SALARYSPORT
0
AC MILAN · ST · AGE 24 · PORTUGAL

Gonçalo Ramos - salary, contract & career earnings

Gonçalo Ramos earns AU$173,880 per week and AU$9,041,760 per year playing for AC Milan. Gonçalo Ramos has earned AU$30,195,547 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2028.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$173,880
YEARLY SALARY AU$9m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$30.2m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2028

Top 10% of Serie A players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$113 2018
AU$1k 2019
AU$8k 2021
AU$15k 2022
AU$30k 2023
AU$176k 2024
AU$176k 2025
AU$174k 2026
AU$174k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$173,880 AU$9,041,760 AC Milan Serie A ST 24 30 June 2028
2026 AU$173,880 AU$9,041,760 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 ST 24 30 June 2028
2025 AU$175,770 AU$9,140,040 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 ST 24 30 June 2026
2024 AU$175,770 AU$9,140,040 Paris Saint-Germain Ligue 1 ST 22 30 June 2028
2023 AU$30,240 AU$1,572,480 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Primeira Liga ST 21 30 June 2025
2022 AU$15,498 AU$805,896 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Primeira Liga ST 20 30 June 2025
2021 AU$7,938 AU$412,776 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Primeira Liga AM (C), ST (C) 19 30 June 2025
2019 AU$1,474 AU$76,658 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Primeira Liga AM C 17 30 June 2020
2018 AU$113 AU$5,897 Sport Lisboa e Benfica Primeira Liga M C 16 30 June 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$113/wk
AU$1,474/wk
AU$7,938/wk
AU$15,498/wk
AU$30,240/wk
AU$175,770/wk
24-25
AU$173,880/wk
26-27
2018202120252028

Wage rank at AC Milan

Gonçalo Ramos is the 4th highest earner in the squad

Adrien Rabiot
AU$291,060
Mike Maignan
AU$206,010
Luka Modric
AU$204,120
Gonçalo Ramos
AU$173,880
Divock Origi
AU$164,430
Christian Pulisic
AU$164,430
Samuel Chukwueze
AU$156,870
Ruben Loftus-Cheek
AU$156,870

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$6k 2018
AU$83k 2019
AU$495k 2021
AU$1.3m 2022
AU$2.9m 2023
AU$12m 2024
AU$21.2m 2025
AU$30.2m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Gonçalo Ramos, AC Milan

How much does Gonçalo Ramos earn per week?

Gonçalo Ramos earns AU$173,880 per week playing for AC Milan.

What is Gonçalo Ramos' yearly salary?

Gonçalo Ramos' yearly salary is AU$9,041,760.

What is Gonçalo Ramos' net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Gonçalo Ramos has earned AU$30,195,547 in wages across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Gonçalo Ramos' contract expire?

Gonçalo Ramos' current contract with AC Milan expires on 30 June 2028.

What position does Gonçalo Ramos play?

Gonçalo Ramos plays as an ST for AC Milan in the serie-a.

How old is Gonçalo Ramos?

Gonçalo Ramos is 24 years old.

Other AC Milan players

AC Milan WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.