Golf · COL
Sebastián Muñoz - career earnings & prize money
Sebastián Muñoz has earned career prize money of $10,263,767, averaging $1,466,252 a season, competing for Colombia.
NET WORTH$10,263,767
AVG PER SEASON$1,466,252
COUNTRYCOL
Career record
Across the 7 seasons of results we hold
138Events
0Wins
16Top 10s
86Cuts made
3rdBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 0 seconds and 5 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
8 rows
7 seasons · best was 2019-20 on $3,824,142 · $10,263,768 in total
$564k 16
$18k 17
$947k 18
$3.8m 19
$2.2m 20
$2.5m 21
$184k 22
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | MAJORS PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | $563,900 | - | - | $563,900 | $563,900 |
| 2017-18 | $17,675 | - | - | $17,675 | $581,575 |
| 2018-19 | $946,666 | - | - | $946,666 | $1,528,241 |
| 2019-20 | $2,864,142 | $960,000 | - | $3,824,142 | $5,352,382 |
| 2020-21 | $1,926,825 | $85,000 | $170,621 | $2,182,446 | $7,534,828 |
| 2021-22 | $2,242,269 | - | $302,852 | $2,545,121 | $10,079,949 |
| 2022-23 | $134,594 | - | $49,224 | $183,818 | $10,263,767 |
| Total | $8,696,070 | $1,045,000 | $522,697 | $10,263,767 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
8 rows
7 seasons · best was 2019-20 on $3,824,142 · $9,741,071 in total
$564k 16
$18k 17
$947k 18
$3.8m 19
$2.0m 20
$2.2m 21
$135k 22
season running total
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | UNOFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP BONUS | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | $563,900 | - | - | $563,900 | $563,900 |
| 2017-18 | $17,675 | - | - | $17,675 | $581,575 |
| 2018-19 | $946,666 | - | - | $946,666 | $1,528,241 |
| 2019-20 | $2,864,142 | - | $960,000 | $3,824,142 | $5,352,382 |
| 2020-21 | $1,926,825 | $85,000 | - | $2,011,825 | $7,364,207 |
| 2021-22 | $2,242,269 | - | - | $2,242,269 | $9,606,476 |
| 2022-23 | $134,594 | - | - | $134,594 | $9,741,070 |
| Total | $8,696,070 | $85,000 | $960,000 | $9,741,070 | - |
Majors Earnings Per Year
4 rows
| YEAR | MASTERS | PGA | US OPEN | THE OPEN | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | $144,325 | - | $26,296 | - | $170,621 | $170,621 |
| 2021-22 | - | $27,925 | $241,302 | $33,625 | $302,852 | $473,473 |
| 2022-23 | - | - | $49,224 | - | $49,224 | $522,697 |
| Total | $144,325 | $27,925 | $316,822 | $33,625 | $522,697 | - |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
7 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2022 | $50,298 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | T36 | -4 | 72 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 276 |
| Oct 23, 2022 | $38,430 | THE CJ CUP in South Carolina | T40 | -2 | 68 | 72 | 73 | 69 | 282 |
| Nov 06, 2022 | $18,942 | World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba | T56 | -7 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 277 |
| Nov 13, 2022 | - | Cadence Bank Houston Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
| Jan 22, 2023 | $26,924 | The American Express | T41 | -15 | 71 | 67 | 62 | 73 | 273 |
| Jan 28, 2023 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 74 | - | - | 147 |
| Jun 18, 2023 | $49,224 | U.S. Open | T49 | 6 | 68 | 74 | 72 | 72 | 286 |
2021-2022 Earnings & Results
25 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2021 | - | Fortinet Championship | CUT | 12 | 76 | 80 | - | - | 156 |
| Oct 03, 2021 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | -1 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Oct 10, 2021 | - | Shriners Children's Open | CUT | 3 | 75 | 70 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 17, 2021 | $21,723 | THE CJ CUP @ SUMMIT | T49 | -13 | 69 | 67 | 71 | 68 | 275 |
| Oct 24, 2021 | $411,267 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP | T4 | -6 | 70 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 274 |
| Nov 14, 2021 | - | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Houston Open | CUT | 3 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Nov 21, 2021 | $496,800 | The RSM Classic | 3 | -18 | 60 | 70 | 69 | 65 | 264 |
| Jan 23, 2022 | - | The American Express | CUT | 0 | 75 | 72 | 73 | - | 220 |
| Jan 29, 2022 | $33,180 | Farmers Insurance Open | T39 | -6 | 74 | 65 | 70 | 73 | 282 |
| Feb 13, 2022 | $79,130 | WM Phoenix Open | T23 | -9 | 70 | 67 | 70 | 68 | 275 |
| Feb 20, 2022 | $125,880 | The Genesis Invitational | T21 | -7 | 70 | 66 | 69 | 72 | 277 |
