship | T72 | 1 | 73 | 71 | 73 | - | 217 |
| May 15, 2011 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 6 | 73 | 77 | - | - | 150 |
| May 22, 2011 | $17,918 | Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial | T44 | -1 | 70 | 69 | 72 | 68 | 279 |
| Jun 05, 2011 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide Insurance | W/D | 2 | 74 | - | - | - | 74 |
| Jun 26, 2011 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | -3 | 68 | 69 | - | - | 137 |
| Jul 03, 2011 | $12,152 | AT&T National | 74 | 10 | 74 | 68 | 73 | 75 | 290 |
| Jul 17, 2011 | $69,600 | Viking Classic | T13 | -17 | 66 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 271 |
| Jul 24, 2011 | $18,741 | RBC Canadian Open | T40 | 7 | 68 | 74 | 71 | 74 | 287 |
| Aug 07, 2011 | - | Reno-Tahoe Open | W/D | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Aug 14, 2011 | $30,250 | PGA Championship | T39 | 4 | 71 | 71 | 69 | 73 | 284 |
| Aug 21, 2011 | $19,240 | Wyndham Championship | T40 | -7 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 71 | 273 |
| Aug 28, 2011 | $39,782 | The Barclays | T32 | -9 | 69 | 69 | 66 | - | 204 |
| Sep 05, 2011 | $18,080 | Deutsche Bank Championship | T56 | -1 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 74 | 283 |
| Oct 02, 2011 | $28,600 | Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T29 | -13 | 70 | 66 | 66 | 69 | 271 |
| Oct 09, 2011 | - | Frys.com Open | CUT | 3 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 23, 2011 | - | Children's Miracle Network Hospitals Classic | CUT | 2 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
2009-2010 Earnings & Results
29 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 24, 2010 | $10,100 | Bob Hope Classic | T68 | -11 | 68 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 349 |
| Jan 31, 2010 | $29,283 | Farmers Insurance Open | T33 | -4 | 72 | 68 | 75 | 69 | 284 |
| Feb 07, 2010 | $11,840 | Northern Trust Open | T76 | 6 | 72 | 72 | 75 | - | 219 |
| Feb 14, 2010 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | CUT | 0 | 73 | 68 | 76 | - | 217 |
| Feb 28, 2010 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 0 | 75 | 67 | - | - | 142 |
| Mar 07, 2010 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 0 | 78 | 70 | - | - | 148 |
| Mar 14, 2010 | $91,000 | Puerto Rico Open presented by Banco Popular | T10 | -14 | 68 | 72 | 68 | 66 | 274 |
| Mar 21, 2010 | - | Transitions Championship | CUT | 9 | 76 | 75 | - | - | 151 |
| Apr 04, 2010 | - | Shell Houston Open | CUT | 7 | 74 | 77 | - | - | 151 |
| Apr 18, 2010 | - | Verizon Heritage | CUT | 6 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 |
| Apr 25, 2010 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | W/D | 4 | 76 | - | - | - | 76 |
| May 02, 2010 | $15,297 | Quail Hollow Championship | T51 | 3 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 73 | 291 |
| May 09, 2010 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 0 | 70 | 74 | - | - | 144 |
| May 16, 2010 | $17,446 | Valero Texas Open | T45 | -1 | 72 | 69 | 75 | 71 | 287 |
| May 23, 2010 | - | HP Byron Nelson Championship | CUT | 5 | 71 | 74 | - | - | 145 |
| Jun 13, 2010 | - | St. Jude Classic presented by Smith & Nephew | CUT | 6 | 71 | 75 | - | - | 146 |
| Jun 27, 2010 | $60,000 | Travelers Championship | T21 | -9 | 68 | 63 | 69 | 71 | 271 |
| Jul 04, 2010 | - | AT&T National | CUT | 5 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 11, 2010 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 18, 2010 | $69,000 | Reno-Tahoe Open | T10 | -7 | 69 | 68 | 73 | 71 | 281 |
| Jul 25, 2010 | $10,149 | RBC Canadian Open | T69 | 1 | 67 | 70 | 70 | 74 | 281 |
| Aug 01, 2010 | $10,620 | The Greenbrier Classic | T81 | -2 | 69 | 67 | 72 | - | 208 |
| Aug 08, 2010 | $720,000 | Turning Stone Resort Championship | 1 | -17 | 73 | 68 | 64 | 66 | 271 |
| Aug 15, 2010 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 6 | 76 | 74 | - | - | 150 |
| Aug 29, 2010 | - | The Barclays | CUT | 8 | 74 | 76 | - | - | 150 |
| Oct 03, 2010 | $31,140 | Viking Classic | T23 | -5 | 66 | 70 | 73 | 74 | 283 |
| Oct 17, 2010 | - | Frys.com Open | CUT | 2 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 |
