SALARYSPORT
0
VENEZIA FOOTBALL CLUB · D/WB R, DM, AM RC · AGE 23 · FRANCE

Antoine Hainaut - salary, contract & career earnings

Antoine Hainaut earns $22,610 per week and $1,175,720 per year playing for Venezia Football Club. Antoine Hainaut has earned $2,766,400 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2028.

WEEKLY SALARY $22,610
YEARLY SALARY $1.2m
CAREER EARNINGS $2.8m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2028

Earns more than 34.4% of Serie A players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$3k 2023
$5k 2024
$23k 2025
$23k 2026
$23k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $22,610 $1,175,720 Venezia Football Club Serie A D/WB R, DM, AM RC 23 June 30, 2028
2026 $22,610 $1,175,720 Venezia Football Club Serie A D/WB R, DM, AM RC 23 June 30, 2028
2025 $22,610 $1,175,720 Venezia Football Club Serie A DM 23 June 30, 2026
2024 $4,655 $242,060 Parma Calcio 1913 Serie A DM 21 June 30, 2026
2023 $3,325 $172,900 Parma Calcio 1913 Serie A DM 20 June 30, 2026

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$3,325/wk
23
$4,655/wk
24
$22,610/wk
25-27
2023202520262028

Salary rank at Venezia Football Club

Antoine Hainaut is the 11th highest earner in the squad

Gianluca Busio
$58,520
Alfred Duncan
$53,200
Akor Adams
$45,220
Toma Basic
$41,230
Simon Sohm
$34,580
Antoine Hainaut
$22,610

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$173k 2023
$415k 2024
$1.6m 2025
$2.8m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Antoine Hainaut, Venezia Football Club

How much does Antoine Hainaut earn per week?

Antoine Hainaut earns $22,610 per week playing for Venezia Football Club.

What is Antoine Hainaut's yearly salary?

Antoine Hainaut's yearly salary is $1,175,720.

What is Antoine Hainaut's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Antoine Hainaut has earned $2,766,400 in salaries across 4 recorded seasons.

When does Antoine Hainaut's contract expire?

Antoine Hainaut's current contract with Venezia Football Club expires on June 30, 2028.

What position does Antoine Hainaut play?

Antoine Hainaut plays as a D/WB R, DM, AM RC for Venezia Football Club in the serie-a.

How old is Antoine Hainaut?

Antoine Hainaut is 23 years old.

Other Venezia Football Club players

Venezia Football Club PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.