SALARYSPORT
0
VFL WOLFSBURG · D C · AGE 21 · GHANA

Jonas Adjetey - salary, contract & career earnings

Jonas Adjetey earns AU$47,250 per week and AU$2,457,000 per year playing for VfL Wolfsburg. Jonas Adjetey has earned AU$3,154,788 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2030.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$47,250
YEARLY SALARY AU$2.5m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$3.2m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2030

Top 4.3% of 2. Bundesliga players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$13k 2025
AU$47k 2026
AU$47k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$47,250 AU$2,457,000 VfL Wolfsburg 2. Bundesliga D C 21 30 June 2030
2026 AU$47,250 AU$2,457,000 VfL Wolfsburg 2. Bundesliga D C 21 30 June 2030
2025 AU$13,419 AU$697,788 VfL Wolfsburg 2. Bundesliga D C 21 30 June 2028

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$13,419/wk
25
AU$47,250/wk
26-27
2025202620272028

Wage rank at VfL Wolfsburg

Jonas Adjetey is the 16th highest earner in the squad

Maximilian Arnold
AU$139,860
Christian Eriksen
AU$113,400
Mattias Svanberg
AU$86,940
Yannick Gerhardt
AU$79,380
Vinicius Souza
AU$71,820
Joakim Mæhle
AU$69,930
Aster Vranckx
AU$68,040
Jonas Adjetey
AU$47,250

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$698k 2025
AU$3.2m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Jonas Adjetey, VfL Wolfsburg

How much does Jonas Adjetey earn per week?

Jonas Adjetey earns AU$47,250 per week playing for VfL Wolfsburg.

What is Jonas Adjetey's yearly salary?

Jonas Adjetey's yearly salary is AU$2,457,000.

What is Jonas Adjetey's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Jonas Adjetey has earned AU$3,154,788 in wages across 2 recorded seasons.

When does Jonas Adjetey's contract expire?

Jonas Adjetey's current contract with VfL Wolfsburg expires on 30 June 2030.

What position does Jonas Adjetey play?

Jonas Adjetey plays as a D C for VfL Wolfsburg in the bundesliga-2.

How old is Jonas Adjetey?

Jonas Adjetey is 21 years old.

Other VfL Wolfsburg players

VfL Wolfsburg WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.