DM · AGE 32 · ENGLAND
John Bostock - salary, contract & career earnings
John Bostock earns AU$2,079 per week and AU$108,108 per year. John Bostock has earned AU$5,366,088 in career wages. Last recorded deal expired 30 June 2025.
WEEKLY WAGE AU$2,079
YEARLY SALARY AU$108k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$5.4m
DEAL EXPIRED JUNE 2025
Earns more than 27.5% of footballers we hold a wage for.
Earnings over time
Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for
AU$2k 2017
AU$38k 2018
AU$23k 2019
AU$23k 2020
AU$4k 2021
AU$4k 2022
AU$4k 2023
AU$4k 2024
AU$2k 2025
Contract history
Tap a column heading to re-rank| YEAR | WEEKLY WAGE | YEARLY SALARY | CLUB | LEAGUE | POSITION | AGE | CONTRACT EXPIRY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | AU$2,079 | AU$108,108 | Solihull Moors | National League | DM | 32 | 30 June 2025 |
| 2024 | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | Notts County | League One | DM | 31 | 30 June 2024 |
| 2023 | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | Notts County | League One | DM | 30 | 30 June 2024 |
| 2022 | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | Doncaster Rovers | League One | AM C | 29 | 30 June 2022 |
| 2021 | AU$3,969 | AU$206,388 | Doncaster Rovers | League One | M/AM (C) | 28 | 30 June 2022 |
| 2020 | AU$22,680 | AU$1,179,360 | Nottingham Forest | Premier League | AM C | 27 | 30 June 2020 |
| 2019 | AU$22,680 | AU$1,179,360 | Toulouse FC | Ligue 1 | AM C | 26 | 30 June 2021 |
| 2018 | AU$37,800 | AU$1,965,600 | Bursaspor | AM C | 25 | 30 June 2020 | |
| 2017 | AU$2,079 | AU$108,108 | RC Lens | Ligue 1 | AM C | 24 | 29 June 2018 |
Contract timeline
Deals signed and when they expire
AU$2,079/wk
AU$37,800/wk
AU$22,680/wk
19-20
AU$3,969/wk
21-24
AU$2,079/wk
2017202020232026
Cumulative career earnings
Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for
AU$108k 2017
AU$2.1m 2018
AU$3.3m 2019
AU$4.4m 2020
AU$4.6m 2021
AU$4.8m 2022
AU$5.1m 2023
AU$5.3m 2024
AU$5.4m 2025
Frequently asked questions
John Bostock
How much does John Bostock earn per week?
John Bostock earns AU$2,079 per week.
What is John Bostock's yearly salary?
John Bostock's yearly salary is AU$108,108.
What is John Bostock's net worth?
We publish career earnings rather than net worth. John Bostock has earned AU$5,366,088 in wages across 9 recorded seasons.
When does John Bostock's contract expire?
John Bostock's contract expiry is not currently recorded.
What position does John Bostock play?
John Bostock plays as a DM.
How old is John Bostock?
John Bostock is 32 years old.