Golf · USA
Maverick McNealy - career earnings & prize money
Maverick McNealy has earned career prize money of $24,328,106, averaging $2,703,123 a season, turning professional in 2014, competing for United States.
CAREER EARNINGS$24,328,106
AVG PER SEASON$2,703,123
TURNED PRO2014
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 13 seasons of results we hold
188Events
1Wins
28Top 10s
138Cuts made
1stBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 3 seconds and 4 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
9 seasons · best was 2025 on $8,322,577 · $24,328,107 in total
$104k 17
$14k 18
$1.9m 19
$2.1m 20
$2.7m 21
$1.4m 22
$4.7m 24
$8.3m 25
$3.1m 26
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | MAJORS PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-16 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | $103,624 | - | - | $103,624 | $103,624 |
| 2018-19 | $13,568 | - | - | $13,568 | $117,192 |
| 2019-20 | $1,293,984 | $655,000 | - | $1,948,984 | $2,066,176 |
| 2020-21 | $2,055,003 | - | - | $2,055,003 | $4,121,178 |
| 2021-22 | $2,665,802 | - | $23,950 | $2,689,752 | $6,810,930 |
| 2022-23 | $1,328,513 | $93,750 | - | $1,422,263 | $8,233,193 |
| 2024 | $4,538,221 | - | $170,137 | $4,708,358 | $12,941,551 |
| 2025 | $7,872,202 | - | $450,375 | $8,322,577 | $21,264,128 |
| 2026 | $2,391,093 | - | $672,885 | $3,063,978 | $24,328,106 |
| Total | $22,262,009 | $748,750 | $1,317,347 | $24,328,106 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
9 seasons · best was 2025 on $7,872,202 · $23,010,760 in total
$104k 17
$14k 18
$1.9m 19
$2.1m 20
$2.7m 21
$1.4m 22
$4.5m 24
$7.9m 25
$2.4m 26
season running total
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 | - | - | - |
| 2015-16 | - | - | - |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | $103,624 | $103,624 | $103,624 |
| 2018-19 | $13,568 | $13,568 | $117,192 |
| 2019-20 | $1,293,984 | $1,948,984 | $2,066,176 |
| 2020-21 | $2,055,003 | $2,055,003 | $4,121,178 |
| 2021-22 | $2,665,802 | $2,665,802 | $6,786,980 |
| 2022-23 | $1,328,513 | $1,422,263 | $8,209,243 |
| 2024 | $4,538,221 | $4,538,221 | $12,747,464 |
| 2025 | $7,872,202 | $7,872,202 | $20,619,666 |
| 2026 | $2,391,093 | $2,391,093 | $23,010,759 |
| Total | $22,262,009 | $23,010,759 | - |
Majors Earnings Per Year
5 rows| YEAR | MASTERS | PGA | US OPEN | THE OPEN | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | - | $23,950 | - | - | $23,950 | $23,950 |
| 2024 | - | $170,137 | - | - | $170,137 | $194,087 |
| 2025 | $121,538 | $89,193 | $101,604 | $138,040 | $450,375 | $644,462 |
| 2026 | $315,000 | $229,129 | $128,756 | - | $672,885 | $1,317,347 |
| Total | $436,538 | $512,409 | $230,360 | $138,040 | $1,317,347 | - |
2026 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2026 | $72,475 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T24 | -7 | 66 | 66 | 74 | 67 | 273 |
| Feb 01, 2026 | $261,600 | Farmers Insurance Open | 10 | -13 | 65 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 275 |
| Feb 08, 2026 | $188,000 | WM Phoenix Open | T13 | -11 | 67 | 69 | 65 | 72 | 273 |
| Feb 15, 2026 | $125,200 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T29 | -13 | 67 | 72 | 63 | 73 | 275 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | - | The Genesis Invitational | CUT | 0 | 69 | 74 | - | - | 143 |
| Mar 08, 2026 | $373,200 | Arnold Palmer Invitational pres. by Mastercard | T13 | -5 | 70 | 74 | 69 | 70 | 283 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | $128,250 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T32 | -2 | 67 | 71 | 73 | 75 | 286 |
| Apr 05, 2026 | $95,550 | Valero Texas Open | T21 | -9 | 67 | 74 | 67 | 71 | 279 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | $315,000 | Masters Tournament | T18 | -4 | 77 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 284 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | $256,694 | RBC Heritage | T16 | -9 | 74 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 275 |