| Mar 06, 2022 | $87,600 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | T26 | 4 | 72 | 74 | 71 | 75 | 292 |
| Mar 13, 2022 | $100,111 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T33 | -3 | 70 | 73 | 65 | 77 | 285 |
| Mar 27, 2022 | $97,111 | World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play | T26 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| May 01, 2022 | $48,910 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T29 | -8 | 66 | 69 | 71 | 70 | 276 |
| May 15, 2022 | $536,900 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T3 | -24 | 60 | 69 | 66 | 69 | 264 |
| May 22, 2022 | $27,925 | PGA Championship | T55 | 8 | 74 | 70 | 69 | 75 | 288 |
| May 29, 2022 | $22,092 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T48 | 3 | 70 | 70 | 70 | 73 | 283 |
| Jun 12, 2022 | $71,485 | RBC Canadian Open | T25 | -5 | 69 | 70 | 65 | 71 | 275 |
| Jun 19, 2022 | $241,302 | U.S. Open | T14 | 2 | 74 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 282 |
| Jul 10, 2022 | - | Genesis Scottish Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Jul 17, 2022 | $33,625 | The Open Championship | T62 | -3 | 73 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 285 |
| Aug 07, 2022 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 0 | 67 | 73 | - | - | 140 |
| Aug 14, 2022 | $42,330 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | T46 | -4 | 68 | 68 | 71 | 69 | 276 |
| Aug 21, 2022 | $67,750 | BMW Championship | T35 | -2 | 70 | 74 | 69 | 69 | 282 |
2020-2021 Earnings & Results
34 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 20, 2020 | $26,296 | U.S. Open (2020) | T59 | 24 | 71 | 74 | 77 | 82 | 304 |
| Oct 04, 2020 | $59,070 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T23 | -10 | 64 | 73 | 70 | 71 | 278 |
| Oct 11, 2020 | $47,950 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T27 | -14 | 68 | 67 | 68 | 67 | 270 |
| Oct 18, 2020 | $282,750 | THE CJ CUP @ SHADOW CREEK | 9 | -11 | 71 | 70 | 67 | 69 | 277 |
| Oct 25, 2020 | $142,933 | ZOZO CHAMPIONSHIP @ SHERWOOD | T14 | -16 | 64 | 70 | 66 | 72 | 272 |
| Nov 15, 2020 | $144,325 | Masters Tournament (2020) | T19 | -6 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 75 | 282 |
| Nov 22, 2020 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 76 | 73 | - | - | 149 |
| Dec 06, 2020 | - | Mayakoba Golf Classic presented by UNIFIN | CUT | 1 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Dec 13, 2020 | $85,000 | QBE Shootout * | T12 | -18 | 61 | 69 | 68 | - | 198 |
| Jan 10, 2021 | $92,000 | Sentry Tournament of Champions | T17 | -16 | 75 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 276 |
| Jan 17, 2021 | $14,124 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T65 | -7 | 66 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 273 |
| Feb 07, 2021 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 9 | 78 | 73 | - | - | 151 |
| Feb 21, 2021 | $28,179 | The Genesis Invitational | T43 | 1 | 68 | 71 | 76 | 70 | 285 |
| Feb 28, 2021 | $100,833 | World Golf Championships-Workday Championship at The Concession | T22 | -6 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 282 |
| Mar 07, 2021 | $22,832 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | T49 | 4 | 68 | 76 | 72 | 76 | 292 |
| Mar 14, 2021 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 1 | 71 | 74 | - | - | 145 |
| Mar 28, 2021 | $35,750 | World Golf Championships-Dell Technologies Match Play | T61 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 04, 2021 | $209,825 | Valero Texas Open | T9 | -8 | 68 | 74 | 69 | 69 | 280 |
| Apr 11, 2021 | $43,700 | Masters Tournament (2021) | T40 | 4 | 74 | 73 | 71 | 74 | 292 |
| Apr 18, 2021 | - | RBC Heritage | CUT | 0 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| May 09, 2021 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 8 | 73 | 77 | - | - | 150 |
| May 16, 2021 | $18,630 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T55 | -10 | 66 | 68 | 73 | 71 | 278 |
| May 23, 2021 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 0 | 77 | 74 | - | - | 151 |
| May 30, 2021 | $366,094 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T3 | -10 | 67 | 65 | 70 | 68 | 270 |
| Jun 06, 2021 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide | CUT | 0 | 76 | 75 | - | - | 151 |
| Jun 20, 2021 | - | U.S. Open (2021) | CUT | 6 | 71 | 77 | - | - | 148 |
| Jun 27, 2021 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | -1 | 67 | 72 | - | - | 139 |
