SALARYSPORT
0
SOUTHAMPTON · D C · AGE 28 · GERMANY

Keven Schlotterbeck - salary, contract & career earnings

Keven Schlotterbeck earns AU$47,250 per week and AU$2,457,000 per year playing for Southampton. Keven Schlotterbeck has earned AU$6,781,320 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2027.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$47,250
YEARLY SALARY AU$2.5m
CAREER EARNINGS AU$6.8m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2027

Top 20.8% of Championship players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$2k 2019
AU$2k 2020
AU$2k 2021
AU$2k 2022
AU$4k 2023
AU$28k 2024
AU$43k 2025
AU$47k 2026
AU$47k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$47,250 AU$2,457,000 Southampton Championship D C 28 30 June 2027
2026 AU$47,250 AU$2,457,000 FC Augsburg Bundesliga D C 28 30 June 2027
2025 AU$43,470 AU$2,260,440 FC Augsburg Bundesliga D C 28 30 June 2025
2024 AU$28,350 AU$1,474,200 VfL Bochum 1848 2. Bundesliga D C 26 30 June 2025
2023 AU$3,780 AU$196,560 VfL Bochum 1848 2. Bundesliga D C, DM 25 30 June 2025
2022 AU$1,890 AU$98,280 Sport-Club Freiburg Bundesliga D C 24 30 June 2022
2021 AU$1,890 AU$98,280 Sport-Club Freiburg Bundesliga D (C) 23 30 June 2022
2020 AU$1,890 AU$98,280 1. FC Union Berlin Bundesliga D C 22 30 June 2020
2019 AU$1,890 AU$98,280 Sport-Club Freiburg Bundesliga D C 21 30 June 2022

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$1,890/wk
19-22
AU$3,780/wk
AU$28,350/wk
AU$43,470/wk
AU$47,250/wk
26-27
2019202220252028

Wage rank at Southampton

Keven Schlotterbeck is the 12th highest earner in the squad

James Ward-Prowse
AU$236,250
Aaron Ramsdale
AU$141,750
Flynn Downes
AU$60,480
Finn Azaz
AU$60,480
Damion Downs
AU$60,480
Léo Scienza
AU$56,700
Jack Stephens
AU$56,700
Keven Schlotterbeck
AU$47,250

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$98k 2019
AU$197k 2020
AU$295k 2021
AU$393k 2022
AU$590k 2023
AU$2.1m 2024
AU$4.3m 2025
AU$6.8m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Keven Schlotterbeck, Southampton

How much does Keven Schlotterbeck earn per week?

Keven Schlotterbeck earns AU$47,250 per week playing for Southampton.

What is Keven Schlotterbeck's yearly salary?

Keven Schlotterbeck's yearly salary is AU$2,457,000.

What is Keven Schlotterbeck's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Keven Schlotterbeck has earned AU$6,781,320 in wages across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Keven Schlotterbeck's contract expire?

Keven Schlotterbeck's current contract with Southampton expires on 30 June 2027.

What position does Keven Schlotterbeck play?

Keven Schlotterbeck plays as a D C for Southampton in the championship.

How old is Keven Schlotterbeck?

Keven Schlotterbeck is 28 years old.

Other Southampton players

Southampton WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.