AMERICAN FOOTBALL · 2019 SEASON · ARCHIVE
Las Vegas Raiders 2019 - payroll
Salaries as they stood in 2019. See the current Las Vegas Raiders payroll .
YEARLY TOTAL$119,270,203
WEEKLY TOTAL$2,293,658
ACTIVE ROSTER51
PLAYERS LISTED143
HIGHEST PAIDDerek Carr · $22,500,000
Active roster · 51 players
51 rowsTop 16 of 51 players
| NAME | CAP HIT | POSITION | AGE | SHARE OF CAP | DEAD CAP | BASE SALARY | SIGNING BONUS | OTHER PAY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Carr | $22,500,000 | Quarterback | 28 | 11.96% | ($27,500,000) | $19,900,000 | $2,500,000 | $100,000 |
| LaMarcus Joyner | $10,300,000 | Free safety | 29 | 5.47% | ($17,050,000) | $4,700,000 | $1,250,000 | $4,350,000 |
| Rodney Hudson | $10,117,000 | Center | 30 | 5.38% | ($14,268,000) | $8,250,000 | - | $1,867,000 |
| Tyrell Williams | $10,100,000 | Wide receiver | 27 | 5.37% | ($10,100,000) | $5,000,000 | - | $5,100,000 |
| Gabe Jackson | $7,000,000 | Guard | 28 | 3.72% | ($5,250,000) | $6,750,000 | - | $250,000 |
| Clelin Ferrell | $5,701,966 | Edge rusher | 22 | 3.03% | ($31,360,816) | $495,000 | $5,206,966 | - |
| Tahir Whitehead | $4,291,666 | Linebacker | 29 | 2.28% | ($2,183,332) | $2,950,000 | - | $1,341,666 |
| Johnathan Hankins | $3,875,000 | Defensive line | 27 | 2.06% | ($4,400,000) | $1,000,000 | - | $2,875,000 |
| Darren Waller | $3,320,004 | Tight end | 27 | 1.76% | ($3,320,004) | $3,320,004 | - | - |
| Jalen Richard | $3,095,000 | Running back | 26 | 1.64% | - | $3,095,000 | - | - |
| Daryl Worley | $3,095,000 | Cornerback | 24 | 1.64% | - | $3,095,000 | - | - |
| Kolton Miller | $3,061,664 | Right tackle | 24 | 1.63% | ($5,907,995) | $1,092,333 | $1,969,331 | - |
| Nevin Lawson | $2,814,706 | Cornerback | 28 | 1.50% | ($573,529) | $764,706 | $750,000 | $1,300,000 |
| Erik Harris | $2,500,000 | Safety | 29 | 1.33% | ($1,225,000) | $1,275,000 | - | $1,225,000 |
| Josh Jacobs | $2,169,709 | Running back | 21 | 1.15% | ($11,933,398) | $495,000 | $1,674,709 | - |
| Mike Glennon | $1,865,625 | Quarterback | 30 | 0.99% | ($1,500,000) | $1,000,000 | $400,000 | $465,625 |
| Denzelle Good | $1,800,000 | Guard | 28 | 0.96% | ($600,000) | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $300,000 |
| Derek Carrier | $1,700,000 | Tight end | 29 | 0.90% | ($100,000) | $1,600,000 | - | $100,000 |
| Benson Mayowa | $1,700,000 | Edge rusher | 28 | 0.90% | ($795,000) | $805,000 | $250,000 | $645,000 |
| Trayvon Mullen | $1,319,845 | Cornerback | 22 | 0.70% | ($4,124,341) | $495,000 | $824,845 | - |
| Kyle Wilber | $1,150,000 | Linebacker | 30 | 0.61% | - | $1,150,000 | - | - |
| P.J. Hall | $1,069,154 | Defensive line | 24 | 0.57% | ($1,125,972) | $693,830 | $375,324 | - |
| Brandon Parker | $930,758 | Tackle | 24 | 0.49% | ($793,818) | $666,152 | $264,606 | - |
| DeShone Kizer | $914,856 | Quarterback | 23 | 0.49% | - | $914,856 | - | - |
| Josh Mauro | $900,000 | Edge rusher | 28 | 0.48% | - | $900,000 | - | - |
| Curtis Riley | $810,000 | Free safety | 27 | 0.43% | ($190,000) | $720,000 | $65,000 | $25,000 |
| Keelan Doss | $795,000 | Wide receiver | 23 | 0.42% | ($795,000) | $495,000 | $300,000 | - |
