SALARYSPORT
0
SAMSUNSPOR A.Ş. · AM C · AGE 25 · PORTUGAL

Afonso Sousa - salary, contract & career earnings

Afonso Sousa earns $30,590 per week and $1,590,680 per year playing for Samsunspor A.Ş.. Afonso Sousa has earned $2,770,550 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2030.

WEEKLY SALARY $30,590
YEARLY SALARY $1.6m
CAREER EARNINGS $2.8m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2030

Top 23.6% of Süper Lig players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$80 2017
$3k 2018
$3k 2019
$2k 2021
$2k 2022
$6k 2023
$6k 2024
$31k 2026
$31k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $30,590 $1,590,680 Samsunspor A.Ş. Süper Lig AM C 25 June 30, 2030
2026 $30,590 $1,590,680 Samsunspor A.Ş. Süper Lig AM C 25 June 30, 2030
2024 $5,985 $311,220 Lech Poznań Ekstraklasa AM C 23 June 30, 2026
2023 $5,985 $311,220 Lech Poznań Ekstraklasa AM C 22 June 30, 2026
2022 $1,995 $103,740 B-SAD Other clubs AM C 21 June 30, 2024
2021 $1,995 $103,740 B-SAD Other clubs M (C), AM (LC) 20 June 30, 2024
2019 $3,325 $172,900 Futebol Clube do Porto Primeira Liga AM C 18 June 30, 2019
2018 $3,325 $172,900 Futebol Clube do Porto Primeira Liga AM C 17 June 30, 2019
2017 $80 $4,150 Futebol Clube do Porto Primeira Liga AM C 16 June 29, 2019

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$80/wk
$3,325/wk
18-19
$1,995/wk
21-22
$5,985/wk
23-24
$30,590/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at Samsunspor A.Ş.

Afonso Sousa is the 2nd highest earner in the squad

Olivier Ntcham
$31,920
Afonso Sousa
$30,590

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$4k 2017
$177k 2018
$350k 2019
$454k 2021
$557k 2022
$869k 2023
$1.2m 2024
$2.8m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Afonso Sousa, Samsunspor A.Ş.

How much does Afonso Sousa earn per week?

Afonso Sousa earns $30,590 per week playing for Samsunspor A.Ş..

What is Afonso Sousa's yearly salary?

Afonso Sousa's yearly salary is $1,590,680.

What is Afonso Sousa's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Afonso Sousa has earned $2,770,550 in salaries across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Afonso Sousa's contract expire?

Afonso Sousa's current contract with Samsunspor A.Ş. expires on June 30, 2030.

What position does Afonso Sousa play?

Afonso Sousa plays as an AM C for Samsunspor A.Ş. in the super-lig.

How old is Afonso Sousa?

Afonso Sousa is 25 years old.

Other Samsunspor A.Ş. players

Samsunspor A.Ş. PAYROLL →

Afonso Sousa's salary compared

ALL HEAD-TO-HEADS →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.