Golf · USA
Trey Mullinax - career earnings & prize money
Trey Mullinax has earned career prize money of $6,938,942, averaging $770,994 a season, turning professional in 2014, competing for United States.
CAREER EARNINGS$6,938,942
AVG PER SEASON$770,994
TURNED PRO2014
COUNTRYUSA
Career record
Across the 11 seasons of results we hold
169Events
1Wins
10Top 10s
88Cuts made
1stBest finish
Top 10s include wins. 1 seconds and 0 thirds.
Year By Year Summary
10 rows9 seasons · best was 2021-22 on $2,172,365 · $6,938,942 in total
$50k 15
$758k 16
$1.2m 17
$537k 18
$14k 19
$2.2m 21
$1.5m 22
$79k 24
$616k 25
season running total
| YEAR | TOUR PRIZE MONEY | TOUR BONUSES | MAJORS PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $49,635 | - | - | $49,635 | $49,635 |
| 2016-17 | $478,617 | - | $279,524 | $758,141 | $807,776 |
| 2017-18 | $1,184,245 | - | - | $1,184,245 | $1,992,021 |
| 2018-19 | $536,694 | - | - | $536,694 | $2,528,715 |
| 2019-20 | $14,175 | - | - | $14,175 | $2,542,890 |
| 2021-22 | $2,052,079 | - | $120,286 | $2,172,365 | $4,715,255 |
| 2022-23 | $1,413,549 | $115,250 | - | $1,528,799 | $6,244,054 |
| 2024 | $79,133 | - | - | $79,133 | $6,323,187 |
| 2025 | $615,755 | - | - | $615,755 | $6,938,942 |
| Total | $6,423,882 | $115,250 | $399,810 | $6,938,942 | - |
PGA Tour Earnings Per Year
10 rows9 seasons · best was 2021-22 on $2,052,079 · $6,539,132 in total
$50k 15
$479k 16
$1.2m 17
$537k 18
$14k 19
$2.1m 21
$1.5m 22
$79k 24
$616k 25
season running total
| YEAR | OFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | UNOFFICIAL PRIZE MONEY | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $49,635 | - | $49,635 | $49,635 |
| 2016-17 | $478,617 | - | $478,617 | $528,252 |
| 2017-18 | $1,184,245 | - | $1,184,245 | $1,712,497 |
| 2018-19 | $536,694 | - | $536,694 | $2,249,191 |
| 2019-20 | $14,175 | - | $14,175 | $2,263,366 |
| 2021-22 | $2,052,079 | - | $2,052,079 | $4,315,445 |
| 2022-23 | $1,413,549 | $115,250 | $1,528,799 | $5,844,244 |
| 2024 | $79,133 | - | $79,133 | $5,923,377 |
| 2025 | $615,755 | - | $615,755 | $6,539,132 |
| Total | $6,423,882 | $115,250 | $6,539,132 | - |
Majors Earnings Per Year
3 rows| YEAR | MASTERS | PGA | US OPEN | THE OPEN | TOTAL PAY | RUNNING TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | - | - | $279,524 | - | $279,524 | $279,524 |
| 2021-22 | - | - | - | $120,286 | $120,286 | $399,810 |
| Total | - | - | $279,524 | $120,286 | $399,810 | - |
2026 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 29, 2026 | Texas Children's Houston Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 73 | - | - | 144 | - |
| Apr 26, 2026 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 63 | 72 | - | - | 135 | - |
2025 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 19, 2025 | $125,400 | The American Express | T18 | -16 | 68 | 71 | 67 | 66 | 272 |
| Jan 25, 2025 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 72 | 76 | - | - | 148 |
| Feb 09, 2025 | $53,705 | WM Phoenix Open | T32 | -8 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 69 | 276 |
| Feb 23, 2025 | - | Mexico Open at VidantaWorld | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Mar 02, 2025 | - | Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches | CUT | 0 | 77 | 67 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 08, 2025 | $55,240 | Puerto Rico Open | T16 | -15 | 70 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 273 |
| Mar 17, 2025 | $54,500 | THE PLAYERS Championship | T61 | 6 | 68 | 73 | 80 | 73 | 294 |
| Mar 30, 2025 | $36,575 | Texas Children's Houston Open | T39 | -7 | 66 | 66 | 67 | 74 | 273 |
| Apr 06, 2025 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Apr 27, 2025 | $38,755 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T18 | -21 | 62 | 70 | 63 | 72 | 267 |
| May 04, 2025 | $66,330 | THE CJ CUP Byron Nelson | T29 | -13 | 65 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 271 |
| May 25, 2025 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Jun 08, 2025 | $33,810 | RBC Canadian Open | T43 | -8 | 64 | 70 | 68 | 70 | 272 |
