SALARYSPORT
0
LIVERPOOL · GK · AGE 18 · ENGLAND

Kornel Miściur - salary, contract & career earnings

Kornel Miściur earns AU$1,816 per week and AU$94,447 per year playing for Liverpool. Kornel Miściur has earned AU$137,690 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2027.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$1,816
YEARLY SALARY AU$94k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$138k
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2027

Earns more than 0.7% of Premier League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$416 2024
AU$416 2025
AU$2k 2026
AU$2k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$1,816 AU$94,447 Liverpool Premier League GK 18 30 June 2027
2026 AU$1,816 AU$94,447 Liverpool Premier League GK 18 30 June 2027
2025 AU$416 AU$21,622 Liverpool Premier League GK 18 30 June 2024
2024 AU$416 AU$21,622 Liverpool Premier League GK 16 30 June 2025

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$416/wk
24-25
AU$1,816/wk
26-27
2024202520272028

Wage rank at Liverpool

Kornel Miściur is the 33rd highest earner in the squad

Virgil van Dijk
AU$661,500
Alexander Isak
AU$567,000
Hugo Ekitiké
AU$472,500
Alisson
AU$444,150
Ronald Araujo
AU$391,230
Florian Wirtz
AU$378,000
Jeremie Frimpong
AU$378,000
Kornel Miściur
AU$1,816

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$22k 2024
AU$43k 2025
AU$138k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Kornel Miściur, Liverpool

How much does Kornel Miściur earn per week?

Kornel Miściur earns AU$1,816 per week playing for Liverpool.

What is Kornel Miściur's yearly salary?

Kornel Miściur's yearly salary is AU$94,447.

What is Kornel Miściur's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Kornel Miściur has earned AU$137,690 in wages across 3 recorded seasons.

When does Kornel Miściur's contract expire?

Kornel Miściur's current contract with Liverpool expires on 30 June 2027.

What position does Kornel Miściur play?

Kornel Miściur plays as a GK for Liverpool in the premier-league.

How old is Kornel Miściur?

Kornel Miściur is 18 years old.

Other Liverpool players

Liverpool WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.