| Jul 04, 2021 | $15,600 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T67 | -5 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 76 | 283 |
| Jul 11, 2021 | $248,000 | John Deere Classic | T4 | -16 | 63 | 67 | 67 | 71 | 268 |
| Jul 18, 2021 | - | The Open Championship | CUT | 2 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Aug 01, 2021 | - | Olympic Men's Golf Competition * | T4 | -15 | 67 | 69 | 66 | 67 | 269 |
| Aug 15, 2021 | $41,013 | Wyndham Championship | T29 | -10 | 66 | 67 | 68 | 69 | 270 |
| Aug 22, 2021 | $95,792 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T21 | -10 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 274 |
| Aug 29, 2021 | $61,750 | BMW Championship | T29 | -12 | 67 | 68 | 72 | 69 | 276 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
27 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2019 | $235,625 | A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier | T7 | -13 | 69 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 267 |
| Sep 22, 2019 | $1,188,000 | Sanderson Farms Championship | P1 | -18 | 70 | 67 | 63 | 70 | 270 |
| Sep 29, 2019 | $34,461 | Safeway Open | T33 | -7 | 71 | 67 | 67 | 76 | 281 |
| Oct 06, 2019 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | -4 | 71 | 67 | - | - | 138 |
| Oct 13, 2019 | $42,482 | Houston Open | T28 | -5 | 70 | 74 | 72 | 67 | 283 |
| Nov 17, 2019 | - | Mayakoba Golf Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Nov 24, 2019 | $455,400 | The RSM Classic | 3 | -18 | 67 | 63 | 66 | 68 | 264 |
| Jan 05, 2020 | $106,000 | Sentry Tournament of Champions | T17 | -3 | 72 | 75 | 72 | 70 | 289 |
| Jan 12, 2020 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 0 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Jan 19, 2020 | $63,399 | The American Express | T21 | -15 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 70 | 273 |
| Jan 26, 2020 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 7 | 74 | 77 | - | - | 151 |
| Feb 02, 2020 | $20,951 | Waste Management Phoenix Open | T47 | -4 | 70 | 71 | 69 | 70 | 280 |
| Feb 16, 2020 | $70,680 | The Genesis Invitational | T26 | -3 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 73 | 281 |
| Feb 23, 2020 | $160,000 | World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship | T14 | -8 | 71 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 276 |
| Mar 08, 2020 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | CUT | 5 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
| Mar 15, 2020 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship * | CNL | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jun 14, 2020 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
| Jun 21, 2020 | $48,635 | RBC Heritage | T28 | -13 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 271 |
| Jun 28, 2020 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 0 | 70 | 70 | - | - | 140 |
| Jul 05, 2020 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | -1 | 73 | 70 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 12, 2020 | - | Workday Charity Open | CUT | 1 | 79 | 66 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 19, 2020 | $23,839 | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide | T48 | 8 | 75 | 70 | 72 | 79 | 296 |
| Aug 09, 2020 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 3 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Aug 16, 2020 | $12,480 | Wyndham Championship | T74 | 1 | 67 | 67 | 73 | 74 | 281 |
| Aug 23, 2020 | $117,189 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T18 | -12 | 65 | 71 | 69 | 67 | 272 |
| Aug 30, 2020 | $285,000 | BMW Championship | T8 | 1 | 70 | 75 | 67 | 69 | 281 |
| Sep 07, 2020 | $960,000 | TOUR Championship | T8 | -11 | 71 | 65 | 70 | 66 | - |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
26 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 07, 2018 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 1 | 69 | 76 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 28, 2018 | $10,714 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T50 | -4 | 72 | 67 | 77 | 68 | 284 |
| Nov 04, 2018 | $22,652 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T41 | -9 | 66 | 72 | 68 | 69 | 275 |
| Nov 11, 2018 | $15,264 | Mayakoba Golf Classic | 64 | -3 | 69 | 67 | 72 | 73 | 281 |
| Nov 18, 2018 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 4 | 76 | 70 | - | - | 146 |