| Jun 29, 2025 | - | Rocket Classic | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 06, 2025 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 75 | 72 | - | - | 147 |
| Jul 27, 2025 | - | 3M Open | CUT | 0 | 76 | 67 | - | - | 143 |
| Aug 03, 2025 | $17,220 | Wyndham Championship | T67 | 0 | 67 | 65 | 74 | 74 | 280 |
| Sep 14, 2025 | $16,620 | Procore Championship | T47 | -4 | 70 | 69 | 72 | 73 | 284 |
| Oct 05, 2025 | $36,033 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T29 | -11 | 67 | 71 | 67 | 72 | 277 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | $14,508 | Bank of Utah Championship | T51 | -6 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 71 | 278 |
| Nov 09, 2025 | - | World Wide Technology Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 72 | - | - | 143 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | $16,620 | Butterfield Bermuda Championship | T46 | 1 | 73 | 67 | 73 | 72 | 285 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | $50,439 | The RSM Classic | T25 | -15 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 64 | 267 |
2024 Earnings & Results
6 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2024 | - | Procore Championship | CUT | 0 | 70 | 74 | - | - | 144 |
| Oct 06, 2024 | $26,220 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T42 | -12 | 72 | 66 | 71 | 67 | 276 |
| Oct 13, 2024 | $52,913 | Black Desert Championship | T25 | -13 | 68 | 67 | 69 | 67 | 271 |
| Oct 20, 2024 | - | Shriners Children's Open | CUT | 0 | 77 | 75 | - | - | 152 |
| Nov 11, 2024 | - | World Wide Technology Championship | CUT | 0 | 76 | 68 | - | - | 144 |
| Nov 24, 2024 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | 0 | 73 | 71 | - | - | 144 |
2022-2023 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 18, 2022 | - | Fortinet Championship | CUT | 0 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 02, 2022 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 68 | - | - | 143 |
| Oct 23, 2022 | $18,270 | THE CJ CUP in South Carolina | 71 | 8 | 65 | 72 | 77 | 78 | 292 |
| Nov 13, 2022 | $353,500 | Cadence Bank Houston Open | T4 | -8 | 67 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 272 |
| Nov 20, 2022 | - | The RSM Classic | W/D | 0 | - | - | - | - | 75 |
| Dec 11, 2022 | $115,250 | QBE Shootout * | T5 | -27 | 61 | 66 | 62 | - | 189 |
| Jan 08, 2023 | $211,000 | Sentry Tournament of Champions | 28 | -14 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 278 |
| Jan 28, 2023 | $50,895 | Farmers Insurance Open | T31 | 0 | 71 | 73 | 70 | 74 | 288 |
| Feb 05, 2023 | - | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | W/D | 0 | 75 | 73 | 58 | - | 148 |
| Feb 12, 2023 | $44,400 | WM Phoenix Open | T61 | 1 | 69 | 71 | 73 | 72 | 285 |
| Feb 19, 2023 | $43,800 | The Genesis Invitational | T62 | 4 | 74 | 68 | 70 | 76 | 288 |
| Mar 05, 2023 | $605,000 | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | T8 | -6 | 69 | 73 | 71 | 69 | 282 |
| Mar 12, 2023 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 85 | - | - | 156 |
| Mar 19, 2023 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 71 | - | - | 146 |
| Apr 02, 2023 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 78 | 72 | - | - | 150 |
| Apr 16, 2023 | - | RBC Heritage | CUT | 0 | 70 | 72 | - | - | 142 |
| Apr 23, 2023 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 66 | 72 | - | - | 138 |
| May 07, 2023 | $51,222 | Wells Fargo Championship | T47 | 0 | 70 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 284 |
| May 14, 2023 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 0 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| May 21, 2023 | - | PGA Championship | CUT | 0 | 77 | 71 | - | - | 148 |
| Jun 04, 2023 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Workday | CUT | 0 | 74 | 74 | - | - | 148 |