| May 03, 2026 | $114,625 | Cadillac Championship | T30 | -5 | 71 | 74 | 71 | 67 | 283 |
| May 10, 2026 | $82,188 | Truist Championship | T37 | -2 | 75 | 69 | 71 | 67 | 282 |
| May 17, 2026 | $229,129 | PGA Championship | T18 | -1 | 69 | 67 | 71 | 72 | 279 |
| Jun 07, 2026 | $535,000 | the Memorial Tournament presented by Workday | T10 | -5 | 71 | 73 | 68 | 71 | 283 |
| Jun 21, 2026 | $128,756 | U.S. Open | T32 | 6 | 72 | 68 | 73 | 73 | 286 |
| Jun 28, 2026 | $44,250 | Travelers Championship | T55 | -6 | 67 | 64 | 71 | 72 | 274 |
| Jul 19, 2026 | - | The Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 26, 2026 | $45,848 | 3M Open | T34 | -11 | 71 | 66 | 72 | 64 | 273 |
| Aug 09, 2026 | $68,213 | Wyndham Championship | T25 | -9 | 67 | 67 | 73 | 64 | 271 |
2025 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 05, 2025 | $550,000 | The Sentry | T8 | -23 | 68 | 64 | 69 | 68 | 269 |
| Jan 12, 2025 | $24,382 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T45 | -7 | 69 | 66 | 65 | 73 | 273 |
| Jan 25, 2025 | $22,646 | Farmers Insurance Open | T52 | 5 | 70 | 73 | 73 | 77 | 293 |
| Feb 02, 2025 | $66,375 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T40 | -8 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 68 | 280 |
| Feb 09, 2025 | $250,700 | WM Phoenix Open | T9 | -14 | 70 | 68 | 63 | 69 | 270 |
| Feb 16, 2025 | $2,200,000 | The Genesis Invitational | 2 | -11 | 75 | 70 | 68 | 64 | 277 |
| Mar 09, 2025 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | CUT | 0 | 73 | 80 | - | - | 153 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 0 | 72 | 81 | - | - | 153 |
| Mar 30, 2025 | $51,911 | Texas Children's Houston Open | T32 | -8 | 70 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 272 |
| Apr 06, 2025 | $560,500 | Valero Texas Open | T3 | -5 | 68 | 72 | 71 | 72 | 283 |
| Apr 13, 2025 | $121,538 | Masters Tournament | T32 | 1 | 72 | 73 | 71 | 73 | 289 |
| Apr 20, 2025 | $960,000 | RBC Heritage | T3 | -14 | 70 | 65 | 65 | 70 | 270 |
| May 11, 2025 | $42,500 | Truist Championship | T60 | 1 | 68 | 69 | 72 | 72 | 281 |
| May 18, 2025 | $89,193 | PGA Championship | T33 | 0 | 70 | 72 | 69 | 73 | 284 |
| May 25, 2025 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Jun 01, 2025 | $800,000 | the Memorial Tournament presented by Workday | T5 | -2 | 75 | 72 | 69 | 70 | 286 |
| Jun 15, 2025 | $101,604 | U.S. Open | 37 | 10 | 76 | 69 | 72 | 73 | 290 |
| Jun 22, 2025 | $252,563 | Travelers Championship | T17 | -6 | 70 | 70 | 66 | 68 | 274 |
| Jul 13, 2025 | $80,625 | Genesis Scottish Open | T22 | -5 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 66 | 275 |
| Jul 20, 2025 | $138,040 | The Open Championship | T23 | -6 | 69 | 74 | 69 | 66 | 278 |
| Jul 27, 2025 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Aug 10, 2025 | $139,500 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | T28 | -5 | 66 | 66 | 74 | 69 | 275 |
| Aug 17, 2025 | $1,360,000 | BMW Championship | 3 | -11 | 70 | 64 | 69 | 66 | 269 |
| Aug 24, 2025 | $395,000 | TOUR Championship | T23 | -6 | 71 | 64 | 69 | 70 | 274 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | $115,500 | Procore Championship | T13 | -10 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 278 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | - | Bank of Utah Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
2024 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 14, 2024 | $18,592 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T57 | -6 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 274 |
| Jan 21, 2024 | - | The American Express | CUT | 0 | 73 | 66 | 71 | - | 210 |
| Jan 27, 2024 | $40,050 | Farmers Insurance Open | T37 | -4 | 67 | 70 | 72 | 75 | 284 |
| Feb 04, 2024 | $70,125 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T39 | -6 | 72 | 69 | 69 | - | 210 |