| DeAndre Washington | $787,302 | Running back | 26 | 0.42% | ($67,302) | $720,000 | $67,302 | - |
| Zay Jones | $728,008 | Wide receiver | 24 | 0.39% | - | $728,009 | - | - |
| Maxx Crosby | $690,566 | Edge rusher | 22 | 0.37% | ($782,264) | $495,000 | $195,566 | - |
| Maurice Hurst | $649,761 | Defensive line | 24 | 0.35% | ($239,285) | $570,000 | $79,761 | - |
| Nicholas Morrow | $647,500 | Linebacker | 24 | 0.34% | ($2,500) | $645,000 | $2,500 | - |
| David Sharpe | $645,000 | Tackle | 24 | 0.34% | - | $645,000 | - | - |
| Isaiah Johnson | $598,629 | Cornerback | 24 | 0.32% | ($662,292) | $433,056 | $165,573 | - |
| Hunter Renfrow | $573,987 | Wide receiver | 24 | 0.31% | ($315,948) | $495,000 | $78,987 | - |
| Daniel Carlson | $570,000 | Kicker | 24 | 0.30% | - | $570,000 | - | - |
| Trent Sieg | $570,000 | Long snapper | 24 | 0.30% | - | $570,000 | - | - |
| Keisean Nixon | $500,000 | Cornerback | 22 | 0.27% | ($25,000) | $495,000 | $5,000 | - |
| Alec Ingold | $498,333 | Fullback | 23 | 0.26% | ($10,000) | $495,000 | $3,333 | - |
| Andre James | $498,333 | Center | 22 | 0.26% | ($10,000) | $495,000 | $3,333 | - |
| A.J. Cole | $495,833 | Punter | 24 | 0.26% | ($2,500) | $495,000 | $833 | - |
| Dallin Leavitt | $495,000 | Safety | 25 | 0.26% | - | $495,000 | - | - |
| Marcell Ateman | $402,352 | Wide receiver | 25 | 0.21% | - | $402,353 | - | - |
| Will Compton | $341,471 | Linebacker | 30 | 0.18% | - | $426,176 | - | - |
| Rico Gafford | $145,588 | Cornerback | 23 | 0.08% | - | $145,588 | - | - |
| Olsen Pierre | $127,058 | Edge rusher | 28 | 0.07% | - | $127,059 | - | - |
| Eric Tomlinson | $127,058 | Tight end | 27 | 0.07% | - | $127,059 | - | - |
| Rod Smith | $113,824 | Running back | 27 | 0.06% | - | $142,059 | - | - |
| Ukeme Eligwe | $75,882 | Linebacker | 25 | 0.04% | - | $75,882 | - | - |
| Lester Cotton | $58,236 | Guard | 23 | 0.03% | - | $58,236 | - | - |
| Jeremiah Valoaga | $33,529 | Edge rusher | 25 | 0.02% | - | $33,529 | - | - |
Additional contracts · 14 players
14 rowsAll 14 players
| NAME | CAP HIT | POSITION | AGE | SHARE OF CAP | DEAD CAP | BASE SALARY | SIGNING BONUS | OTHER PAY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Brown | $15,250,000 | Right tackle | 26 | 8.10% | ($36,500,000) | $5,000,000 | - | $10,250,000 |
| Karl Joseph | $3,781,374 | Strong safety | 26 | 2.01% | ($3,781,374) | $2,070,589 | $1,710,785 | - |
| Johnathan Abram | $2,090,035 | Safety | 23 | 1.11% | ($10,252,667) | $495,000 | $1,595,035 | - |
| Dwayne Harris | $1,440,000 | Wide receiver | 32 | 0.77% | ($350,000) | $930,000 | $275,000 | $235,000 |
| Isaiah Crowell | $1,250,000 | Running back | 26 | 0.66% | ($300,000) | $805,000 | $100,000 | $345,000 |
| Arden Key | $881,594 | Edge rusher | 23 | 0.47% | ($619,782) | $675,000 | $206,594 | - |
| Jordan Devey | $735,000 | Guard | 31 | 0.39% | ($90,000) | $805,000 | $90,000 | - |
| Marquel Lee | $708,423 | Linebacker | 24 | 0.38% | ($126,847) | $645,000 | $63,423 | - |
| Foster Moreau | $596,451 | Tight end | 22 | 0.32% | ($488,392) | $474,353 | $122,098 | - |
| Nathan Peterman | $408,000 | Quarterback | 25 | 0.22% | - | $408,000 | - | - |
