SALARYSPORT
0
ABHA CLUB · DM · AGE 24 · SAUDI ARABIA

Basil Al-Sayali - salary, contract & career earnings

Basil Al-Sayali earns AU$30,240 per week and AU$1,572,480 per year playing for Abha Club. Basil Al-Sayali has earned AU$3,144,960 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2029.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$30,240
YEARLY SALARY AU$1.6m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$3.1m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2029

Earns more than 46% of Saudi Pro League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$30k 2025
AU$30k 2026
AU$30k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$30,240 AU$1,572,480 Abha Club Saudi Pro League DM 24 30 June 2029
2026 AU$30,240 AU$1,572,480 Al-Shabab Football Club Saudi Pro League DM 24 30 June 2029
2025 AU$30,240 AU$1,572,480 Al-Shabab Football Club Saudi Pro League DM 24 30 June 2026

Wage rank at Abha Club

Basil Al-Sayali is the 4th highest earner in the squad

Michy Batshuayi
AU$92,610
Abdulkarim Darisi
AU$34,020
Basil Al-Sayali
AU$30,240
Sylla Sow
AU$28,350
Abdullah Al-Fahad
AU$26,460
Firas Al-Ghamdi
AU$24,570
Juriën Gaari
AU$22,680

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$1.6m 2025
AU$3.1m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Basil Al-Sayali, Abha Club

How much does Basil Al-Sayali earn per week?

Basil Al-Sayali earns AU$30,240 per week playing for Abha Club.

What is Basil Al-Sayali's yearly salary?

Basil Al-Sayali's yearly salary is AU$1,572,480.

What is Basil Al-Sayali's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Basil Al-Sayali has earned AU$3,144,960 in wages across 2 recorded seasons.

When does Basil Al-Sayali's contract expire?

Basil Al-Sayali's current contract with Abha Club expires on 30 June 2029.

What position does Basil Al-Sayali play?

Basil Al-Sayali plays as a DM for Abha Club in the saudi-professional-league.

How old is Basil Al-Sayali?

Basil Al-Sayali is 24 years old.

Other Abha Club players

Abha Club WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.