| Feb 11, 2024 | $308,000 | WM Phoenix Open | T6 | -14 | 65 | 67 | 71 | 67 | 270 |
| Feb 25, 2024 | $145,125 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T13 | -11 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 66 | 273 |
| Mar 03, 2024 | $32,850 | Cognizant Classic | T41 | -7 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 277 |
| Mar 17, 2024 | $706,250 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T9 | -13 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 72 | 275 |
| Mar 24, 2024 | $25,704 | Valspar Championship | T45 | -1 | 69 | 71 | 71 | 72 | 283 |
| Apr 07, 2024 | $20,148 | Valero Texas Open | T58 | 1 | 71 | 74 | 74 | 70 | 289 |
| Apr 28, 2024 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -6 | 66 | 72 | - | - | 138 |
| May 05, 2024 | $33,725 | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | T41 | -13 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 271 |
| May 19, 2024 | $170,137 | PGA Championship | T23 | -10 | 66 | 72 | 69 | 67 | 274 |
| May 26, 2024 | $120,835 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T17 | -2 | 70 | 72 | 70 | 66 | 278 |
| Jun 02, 2024 | $295,317 | RBC Canadian Open | T7 | -10 | 74 | 65 | 66 | 65 | 270 |
| Jun 30, 2024 | $29,164 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T44 | -8 | 73 | 66 | 71 | 70 | 280 |
| Jul 07, 2024 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 67 | 75 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 21, 2024 | - | The Open Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 81 | - | - | 152 |
| Jul 28, 2024 | $477,900 | 3M Open | T3 | -15 | 70 | 66 | 63 | 70 | 269 |
| Aug 11, 2024 | $23,711 | Wyndham Championship | T45 | -5 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 71 | 275 |
| Aug 18, 2024 | $405,000 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | T12 | -9 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 64 | 271 |
| Sep 15, 2024 | - | Procore Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 |
| Oct 06, 2024 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 69 | 71 | - | - | 140 |
| Oct 20, 2024 | $103,250 | Shriners Children's Open | T16 | -14 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 64 | 270 |
| Oct 27, 2024 | - | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | W/D | 0 | 71 | - | - | - | 71 |
| Nov 11, 2024 | $219,600 | World Wide Technology Championship | T6 | -17 | 69 | 66 | 67 | 69 | 271 |
| Nov 17, 2024 | $94,875 | Butterfield Bermuda Championship | T17 | -10 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 67 | 274 |
| Nov 24, 2024 | $1,368,000 | The RSM Classic | 1 | -16 | 62 | 70 | 66 | 68 | 266 |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2022 | - | Fortinet Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 69 | - | - | 144 |
| Oct 09, 2022 | $210,000 | Shriners Children's Open | T10 | -17 | 64 | 68 | 71 | 64 | 267 |
| Oct 16, 2022 | $222,310 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | T12 | -9 | 67 | 69 | 64 | 71 | 271 |
| Oct 23, 2022 | $144,480 | THE CJ CUP in South Carolina | T18 | -8 | 69 | 70 | 66 | 71 | 276 |
| Nov 06, 2022 | $190,650 | World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba | T10 | -16 | 65 | 68 | 69 | 66 | 268 |
| Nov 13, 2022 | $56,333 | Cadence Bank Houston Open | T27 | -2 | 67 | 72 | 69 | 70 | 278 |
| Dec 11, 2022 | $93,750 | QBE Shootout * | T10 | -24 | 60 | 67 | 65 | - | 192 |
| Jan 15, 2023 | $231,865 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T7 | -13 | 66 | 67 | 67 | 67 | 267 |
| Jan 28, 2023 | $50,895 | Farmers Insurance Open | T31 | 0 | 69 | 74 | 71 | 74 | 288 |
| Feb 05, 2023 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | W/D | 0 | 71 | 71 | 38 | - | 142 |
| Feb 12, 2023 | - | WM Phoenix Open | W/D | 0 | 76 | - | - | - | 76 |
| Mar 12, 2023 | $55,250 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T60 | 0 | 74 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 288 |