| Makinton Dorleant | $393,000 | Cornerback | 27 | 0.21% | - | $393,000 | - | - |
| Cameron Hunt | $393,000 | Guard | 27 | 0.21% | - | $393,000 | - | - |
| D.J. Killings | $378,000 | Cornerback | 24 | 0.20% | - | $378,000 | - | - |
| Nick Nelson | $100,588 | Cornerback | 23 | 0.05% | - | $100,588 | - | - |
Additional contracts · 1 player
1 rows| NAME | CAP HIT | POSITION | AGE | SHARE OF CAP | DEAD CAP | BASE SALARY | SIGNING BONUS | OTHER PAY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vontaze Burfict | $1,737,500 | Linebacker | 29 | 0.92% | ($500,000) | $1,150,000 | $300,000 | $287,500 |
Additional contracts · 1 player
1 rows| NAME | CAP HIT | POSITION | SHARE OF CAP |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Butler | $88,000 | Running back | 0.05% |
Additional contracts · 76 players
76 rows| NAME | CAP HIT | POSITION | SHARE OF CAP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Ellis | $4,750,000 | Defensive tackle | 2.52% |
| Gareon Conley | $2,021,467 | Cornerback | 1.07% |
| Jordy Nelson | $1,800,000 | Wide receiver | 0.96% |
| Donald Penn | $1,750,000 | Right tackle | 0.93% |
| Antonio Brown | $1,193,627 | Wide receiver | 0.63% |
| Corey Liuget | $1,000,000 | Defensive tackle | 0.53% |
| Ryan Grant | $1,000,000 | Wide receiver | 0.53% |
| J.J. Nelson | $1,000,000 | Wide receiver | 0.53% |
| Kyle Wilber | $850,000 | Outside linebacker | 0.45% |
| Jonathan Cooper | $786,176 | Guard | 0.42% |
| Lee Smith | $733,335 | Tight end | 0.39% |
| Obi Melifonwu | $709,774 | Safety | 0.38% |
| Trevor Davis | $508,235 | Wide receiver | 0.27% |
| Josh Mauro | $500,000 | Defensive tackle | 0.27% |
| Brandon Marshall | $495,000 | Inside linebacker | 0.26% |
| Eddie Vanderdoes | $350,067 | Defensive tackle | 0.19% |
| David Sharpe | $293,206 | Tackle | 0.16% |
| Dion Jordan | $265,588 | Defensive end | 0.14% |
| Terrell McClain | $227,647 | Defensive tackle | 0.12% |
| Dylan Mabin | $221,000 | Cornerback | 0.12% |
| Luke Willson | $190,000 | Tight end | 0.10% |
| D.J. Swearinger | $189,706 | Free safety | 0.10% |
| Nick Nelson | $174,670 | Cornerback | 0.09% |
| Connor Cook | $154,972 | Quarterback | 0.08% |
| Erik Magnuson | $151,764 | Tackle | 0.08% |
| Dakota Allen | $145,588 | Linebacker | 0.08% |
| Preston Brown | $113,824 | Inside linebacker | 0.06% |
| Nick Nelson | $104,000 | Cornerback | 0.06% |
| Keith Smith | $100,000 | Fullback | 0.05% |
| Rico Gafford | $96,000 | Cornerback | 0.05% |
| Eric Saubert | $96,000 | Tight end | 0.05% |
| Jordan Richards | $90,000 | Strong safety | 0.05% |
| Azeem Victor | $88,806 | Inside linebacker | 0.05% |
| Kendall Donnerson | $88,000 | Outside linebacker | 0.05% |
| Anthony Ratliff-Williams | $88,000 | Wide receiver | 0.05% |
| Anthony Rush | $84,000 | Defensive tackle | 0.04% |
| Lester Cotton | $80,000 | Guard | 0.04% |
| Doug Martin | $70,000 | Running back | 0.04% |
| Marcell Ateman | $69,777 | Wide receiver | 0.04% |
| Johnny Townsend | $54,388 | Punter | 0.03% |
| Quinton Bell | $48,000 | Outside linebacker | 0.03% |
| Damarea Crockett | $48,000 | Running back | 0.03% |
| Kyle Kalis | $48,000 | Tackle | 0.03% |