| Jun 25, 2023 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 0 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 02, 2023 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | 0 | 67 | 74 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 09, 2023 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 70 | 69 | - | - | 139 |
| Jul 23, 2023 | - | The Open Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 73 | - | - | 148 |
| Jul 30, 2023 | $19,578 | 3M Open | T50 | -7 | 72 | 66 | 72 | 67 | 277 |
| Aug 06, 2023 | $15,884 | Wyndham Championship | T67 | 1 | 70 | 68 | 71 | 72 | 281 |
| Oct 08, 2023 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 68 | 72 | - | - | 140 |
2021-2022 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 19, 2021 | - | Fortinet Championship | CUT | -2 | 73 | 69 | - | - | 142 |
| Oct 03, 2021 | $280,000 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T4 | -20 | 70 | 66 | 64 | 68 | 268 |
| Oct 10, 2021 | $15,820 | Shriners Children's Open | T56 | -7 | 71 | 66 | 75 | 65 | 277 |
| Nov 07, 2021 | - | World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba | CUT | -2 | 69 | 71 | - | - | 140 |
| Nov 14, 2021 | - | Hewlett Packard Enterprise Houston Open | CUT | 2 | 71 | 71 | - | - | 142 |
| Nov 21, 2021 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | -1 | 67 | 74 | - | - | 141 |
| Jan 16, 2022 | - | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 0 | 67 | 72 | - | - | 139 |
| Jan 23, 2022 | $17,024 | The American Express | T59 | -7 | 70 | 68 | 71 | 72 | 281 |
| Jan 29, 2022 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 0 | 70 | 76 | - | - | 146 |
| Feb 06, 2022 | $59,595 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T28 | -8 | 70 | 71 | 68 | 70 | 279 |
| Feb 27, 2022 | $43,133 | The Honda Classic | T30 | 2 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 69 | 282 |
| Mar 06, 2022 | - | Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard | CUT | 0 | 77 | 74 | - | - | 151 |
| Mar 20, 2022 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 0 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
| Mar 27, 2022 | $9,195 | Corales Puntacana Championship | T50 | -4 | 73 | 70 | 70 | 71 | 284 |
| Apr 03, 2022 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Apr 24, 2022 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 63 | 74 | - | - | 137 |
| May 01, 2022 | $60,955 | Mexico Open at Vidanta | T24 | -9 | 64 | 69 | 73 | 69 | 275 |
| May 08, 2022 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 0 | 70 | 78 | - | - | 148 |
| May 15, 2022 | $50,808 | AT&T Byron Nelson | T32 | -16 | 68 | 69 | 66 | 69 | 272 |
| May 29, 2022 | - | Charles Schwab Challenge | CUT | 0 | 71 | 78 | - | - | 149 |
| Jun 12, 2022 | $18,009 | RBC Canadian Open | 69 | 6 | 70 | 71 | 74 | 71 | 286 |
| Jun 26, 2022 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 0 | 69 | 73 | - | - | 142 |
| Jul 03, 2022 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 0 | 75 | 68 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 11, 2022 | $666,000 | Barbasol Championship | 1 | -25 | 65 | 65 | 67 | 66 | 263 |
| Jul 17, 2022 | $120,286 | The Open Championship | T21 | -9 | 71 | 73 | 66 | 69 | 279 |
| Jul 31, 2022 | $36,540 | Rocket Mortgage Classic | T37 | -10 | 71 | 70 | 69 | 68 | 278 |
| Aug 14, 2022 | $480,000 | FedEx St. Jude Championship | T5 | -11 | 66 | 67 | 66 | 70 | 269 |
| Aug 21, 2022 | $315,000 | BMW Championship | T12 | -8 | 71 | 68 | 69 | 68 | 276 |
2019-2020 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2020 | $14,175 | Farmers Insurance Open | 78 | 8 | 77 | 66 | 75 | 78 | 296 |
| Feb 02, 2020 | - | Waste Management Phoenix Open | CUT | 5 | 70 | 77 | - | - | 147 |
2018-2019 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 07, 2018 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 1 | 73 | 72 | - | - | 145 |
| Oct 28, 2018 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | CUT | 0 | 72 | 72 | - | - | 144 |
| Nov 04, 2018 | - | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | CUT | 3 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Nov 18, 2018 | $13,184 | The RSM Classic | T65 | -6 | 70 | 68 | 74 | 64 | 276 |