| Mar 19, 2023 | $35,280 | Valspar Championship | T36 | 1 | 67 | 74 | 74 | 70 | 285 |
| Mar 26, 2023 | $74,857 | World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play | T52 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 16, 2023 | - | RBC Heritage | CUT | 0 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Apr 30, 2023 | $16,940 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T60 | -3 | 68 | 72 | 74 | 67 | 281 |
| May 14, 2023 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 72 | 68 | - | - | 140 |
| May 21, 2023 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 0 | 78 | 73 | - | - | 151 |
| May 28, 2023 | $20,837 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T52 | 3 | 71 | 70 | 74 | 68 | 283 |
| Jun 11, 2023 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 0 | 75 | 75 | - | - | 150 |
| Nov 05, 2023 | - | World Wide Technology Championship | CUT | 0 | 74 | 68 | - | - | 142 |
| Nov 19, 2023 | $18,816 | The RSM Classic | T58 | -9 | 68 | 67 | 71 | 67 | 273 |
2021-2022 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2021 | $763,000 | Fortinet Championship | 2 | -18 | 68 | 64 | 70 | 68 | 270 |
| Oct 10, 2021 | - | Shriners Children's Open | CUT | -4 | 70 | 68 | - | - | 138 |
| Oct 17, 2021 | $37,635 | THE CJ CUP @ SUMMIT | T38 | -15 | 69 | 65 | 69 | 70 | 273 |
| Oct 24, 2021 | $78,870 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | T25 | -1 | 73 | 69 | 72 | 65 | 279 |
| Nov 07, 2021 | $160,200 | World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba | T11 | -14 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 64 | 270 |
| Nov 14, 2021 | $85,661 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Houston Open | T19 | -2 | 71 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 278 |
| Jan 16, 2022 | $49,250 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T27 | -12 | 65 | 67 | 70 | 66 | 268 |
| Jan 29, 2022 | $53,760 | Farmers Insurance Open | T30 | -8 | 67 | 71 | 67 | 75 | 280 |
| Feb 06, 2022 | $43,548 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T33 | -7 | 69 | 72 | 68 | 71 | 280 |
| Feb 20, 2022 | $390,000 | The Genesis Invitational | T7 | -12 | 68 | 68 | 67 | 69 | 272 |
| Mar 06, 2022 | $23,880 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | 73 | 14 | 73 | 74 | 76 | 79 | 302 |
| Mar 13, 2022 | $57,700 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T46 | -1 | 70 | 76 | 70 | 71 | 287 |
| Mar 27, 2022 | $164,000 | World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play | 17 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 03, 2022 | $41,925 | Valero Texas Open | T35 | -5 | 70 | 72 | 67 | 74 | 283 |
| Apr 17, 2022 | $54,844 | RBC Heritage | T26 | -7 | 71 | 70 | 65 | 71 | 277 |
| Apr 24, 2022 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
| May 15, 2022 | $50,808 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T32 | -16 | 69 | 65 | 67 | 71 | 272 |
| May 22, 2022 | $23,950 | PGA Championship | T75 | 15 | 73 | 71 | 78 | 73 | 295 |
| May 29, 2022 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 26, 2022 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 0 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 03, 2022 | $214,775 | John Deere Classic | T8 | -15 | 70 | 63 | 68 | 68 | 269 |
| Jul 10, 2022 | $104,900 | Genesis Scottish Open | T16 | -1 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 67 | 279 |
| Jul 17, 2022 | $104,525 | Barracuda Championship | T9 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 30 |
| Jul 24, 2022 | $18,885 | 3M Open | T49 | -1 | 71 | 71 | 68 | 73 | 283 |
| Jul 31, 2022 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 0 | 75 | 69 | - | - | 144 |
| Aug 14, 2022 | $78,886 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | T31 | -6 | 67 | 67 | 75 | 65 | 274 |
| Aug 21, 2022 | $88,750 | BMW Championship | T32 | -3 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 68 | 281 |