| Quentin Poling | $48,000 | Inside linebacker | 0.03% |
| Kasim Edebali | $47,352 | Outside linebacker | 0.03% |
| Brandon Marshall | $47,352 | Inside linebacker | 0.03% |
| Shalom Luani | $47,206 | Safety | 0.03% |
| Juston Burris | $42,352 | Cornerback | 0.02% |
| Jylan Ware | $42,146 | Tackle | 0.02% |
| Keelan Doss | $37,500 | Wide receiver | 0.02% |
| Treyvon Hester | $34,300 | Defensive tackle | 0.02% |
| Marcell Ateman | $33,529 | Wide receiver | 0.02% |
| Marcell Ateman | $32,000 | Wide receiver | 0.02% |
| Lester Cotton | $32,000 | Guard | 0.02% |
| Erik Magnuson | $32,000 | Tackle | 0.02% |
| De'Mornay Pierson-El | $32,000 | Wide receiver | 0.02% |
| Andrew DePaola | $30,000 | Long snapper | 0.02% |
| Lester Cotton | $29,117 | Guard | 0.02% |
| Quentin Poling | $29,117 | Inside linebacker | 0.02% |
| Quinton Bell | $24,035 | Outside linebacker | 0.01% |
| Paul Butler | $24,000 | Tight end | 0.01% |
| Te'Von Coney | $24,000 | Linebacker | 0.01% |
| Kyle Kalis | $24,000 | Tackle | 0.01% |
| Justin Phillips | $24,000 | Linebacker | 0.01% |
| Quentin Poling | $24,000 | Inside linebacker | 0.01% |
| Vadal Alexander | $19,212 | Right tackle | 0.01% |
| Eddy Pineiro | $16,667 | Kicker | 0.01% |
| Rico Gafford | $10,300 | Cornerback | 0.01% |
| Ade Aruna | $8,000 | Defensive end | 0.00% |
| Cole Wick | $8,000 | Tight end | 0.00% |
| Koa Farmer | $3,333 | Outside linebacker | 0.00% |
| Te'Von Coney | $3,000 | Linebacker | 0.00% |
| Lester Cotton | $2,500 | Guard | 0.00% |
| Dylan Mabin | $2,500 | Cornerback | 0.00% |
| Lukayus McNeil | $1,666 | Tackle | 0.00% |
| Tyler Roemer | $833 | Tackle | 0.00% |
Other NFL payrolls in 2019
The same season across the rest of the league
Arizona CardinalsAtlanta FalconsBaltimore RavensBuffalo BillsCarolina PanthersChicago BearsCincinnati BengalsCleveland BrownsDallas CowboysDenver BroncosDetroit LionsGreen Bay PackersHouston TexansIndianapolis ColtsJacksonville JaguarsKansas City ChiefsLos Angeles ChargersLos Angeles RamsMiami DolphinsMinnesota VikingsNew England PatriotsNew Orleans SaintsNew York GiantsNew York JetsPhiladelphia EaglesPittsburgh SteelersSan Francisco 49ersSeattle SeahawksTampa Bay BuccaneersTennessee TitansWashington Commanders
MORE American football
Washington CommandersTennessee TitansTampa Bay BuccaneersSeattle SeahawksSan Francisco 49ersPittsburgh SteelersPhiladelphia EaglesNew York JetsNew York GiantsNew Orleans SaintsNew England PatriotsMinnesota VikingsMiami DolphinsLos Angeles RamsLos Angeles ChargersKansas City ChiefsJacksonville JaguarsIndianapolis ColtsHouston TexansGreen Bay PackersDetroit LionsDenver BroncosDallas CowboysCleveland Browns
Frequently asked questions
What was the Las Vegas Raiders 2019 yearly total?
Las Vegas Raiders carried a yearly total of $119,270,203 in 2019.
How many players did Las Vegas Raiders list in 2019?
51 players on the Las Vegas Raiders roster in 2019, plus 92 contracts carried beyond it.
Where can I see the current Las Vegas Raiders payroll?
This page is the 2019 archive. The current Las Vegas Raiders payroll is kept up to date on the main Las Vegas Raiders page.