SALARYSPORT
★ 0
BARNSLEY · STRIKER · AGE 20 · ENGLAND

Chris Sang - salary, contract & career earnings

Chris Sang earns AU$851 per week and AU$44,226 per year playing for Barnsley. Chris Sang has earned AU$194,594 in career wages. Last recorded deal expired 30 June 2020.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$851
YEARLY SALARY AU$44k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$195k
DEAL EXPIRED JUNE 2020

Earns more than 0.2% of League One players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$851 2016
AU$189 2017
AU$851 2018
AU$851 2019
AU$1k 2020

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2020 AU$1,002 AU$52,088 Barnsley League One Striker 20 30 June 2020
2019 AU$851 AU$44,226 Barnsley League One Striker 20 30 June 2020
2018 AU$851 AU$44,226 Barnsley League One Striker 20 30 June 2020
2017 AU$189 AU$9,828 Wigan Athletic League One Striker 17 29 June 2017
2016 AU$851 AU$44,226 Barnsley League One Striker 20 30 June 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$851/wk
16
AU$189/wk
17
AU$851/wk
18-19
AU$1,002/wk
20
2016201820192021

Wage rank at Barnsley

Chris Sang is the 5th highest earner in the squad

Cieran Slicker
AU$10,206
Luca Connell
AU$9,450
Cameron McGeehan
AU$8,316
Chris Sang
AU$851

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$44k 2016
AU$54k 2017
AU$98k 2018
AU$143k 2019
AU$195k 2020

Frequently asked questions

Chris Sang, Barnsley

How much does Chris Sang earn per week?

Chris Sang earns AU$851 per week playing for Barnsley.

What is Chris Sang's yearly salary?

Chris Sang's yearly salary is AU$44,226.

What is Chris Sang's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Chris Sang has earned AU$194,594 in wages across 5 recorded seasons.

When does Chris Sang's contract expire?

Chris Sang's last recorded deal with Barnsley expired on 30 June 2020.

What position does Chris Sang play?

Chris Sang plays as a striker for Barnsley in League One.

How old is Chris Sang?

Chris Sang is 20 years old.

Other Barnsley players

Barnsley WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.