2020-2021 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13, 2020 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | -4 | 69 | 71 | - | - | 140 |
| Oct 04, 2020 | $90,750 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T17 | -12 | 69 | 71 | 67 | 69 | 276 |
| Oct 11, 2020 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | -1 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| Nov 01, 2020 | $41,960 | Bermuda Championship | T21 | -7 | 69 | 71 | 69 | 68 | 277 |
| Nov 08, 2020 | $82,600 | Vivint Houston Open | T20 | -4 | 71 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 276 |
| Nov 22, 2020 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 77 | 69 | - | - | 146 |
| Dec 06, 2020 | $147,600 | Mayakoba Golf Classic presented by UNIFIN | T12 | -14 | 70 | 71 | 63 | 66 | 270 |
| Jan 24, 2021 | $13,601 | The American Express | 71 | 3 | 67 | 73 | 79 | 72 | 291 |
| Jan 31, 2021 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 4 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 14, 2021 | $850,200 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | 2 | -16 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 66 | 272 |
| Feb 21, 2021 | - | The Genesis Invitational | CUT | 1 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Mar 07, 2021 | $22,832 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | T49 | 4 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 77 | 292 |
| Mar 14, 2021 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 13 | 80 | 77 | - | - | 157 |
| Mar 21, 2021 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 6 | 76 | 70 | - | - | 146 |
| Apr 18, 2021 | $298,792 | RBC Heritage | T4 | -13 | 71 | 67 | 66 | 67 | 271 |
| Apr 25, 2021 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 69 | 70 | - | - | 139 |
| May 09, 2021 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 4 | 72 | 74 | - | - | 146 |
| May 23, 2021 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 0 | 78 | 73 | - | - | 151 |
| May 30, 2021 | $68,438 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T20 | -4 | 70 | 63 | 71 | 72 | 276 |
| Jun 27, 2021 | $45,325 | Travelers Championship | T30 | -5 | 65 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 275 |
| Jul 04, 2021 | $81,750 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T21 | -12 | 68 | 69 | 72 | 67 | 276 |
| Jul 11, 2021 | $82,150 | John Deere Classic | T18 | -13 | 71 | 64 | 65 | 71 | 271 |
| Jul 25, 2021 | $87,890 | 3M Open | T16 | -9 | 67 | 67 | 68 | 73 | 275 |
| Aug 08, 2021 | $51,625 | Barracuda Championship | T18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 32 |
| Aug 22, 2021 | $69,350 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T27 | -9 | 69 | 70 | 69 | 67 | 275 |
| Aug 29, 2021 | $20,140 | BMW Championship | T63 | -2 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 77 | 286 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2019 | - | A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier | CUT | 3 | 67 | 76 | - | - | 143 |
| Sep 22, 2019 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | -1 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Sep 29, 2019 | $15,807 | Safeway Open | T52 | -3 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 285 |
| Oct 06, 2019 | $33,320 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T37 | -13 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 271 |
| Oct 13, 2019 | $110,625 | Houston Open | T17 | -8 | 68 | 74 | 73 | 65 | 280 |
| Nov 03, 2019 | $14,625 | Bermuda Championship | T35 | -8 | 71 | 66 | 70 | 69 | 276 |
| Nov 17, 2019 | $51,480 | Mayakoba Golf Classic | T26 | -8 | 71 | 69 | 71 | 65 | 276 |
| Nov 24, 2019 | $15,494 | The RSM Classic | T53 | -5 | 71 | 66 | 68 | 72 | 277 |
| Jan 19, 2020 | $29,815 | The American Express | T37 | -13 | 69 | 65 | 71 | 70 | 275 |
| Jan 26, 2020 | $136,875 | Farmers Insurance Open | 15 | -8 | 71 | 71 | 69 | 69 | 280 |
