SALARYSPORT
0
DINAMO MOSCOW · D/WB/M L · AGE 28 · RUSSIA

Dmitry Skopintsev - salary, contract & career earnings

Dmitry Skopintsev earns AU$28,350 per week and AU$1,474,200 per year playing for Dinamo Moscow. Dmitry Skopintsev has earned AU$11,439,792 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2029.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$28,350
YEARLY SALARY AU$1.5m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$11.4m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2029

Earns more than 61.5% of Russian Premier League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$6k 2018
AU$23k 2019
AU$26k 2020
AU$28k 2021
AU$26k 2022
AU$28k 2023
AU$26k 2024
AU$26k 2025
AU$28k 2026
AU$28k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$28,350 AU$1,474,200 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB/M L 28 30 June 2029
2026 AU$28,350 AU$1,474,200 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB/M L 28 30 June 2029
2025 AU$26,460 AU$1,375,920 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB/M L 28 30 June 2027
2024 AU$26,460 AU$1,375,920 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB/M L 26 10 June 2027
2023 AU$28,350 AU$1,474,200 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB/M L 25 10 June 2027
2022 AU$26,460 AU$1,375,920 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB L 24 10 June 2024
2021 AU$28,350 AU$1,474,200 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB (L) 23 10 June 2024
2020 AU$26,460 AU$1,375,920 Dinamo Moscow Russian Premier League D/WB L 22 10 June 2024
2019 AU$22,680 AU$1,179,360 FC Rostov Russian Premier League D/WB L 21 31 May 2023
2018 AU$6,426 AU$334,152 FC Rostov Russian Premier League D/WB L 20 30 June 2019

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$6,426/wk
AU$22,680/wk
AU$26,460/wk
AU$28,350/wk
AU$26,460/wk
AU$28,350/wk
AU$26,460/wk
24-25
AU$28,350/wk
26-27
2018202120252028

Wage rank at Dinamo Moscow

Dmitry Skopintsev is the 11th highest earner in the squad

Bitello
AU$56,700
Anton Miranchuk
AU$43,470
Arthur Gomes
AU$41,580
Danil Glebov
AU$41,580
Luis Chávez
AU$41,580
Ivan Sergeev
AU$39,690
Dmitry Skopintsev
AU$28,350

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$334k 2018
AU$1.5m 2019
AU$2.9m 2020
AU$4.4m 2021
AU$5.7m 2022
AU$7.2m 2023
AU$8.6m 2024
AU$10m 2025
AU$11.4m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Dmitry Skopintsev, Dinamo Moscow

How much does Dmitry Skopintsev earn per week?

Dmitry Skopintsev earns AU$28,350 per week playing for Dinamo Moscow.

What is Dmitry Skopintsev's yearly salary?

Dmitry Skopintsev's yearly salary is AU$1,474,200.

What is Dmitry Skopintsev's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Dmitry Skopintsev has earned AU$11,439,792 in wages across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Dmitry Skopintsev's contract expire?

Dmitry Skopintsev's current contract with Dinamo Moscow expires on 30 June 2029.

What position does Dmitry Skopintsev play?

Dmitry Skopintsev plays as a D/WB/M L for Dinamo Moscow in the russian-premier-league.

How old is Dmitry Skopintsev?

Dmitry Skopintsev is 28 years old.

Other Dinamo Moscow players

Dinamo Moscow WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.