ST · AGE 22 · REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
Mipo Odubeko - salary, contract & career earnings
Mipo Odubeko earns AU$1,701 per week and AU$88,452 per year. Mipo Odubeko has earned AU$1,490,711 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 November 2027.
WEEKLY WAGE AU$1,701
YEARLY SALARY AU$88k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$1.5m
CONTRACT EXPIRY NOV 2027
Earns more than 23.1% of footballers we hold a wage for.
Earnings over time
Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for
AU$227 2020
AU$9k 2021
AU$9k 2022
AU$7k 2023
AU$2k 2024
AU$525 2025
AU$2k 2026
AU$2k 2027
Contract history
Tap a column heading to re-rank| YEAR | WEEKLY WAGE | YEARLY SALARY | CLUB | LEAGUE | POSITION | AGE | CONTRACT EXPIRY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | AU$1,701 | AU$88,452 | Shelbourne F.C. | ST | 22 | 30 November 2027 | |
| 2026 | AU$1,701 | AU$88,452 | Shelbourne F.C. | ST | 22 | 30 November 2027 | |
| 2025 | AU$525 | AU$27,322 | Shelbourne F.C. | ST | 21 | 30 June 2024 | |
| 2024 | AU$1,833 | AU$95,332 | Marítimo | Primeira Liga | ST | 20 | 30 June 2025 |
| 2023 | AU$7,371 | AU$383,292 | Port Vale | League Two | ST | 19 | 30 June 2023 |
| 2022 | AU$8,505 | AU$442,260 | Doncaster Rovers | League One | ST | 18 | 30 June 2023 |
| 2021 | AU$8,505 | AU$442,260 | West Ham United | Championship | ST (C) | 17 | 30 June 2021 |
| 2020 | AU$227 | AU$11,794 | West Ham United | Championship | ST | 16 | 30 June 2021 |
Contract timeline
Deals signed and when they expire
AU$227/wk
AU$8,505/wk
21-22
AU$7,371/wk
AU$1,833/wk
AU$525/wk
AU$1,701/wk
26-27
2020202320252028
Cumulative career earnings
Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for
AU$12k 2020
AU$454k 2021
AU$896k 2022
AU$1.3m 2023
AU$1.4m 2024
AU$1.4m 2025
AU$1.5m 2026
Frequently asked questions
Mipo Odubeko
How much does Mipo Odubeko earn per week?
Mipo Odubeko earns AU$1,701 per week.
What is Mipo Odubeko's yearly salary?
Mipo Odubeko's yearly salary is AU$88,452.
What is Mipo Odubeko's net worth?
We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Mipo Odubeko has earned AU$1,490,711 in wages across 7 recorded seasons.
When does Mipo Odubeko's contract expire?
Mipo Odubeko's contract expiry is not currently recorded.
What position does Mipo Odubeko play?
Mipo Odubeko plays as an ST.
How old is Mipo Odubeko?
Mipo Odubeko is 22 years old.