| Jan 13, 2019 | $14,080 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T57 | -5 | 68 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 275 |
| Jan 20, 2019 | $29,795 | Desert Classic | T34 | -14 | 65 | 71 | 67 | 71 | 274 |
| Jan 27, 2019 | $56,623 | Farmers Insurance Open | T25 | -9 | 70 | 71 | 68 | 70 | 279 |
| Feb 03, 2019 | $113,600 | Waste Management Phoenix Open | T15 | -9 | 67 | 64 | 72 | 72 | 275 |
| Feb 10, 2019 | $70,553 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T22 | -7 | 71 | 68 | 73 | 68 | 280 |
| Mar 03, 2019 | $15,827 | The Honda Classic | T51 | 2 | 70 | 72 | 68 | 72 | 282 |
| Mar 17, 2019 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 0 | 69 | 75 | - | - | 144 |
| Mar 24, 2019 | $15,209 | Valspar Championship | T54 | 4 | 71 | 72 | 77 | 68 | 288 |
| Mar 31, 2019 | $6,450 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | T61 | -3 | 71 | 70 | 69 | 75 | 285 |
| Apr 07, 2019 | $14,100 | Valero Texas Open | 76 | 1 | 71 | 72 | 74 | - | 217 |
| Apr 21, 2019 | $90,620 | RBC Heritage | T16 | -6 | 66 | 68 | 71 | 73 | 278 |
| Apr 28, 2019 | $51,137 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T13 | -18 | 61 | 70 | 62 | 77 | 270 |
| May 05, 2019 | $19,237 | Wells Fargo Championship | T50 | 1 | 72 | 69 | 73 | 71 | 285 |
| May 12, 2019 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 5 | 68 | 79 | - | - | 147 |
| May 26, 2019 | $26,280 | Charles Schwab Challenge | T40 | 2 | 67 | 69 | 75 | 71 | 282 |
| Jun 09, 2019 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 0 | 69 | 71 | - | - | 140 |
| Jun 23, 2019 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | -1 | 70 | 69 | - | - | 139 |
| Jun 30, 2019 | - | Rocket Mortgage Classic | CUT | -1 | 70 | 73 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 07, 2019 | - | 3M Open | CUT | -1 | 71 | 70 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 14, 2019 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 1 | 74 | 69 | - | - | 143 |
| Jul 21, 2019 | - | Barbasol Championship | CUT | 2 | 69 | 77 | - | - | 146 |
2017-2018 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 08, 2017 | - | Safeway Open | CUT | 5 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
| Oct 29, 2017 | - | Sanderson Farms Championship | W/D | 1 | 73 | - | - | - | 73 |
| Nov 05, 2017 | $61,483 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T20 | -3 | 73 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 281 |
| Nov 19, 2017 | $26,040 | The RSM Classic | T37 | -7 | 70 | 69 | 66 | 70 | 275 |
| Jan 21, 2018 | $13,039 | CareerBuilder Challenge | T57 | -9 | 70 | 64 | 70 | 75 | 279 |
| Jan 28, 2018 | - | Farmers Insurance Open | CUT | 3 | 70 | 77 | - | - | 147 |
| Feb 11, 2018 | $18,778 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T47 | -4 | 72 | 67 | 72 | 72 | 283 |
| Mar 11, 2018 | $182,000 | Valspar Championship | T8 | -5 | 72 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 279 |
| Mar 25, 2018 | $27,850 | Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship | T22 | -8 | 69 | 66 | 76 | 69 | 280 |
| Apr 22, 2018 | $545,600 | Valero Texas Open | T2 | -15 | 74 | 68 | 62 | 69 | 273 |
| Apr 29, 2018 | $15,336 | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | T31 | -10 | 65 | 73 | 67 | 73 | 278 |
| May 06, 2018 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 6 | 77 | 71 | - | - | 148 |
| May 13, 2018 | - | THE PLAYERS Championship | CUT | 3 | 72 | 75 | - | - | 147 |
| May 27, 2018 | $15,549 | Fort Worth Invitational | T58 | -2 | 69 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 278 |
| Jun 03, 2018 | - | the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide | CUT | 9 | 77 | 76 | - | - | 153 |
| Jun 10, 2018 | $199,650 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T6 | -7 | 69 | 69 | 65 | 70 | 273 |
| Jun 17, 2018 | - | U.S. Open | CUT | 13 | 79 | 74 | - | - | 153 |
| Jun 24, 2018 | $14,350 | Travelers Championship | T67 | 0 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 72 | 280 |