| Oct 24, 2010 | - | Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | -2 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| Nov 07, 2010 | $29,000 | World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions * | T69 | 11 | 78 | 72 | 79 | 70 | 299 |
2008-2009 Earnings & Results
28 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2009 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 5 | 72 | 73 | - | - | 145 |
| Jan 25, 2009 | $86,700 | The 50th Bob Hope Classic hosted by Arnold Palmer | T14 | -25 | 67 | 68 | 62 | 69 | 335 |
| Feb 08, 2009 | - | Buick Invitational | CUT | 4 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 15, 2009 | $197,488 | AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am | T6 | -8 | 67 | 70 | 71 | - | 208 |
| Feb 22, 2009 | $35,840 | Northern Trust Open | T30 | -6 | 69 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 278 |
| Mar 01, 2009 | - | Mayakoba Golf Classic at Riviera Maya-Cancun | CUT | 4 | 74 | 70 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 08, 2009 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 4 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 22, 2009 | $37,530 | Transitions Championship | T27 | 0 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 70 | 284 |
| Mar 29, 2009 | $13,080 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard | T59 | 10 | 72 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 290 |
| Apr 19, 2009 | $22,230 | Verizon Heritage | T37 | -1 | 73 | 69 | 72 | 69 | 283 |
| Apr 26, 2009 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 |
| May 03, 2009 | $12,870 | Quail Hollow Championship | T70 | 7 | 72 | 72 | 74 | 77 | 295 |
| May 17, 2009 | $47,199 | Valero Texas Open | T24 | -8 | 73 | 65 | 67 | 67 | 272 |
| May 24, 2009 | - | HP Byron Nelson Championship | CUT | 1 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
| May 31, 2009 | - | Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial | W/D | 9 | 79 | - | - | - | 79 |
| Jun 14, 2009 | $19,600 | St. Jude Classic presented by FedEx | T42 | -2 | 71 | 66 | 69 | 72 | 278 |
| Jun 28, 2009 | $16,140 | Travelers Championship | T47 | -6 | 67 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 274 |
| Jul 05, 2009 | $12,960 | AT&T National | T61 | 7 | 70 | 68 | 71 | 78 | 287 |
| Jul 12, 2009 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | -2 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| Jul 19, 2009 | - | U.S. Bank Championship in Milwaukee | CUT | 2 | 75 | 67 | - | - | 142 |
| Aug 02, 2009 | $62,074 | Buick Open | T18 | -12 | 68 | 65 | 71 | 72 | 276 |
| Aug 09, 2009 | - | Legends Reno-Tahoe Open | CUT | 5 | 78 | 71 | - | - | 149 |
| Aug 23, 2009 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 69 | - | - | 140 |
| Aug 30, 2009 | $15,750 | The Barclays | T64 | 6 | 70 | 73 | 71 | 76 | 290 |
| Oct 04, 2009 | - | Turning Stone Resort Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 |
| Oct 18, 2009 | $26,231 | Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T27 | -12 | 68 | 70 | 68 | 66 | 272 |
| Oct 25, 2009 | $220,000 | Frys.com Open | T4 | -16 | 66 | 67 | 65 | 66 | 264 |
| Nov 01, 2009 | - | Viking Classic * | CNL | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
2006-2007 Earnings & Results
2 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 14, 2007 | $12,093 | Frys.com Open benefiting Shriners Hospitals for Children | T44 | -6 | 69 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 281 |
| Dec 03, 2007 | $5,000 | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T33 | -12 | 68 | 69 | 73 | 69 | 420 |
2002-2003 Earnings & Results
2 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 15, 2003 | - | U.S. Open Championship | CUT | 7 | 74 | 73 | - | - | 147 |
| Dec 08, 2003 | $5,000 | PGA TOUR Qualifying Tournament * | T69 | 0 | 72 | 69 | 72 | 79 | 432 |
1997-1998 Earnings & Results
1 rows
| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 18, 1998 | Las Vegas Invitational | CUT | 1 | 77 | 67 | 73 | - | 217 | - |
Frequently asked questions
What is Bill Lunde's net worth?
Bill Lunde's net worth is $3,728,213.
What country does Bill Lunde represent?
Bill Lunde competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Bill Lunde?
We hold 10 seasons of earnings history for Bill Lunde.