| Jan 13, 2019 | $160,000 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T10 | -14 | 68 | 65 | 68 | 65 | 266 |
| Jan 20, 2019 | - | Desert Classic | CUT | -8 | 73 | 66 | 69 | - | 208 |
| Jan 27, 2019 | $13,703 | Farmers Insurance Open | T72 | 1 | 68 | 72 | 75 | 74 | 289 |
| Feb 10, 2019 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 1 | 72 | 72 | 72 | - | 216 |
| Feb 24, 2019 | $21,015 | Puerto Rico Open | T25 | -6 | 74 | 71 | 67 | 70 | 282 |
| Mar 03, 2019 | $25,346 | The Honda Classic | T36 | 1 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 71 | 281 |
| Mar 24, 2019 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 10 | 79 | 73 | - | - | 152 |
| Mar 31, 2019 | - | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | CUT | 1 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Apr 07, 2019 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
| Apr 28, 2019 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | -2 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| May 05, 2019 | $32,390 | Wells Fargo Championship | T38 | -1 | 68 | 70 | 73 | 72 | 283 |
| May 12, 2019 | $205,400 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T10 | -16 | 69 | 66 | 65 | 68 | 268 |
| Jun 09, 2019 | $174,800 | RBC Canadian Open | T11 | -9 | 65 | 72 | 70 | 64 | 271 |
| Jun 23, 2019 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 2 | 69 | 73 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 30, 2019 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | -2 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 07, 2019 | $12,544 | 3M Open | 72 | -4 | 70 | 66 | 67 | 77 | 280 |
| Jul 14, 2019 | $24,000 | John Deere Classic | T37 | -10 | 70 | 68 | 64 | 72 | 274 |
| Jul 21, 2019 | $98,000 | Barbasol Championship | T9 | -20 | 65 | 68 | 66 | 69 | 268 |
| Jul 28, 2019 | $87,500 | Barracuda Championship | 11 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 36 |
| Aug 04, 2019 | $15,773 | Wyndham Championship | T48 | -9 | 69 | 66 | 68 | 68 | 271 |
| Aug 11, 2019 | $27,565 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T43 | -4 | 70 | 69 | 68 | 73 | 280 |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
2 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 17, 2018 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 11 | 80 | 71 | - | - | 151 |
| Jul 22, 2018 | $17,675 | Barbasol Championship | T34 | -13 | 67 | 70 | 70 | 68 | 275 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
17 rows
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30, 2016 | $19,830 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T35 | -6 | 67 | 74 | 69 | 72 | 282 |
| Nov 20, 2016 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | -4 | 70 | 68 | - | - | 138 |
| Jan 22, 2017 | - | CareerBuilder Challenge | CUT | 3 | 76 | 69 | 74 | - | 219 |
| Jan 29, 2017 | $15,008 | Farmers Insurance Open | T54 | 0 | 72 | 71 | 70 | 75 | 288 |
| Feb 12, 2017 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | CUT | 6 | 74 | 75 | 72 | - | 221 |
| Mar 26, 2017 | - | Puerto Rico Open | CUT | -2 | 72 | 70 | - | - | 142 |
| Apr 23, 2017 | $42,160 | Valero Texas Open | T27 | -1 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 74 | 287 |
| May 07, 2017 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 9 | 78 | 75 | - | - | 153 |
| May 21, 2017 | $18,090 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T50 | 0 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 71 | 280 |
| Jun 11, 2017 | $13,952 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T60 | 2 | 64 | 67 | 75 | 76 | 282 |
| Jun 25, 2017 | $12,580 | Travelers Championship | T75 | 2 | 67 | 70 | 75 | - | 212 |
| Jul 09, 2017 | $411,800 | The Greenbrier Classic | T3 | -12 | 61 | 67 | 68 | 72 | 268 |
| Jul 16, 2017 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 23, 2017 | - | The Open Championship | CUT | 13 | 74 | 79 | - | - | 153 |
| Jul 30, 2017 | $30,480 | RBC Canadian Open | T32 | -10 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 69 | 278 |
| Aug 06, 2017 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | 9 |
| Aug 20, 2017 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | 1 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
Frequently asked questions
What is Sebastián Muñoz's net worth?
Sebastián Muñoz's net worth is $10,263,767.
What country does Sebastián Muñoz represent?
Sebastián Muñoz competes for COL.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Sebastián Muñoz?
We hold 8 seasons of earnings history for Sebastián Muñoz.