SALARYSPORT
★ 0
CENTRE-BACK · AGE 33 · ITALY

Andrea Ranocchia - salary, contract & career earnings

Andrea Ranocchia earns AU$109,620 per week and AU$5,700,240 per year. Andrea Ranocchia has earned AU$58,869,720 in career wages. Last recorded deal expired 30 June 2022.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$109,620
YEARLY SALARY AU$5.7m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$58.9m
DEAL EXPIRED JUNE 2022

Top 4.5% of footballers we hold a wage for.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$125k 2014
AU$110k 2015
AU$115k 2016
AU$146k 2017
AU$149k 2018
AU$151k 2019
AU$110k 2020
AU$117k 2021
AU$110k 2022

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2022 AU$109,620 AU$5,700,240 Inter Milan Serie A Centre-back 33 30 June 2022
2021 AU$117,180 AU$6,093,360 Inter Milan Serie A Centre-back 32 30 June 2021
2020 AU$109,620 AU$5,700,240 Inter Milan Serie A Centre-back 31 30 June 2021
2019 AU$151,200 AU$7,862,400 Inter Milan Serie A Centre-back 30 30 June 2019
2018 AU$149,310 AU$7,764,120 Inter Milan Serie A Centre-back 29 30 June 2019
2017 AU$145,530 AU$7,567,560 Hull City Premier League Centre-back 28 30 June 2017
2016 AU$115,290 AU$5,995,080 F.C. Internazionale Centre-back 27 29 June 2016
2015 AU$109,620 AU$5,700,240 F.C. Internazionale Centre-back 26 29 June 2017
2014 AU$124,740 AU$6,486,480 F.C. Internazionale Centre-back 25 29 June 2015

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$124,740/wk
AU$109,620/wk
AU$115,290/wk
AU$145,530/wk
AU$149,310/wk
AU$151,200/wk
AU$109,620/wk
AU$117,180/wk
AU$109,620/wk
2014201720202023

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$6.5m 2014
AU$12.2m 2015
AU$18.2m 2016
AU$25.7m 2017
AU$33.5m 2018
AU$41.4m 2019
AU$47.1m 2020
AU$53.2m 2021
AU$58.9m 2022

Frequently asked questions

Andrea Ranocchia

How much does Andrea Ranocchia earn per week?

Andrea Ranocchia earns AU$109,620 per week.

What is Andrea Ranocchia's yearly salary?

Andrea Ranocchia's yearly salary is AU$5,700,240.

What is Andrea Ranocchia's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Andrea Ranocchia has earned AU$58,869,720 in wages across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Andrea Ranocchia's contract expire?

Andrea Ranocchia's contract expiry is not currently recorded.

What position does Andrea Ranocchia play?

Andrea Ranocchia plays as a centre-back.

How old is Andrea Ranocchia?

Andrea Ranocchia is 33 years old.

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.