SALARYSPORT
0
MILTON KEYNES DONS · AM L, ST · AGE 26 · ENGLAND

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy - salary, contract & career earnings

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy earns AU$6,993 per week and AU$363,636 per year playing for Milton Keynes Dons. Rushian Hepburn-Murphy has earned AU$2,358,720 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2027.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$6,993
YEARLY SALARY AU$364k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$2.4m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2027

Earns more than 40.4% of League One players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$5k 2017
AU$5k 2018
AU$5k 2019
AU$5k 2020
AU$5k 2021
AU$5k 2022
AU$1k 2023
AU$3k 2024
AU$3k 2025
AU$7k 2026
AU$7k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$6,993 AU$363,636 Milton Keynes Dons League One AM L, ST 26 30 June 2027
2026 AU$6,993 AU$363,636 Milton Keynes Dons League One AM L, ST 26 30 June 2027
2025 AU$3,213 AU$167,076 Milton Keynes Dons League One AM L, ST 26 30 June 2025
2024 AU$3,213 AU$167,076 Swindon Town League Two AM L, ST 24 30 June 2024
2023 AU$1,323 AU$68,796 Swindon Town League Two ST 23 30 June 2023
2022 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Pafos ST 22 31 May 2022
2021 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Pafos FC ST (C) 21 31 May 2021
2020 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Derby County Championship ST 20 31 May 2020
2019 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Cambridge United League One ST 19 31 May 2019
2018 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Aston Villa Premier League ST 18 30 June 2020
2017 AU$5,103 AU$265,356 Aston Villa Premier League ST 17 29 June 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$5,103/wk
17-22
AU$1,323/wk
AU$3,213/wk
24-25
AU$6,993/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Wage rank at Milton Keynes Dons

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy is the 9th highest earner in the squad

Daniel Barlaser
AU$37,800
Aaron Collins
AU$24,570
Callum Paterson
AU$15,876
Curtis Nelson
AU$15,876
Kane Wilson
AU$15,120
Ryan Wintle
AU$15,120
Rushian Hepburn-Murphy
AU$6,993

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$265k 2017
AU$531k 2018
AU$796k 2019
AU$1.1m 2020
AU$1.3m 2021
AU$1.6m 2022
AU$1.7m 2023
AU$1.8m 2024
AU$2m 2025
AU$2.4m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy, Milton Keynes Dons

How much does Rushian Hepburn-Murphy earn per week?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy earns AU$6,993 per week playing for Milton Keynes Dons.

What is Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's yearly salary?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's yearly salary is AU$363,636.

What is Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Rushian Hepburn-Murphy has earned AU$2,358,720 in wages across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's contract expire?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's current contract with Milton Keynes Dons expires on 30 June 2027.

What position does Rushian Hepburn-Murphy play?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy plays as an AM L, ST for Milton Keynes Dons in the league-one.

How old is Rushian Hepburn-Murphy?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy is 26 years old.

Other Milton Keynes Dons players

Milton Keynes Dons WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.