SALARYSPORT
0
TSG 1899 HOFFENHEIM · D/WB L, AM LC · AGE 24 · AUSTRIA

Alexander Prass - salary, contract & career earnings

Alexander Prass earns $47,880 per week and $2,489,760 per year playing for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim. Alexander Prass has earned $5,087,410 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2029.

WEEKLY SALARY $47,880
YEARLY SALARY $2.5m
CAREER EARNINGS $5.1m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2029

Earns more than 68.7% of Bundesliga players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$80 2018
$3k 2022
$6k 2023
$9k 2024
$32k 2025
$48k 2026
$48k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $47,880 $2,489,760 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Bundesliga D/WB L, AM LC 24 June 30, 2029
2026 $47,880 $2,489,760 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Bundesliga D/WB L, AM LC 24 June 30, 2029
2025 $31,920 $1,659,840 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Bundesliga D L, AM LC 24 June 30, 2027
2024 $8,645 $449,540 Sportklub Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga D L, AM LC 22 June 30, 2026
2023 $5,985 $311,220 Sportklub Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga D L, M LC 21 June 30, 2025
2022 $3,325 $172,900 Sportklub Sturm Graz Austrian Bundesliga D L, M LC 20 June 30, 2024
2018 $80 $4,150 Fussballclub RB Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga AM LC 16 June 30, 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$80/wk
$3,325/wk
$5,985/wk
$8,645/wk
$31,920/wk
$47,880/wk
26-27
2018202120252028

Salary rank at TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Alexander Prass is the 6th highest earner in the squad

Andrej Kramaric
$114,380
Oliver Baumann
$98,420
Adam Hložek
$58,520
Fisnik Asllani
$57,190
Bernardo
$47,880
Alexander Prass
$47,880
Arthur Chaves
$43,890
Leon Avdullahu
$43,890

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$4k 2018
$177k 2022
$488k 2023
$938k 2024
$2.6m 2025
$5.1m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Alexander Prass, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

How much does Alexander Prass earn per week?

Alexander Prass earns $47,880 per week playing for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim.

What is Alexander Prass' yearly salary?

Alexander Prass' yearly salary is $2,489,760.

What is Alexander Prass' net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Alexander Prass has earned $5,087,410 in salaries across 6 recorded seasons.

When does Alexander Prass' contract expire?

Alexander Prass' current contract with TSG 1899 Hoffenheim expires on June 30, 2029.

What position does Alexander Prass play?

Alexander Prass plays as a D/WB L, AM LC for TSG 1899 Hoffenheim in the bundesliga.

How old is Alexander Prass?

Alexander Prass is 24 years old.

Other TSG 1899 Hoffenheim players

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.