| Jul 01, 2018 | - | Quicken Loans National | CUT | 5 | 74 | 71 | - | - | 145 |
| Jul 08, 2018 | $16,060 | A Military Tribute at The Greenbrier | T56 | -2 | 71 | 66 | 71 | 70 | 278 |
| Jul 15, 2018 | - | John Deere Classic | CUT | 4 | 72 | 74 | - | - | 146 |
| Aug 05, 2018 | - | Barracuda Championship | CUT | 0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Aug 19, 2018 | $28,260 | Wyndham Championship | T36 | -10 | 67 | 65 | 68 | 70 | 270 |
| Aug 26, 2018 | $20,250 | THE NORTHERN TRUST | T56 | -2 | 68 | 74 | 73 | 67 | 282 |
2016-2017 Earnings & Results
| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2016 | $60,000 | Safeway Open | T22 | -10 | 69 | 67 | 73 | 69 | 278 |
| Oct 30, 2016 | $9,198 | Sanderson Farms Championship | T57 | -3 | 65 | 70 | 74 | 76 | 285 |
| Nov 06, 2016 | $31,086 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Open | T36 | -9 | 66 | 69 | 72 | 68 | 275 |
| Nov 13, 2016 | - | OHL Classic at Mayakoba | CUT | -1 | 70 | 71 | - | - | 141 |
| Nov 20, 2016 | - | The RSM Classic | CUT | -2 | 70 | 70 | - | - | 140 |
| Jan 15, 2017 | $13,320 | Sony Open in Hawaii | T57 | -7 | 69 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 273 |
| Jan 22, 2017 | $13,703 | CareerBuilder Challenge | T50 | -7 | 71 | 73 | 67 | 70 | 281 |
| Jan 29, 2017 | $16,536 | Farmers Insurance Open | T49 | -1 | 67 | 74 | 73 | 73 | 287 |
| Feb 12, 2017 | $108,160 | AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am | T14 | -7 | 73 | 69 | 68 | 70 | 280 |
| Feb 26, 2017 | - | The Honda Classic | CUT | 3 | 72 | 71 | - | - | 143 |
| Mar 12, 2017 | - | Valspar Championship | CUT | 5 | 78 | 69 | - | - | 147 |
| Mar 26, 2017 | $9,324 | Puerto Rico Open | T44 | -9 | 63 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 279 |
| Apr 02, 2017 | - | Shell Houston Open | CUT | 2 | 73 | 73 | - | - | 146 |
| Apr 16, 2017 | $12,805 | RBC Heritage | T70 | 3 | 73 | 68 | 73 | 73 | 287 |
| Apr 23, 2017 | - | Valero Texas Open | CUT | 5 | 75 | 74 | - | - | 149 |
| Apr 30, 2017 | - | Zurich Classic of New Orleans | CUT | 0 | 77 | 67 | - | - | 144 |
| May 07, 2017 | - | Wells Fargo Championship | CUT | 4 | 79 | 69 | - | - | 148 |
| May 21, 2017 | - | AT&T Byron Nelson | CUT | 11 | 76 | 75 | - | - | 151 |
| Jun 11, 2017 | $86,613 | FedEx St. Jude Classic | T18 | -5 | 68 | 66 | 72 | 69 | 275 |
| Jun 18, 2017 | $279,524 | U.S. Open | T9 | -8 | 71 | 72 | 69 | 68 | 280 |
| Jun 25, 2017 | - | Travelers Championship | CUT | 1 | 72 | 69 | - | - | 141 |
| Jul 02, 2017 | $19,681 | Quicken Loans National | T46 | 5 | 71 | 70 | 71 | 73 | 285 |
| Jul 09, 2017 | $17,202 | The Greenbrier Classic | T50 | -2 | 73 | 65 | 72 | 68 | 278 |
| Jul 16, 2017 | $65,520 | John Deere Classic | T19 | -12 | 66 | 70 | 66 | 70 | 272 |
| Jul 23, 2017 | $7,945 | Barbasol Championship | T55 | -8 | 68 | 65 | 73 | 70 | 276 |
| Jul 30, 2017 | - | RBC Canadian Open | CUT | 3 | 76 | 71 | - | - | 147 |
| Aug 06, 2017 | $7,524 | Barracuda Championship | T54 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 21 |
| Aug 20, 2017 | - | Wyndham Championship | CUT | -1 | 68 | 71 | - | - | 139 |
2015-2016 Earnings & Results
2 rows| DATE | PRIZE MONEY | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 08, 2015 | $7,954 | Sanderson Farms Championship | 73 | 1 | 68 | 70 | 74 | 77 | 289 |
| Nov 22, 2015 | $41,681 | The RSM Classic | T25 | -8 | 65 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 274 |
2014-2015 Earnings & Results
1 rows| DATE | TOURNAMENT | FINISH | TO PAR | ROUND 1 | ROUND 2 | ROUND 3 | ROUND 4 | TOTAL | PRIZE MONEY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2015 | Sony Open in Hawaii | CUT | 0 | 69 | 71 | - | - | 140 | - |
MORE golf
Frequently asked questions
What is Trey Mullinax's net worth?
We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Trey Mullinax's career earnings are $6,938,942.
What country does Trey Mullinax represent?
Trey Mullinax competes for USA.
How many seasons of earnings are recorded for Trey Mullinax?
We hold 10 seasons of earnings history for Trey Mullinax.