SALARYSPORT
0
RC STRASBOURG ALSACE · D C · AGE 22 · IVORY COAST

Abakar Sylla - salary, contract & career earnings

Abakar Sylla earns $23,940 per week and $1,244,880 per year playing for RC Strasbourg Alsace. Abakar Sylla has earned $5,117,840 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2028.

WEEKLY SALARY $23,940
YEARLY SALARY $1.2m
CAREER EARNINGS $5.1m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2028

Earns more than 59.6% of Ligue 1 players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$2k 2022
$6k 2023
$33k 2024
$33k 2025
$24k 2026
$24k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $23,940 $1,244,880 RC Strasbourg Alsace Ligue 1 D C 22 June 30, 2028
2026 $23,940 $1,244,880 FC Nantes Ligue 2 D C 22 June 30, 2028
2025 $33,250 $1,729,000 FC Nantes Ligue 2 D C 22 June 30, 2026
2024 $33,250 $1,729,000 RC Strasbourg Alsace Ligue 1 D C 20 June 30, 2028
2023 $5,985 $311,220 Club Brugge KV Belgian Pro League D C 19 June 30, 2026
2022 $1,995 $103,740 Club Brugge KV Belgian Pro League D C 18 June 30, 2024

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$1,995/wk
22
$5,985/wk
23
$33,250/wk
24-25
$23,940/wk
26-27
2022202420262028

Salary rank at RC Strasbourg Alsace

Abakar Sylla is the 7th highest earner in the squad

Conrad Harder
$79,800
Dário Essugo
$62,510
Giovanni Reyna
$55,860
Sékou Mara
$43,890
Abakar Sylla
$23,940

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$104k 2022
$415k 2023
$2.1m 2024
$3.9m 2025
$5.1m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Abakar Sylla, RC Strasbourg Alsace

How much does Abakar Sylla earn per week?

Abakar Sylla earns $23,940 per week playing for RC Strasbourg Alsace.

What is Abakar Sylla's yearly salary?

Abakar Sylla's yearly salary is $1,244,880.

What is Abakar Sylla's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Abakar Sylla has earned $5,117,840 in salaries across 5 recorded seasons.

When does Abakar Sylla's contract expire?

Abakar Sylla's current contract with RC Strasbourg Alsace expires on June 30, 2028.

What position does Abakar Sylla play?

Abakar Sylla plays as a D C for RC Strasbourg Alsace in the ligue-1.

How old is Abakar Sylla?

Abakar Sylla is 22 years old.

Other RC Strasbourg Alsace players

RC Strasbourg Alsace PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.