| Feb 09, 2020 | $277,388 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T5 | -9 | 72 | 72 | 66 | 68 | 278 |
| Feb 23, 2020 | $20,119 | Puerto Rico Open | T27 | -10 | 70 | 69 | 67 | 72 | 278 |
| Mar 01, 2020 | $145,250 | The Honda Classic | T11 | -1 | 70 | 69 | 71 | 69 | 279 |
| Mar 08, 2020 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | CUT | 4 | 73 | 75 | - | - | 148 |
| Jun 14, 2020 | $41,875 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T32 | -6 | 69 | 69 | 66 | 70 | 274 |
| Jun 21, 2020 | $16,117 | RBC Heritage | T58 | -8 | 72 | 66 | 66 | 72 | 276 |
| Jul 05, 2020 | $211,875 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T8 | -15 | 68 | 68 | 71 | 66 | 273 |
| Jul 12, 2020 | - | Workday Charity Open | CUT | 4 | 72 | 76 | - | - | 148 |
| Jul 19, 2020 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide | CUT | 14 | 81 | 77 | - | - | 158 |
| Aug 02, 2020 | $118,125 | Barracuda Championship | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 34 |
| Aug 16, 2020 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 4 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Aug 23, 2020 | $20,995 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T61 | -5 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 71 | 279 |
| Aug 30, 2020 | $34,200 | BMW Championship | T40 | 8 | 77 | 70 | 73 | 68 | 288 |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 07, 2018 | $13,568 | Safeway Open | T63 | -1 | 69 | 72 | 69 | 77 | 287 |
| Oct 28, 2018 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 1 | 75 | 70 | - | - | 145 |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
7 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 08, 2017 | $14,756 | Safeway Open | T52 | -2 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 74 | 286 |
| Nov 05, 2017 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 7 | 74 | 75 | - | - | 149 |
| Jan 21, 2018 | - | CareerBuilder Challenge | CUT | -7 | 66 | 68 | 75 | - | 209 |
| Jan 28, 2018 | $43,873 | Farmers Insurance Open | T29 | -2 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 72 | 286 |
| Feb 11, 2018 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | -1 | 74 | 70 | 70 | - | 214 |
| May 20, 2018 | $23,184 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T42 | -8 | 68 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 276 |
| May 27, 2018 | $21,811 | Fort Worth Invitational | T42 | -4 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 65 | 276 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
4 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 18, 2017 | U.S. Open | CUT | 3 | 73 | 74 | - | - | 147 |
| Jul 16, 2017 | John Deere Classic | T44 | -9 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 275 |
| Jul 23, 2017 | The Open Championship | CUT | 12 | 78 | 74 | - | - | 152 |
| Aug 06, 2017 | Barracuda Championship | T65 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 13 |
2015-2016 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2016 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard | T46 | -3 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 71 | 285 | - |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 05, 2015 | The Greenbrier Classic | T60 | -4 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 73 | 276 | - |
| Jul 19, 2015 | Barbasol Championship | T78 | 6 | 66 | 75 | 82 | 67 | 290 | - |
2013-2014 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 15, 2014 | U.S. Open | CUT | 10 | 74 | 76 | - | - | 150 | - |
MORE golf
Frequently asked questions
What is Maverick McNealy's net worth?
We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Maverick McNealy's career earnings are $24,328,106.
What country does Maverick McNealy represent?
Maverick McNealy competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Maverick McNealy?
We hold 13 seasons of earnings history for Maverick McNealy.