SALARYSPORT
0
AS PAOK SALONIKA · D C · AGE 31 · CAPE VERDE ISLANDS

Fernando Varela - salary, contract & career earnings

Fernando Varela earns $43,890 per week and $2,282,280 per year playing for AS PAOK Salonika. Fernando Varela has earned $6,424,964 in career earnings. Last recorded deal expired June 30, 2022.

WEEKLY SALARY $43,890
YEARLY SALARY $2.3m
CAREER EARNINGS $6.4m
DEAL EXPIRED JUN 2022

Top 7.6% of Superleague Greece players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$4k 2014
$4k 2015
$4k 2016
$21k 2017
$23k 2018
$23k 2019
$44k 2020

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2020 $43,890 $2,282,280 AS PAOK Salonika Superleague Greece D C 31 June 30, 2022
2019 $22,610 $1,175,720 AS PAOK Salonika Superleague Greece D C 30 June 30, 2019
2018 $22,610 $1,175,720 AS PAOK Salonika Superleague Greece D C 29 June 30, 2019
2017 $21,280 $1,106,560 AS PAOK Salonika Superleague Greece D C 28 June 29, 2019
2016 $4,389 $228,228 Fotbal Club Steaua Bucureşti D RC 27 June 29, 2016
2015 $4,389 $228,228 FC Steaua Bucharest D RC 26 June 29, 2016
2014 $4,389 $228,228 FC Steaua Bucharest D C, DM 25 June 29, 2016

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$4,389/wk
14-16
$21,280/wk
$22,610/wk
18-19
$43,890/wk
2014201620192021

Salary rank at AS PAOK Salonika

Fernando Varela is the 4th highest earner in the squad

Fernando Varela
$43,890
Mady Camara
$39,900
Jonjoe Kenny
$38,570
Fedor Chalov
$38,570

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$228k 2014
$456k 2015
$685k 2016
$1.8m 2017
$3m 2018
$4.1m 2019
$6.4m 2020

Frequently asked questions

Fernando Varela, AS PAOK Salonika

How much does Fernando Varela earn per week?

Fernando Varela earns $43,890 per week playing for AS PAOK Salonika.

What is Fernando Varela's yearly salary?

Fernando Varela's yearly salary is $2,282,280.

What is Fernando Varela's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Fernando Varela has earned $6,424,964 in salaries across 7 recorded seasons.

When does Fernando Varela's contract expire?

Fernando Varela's last recorded deal with AS PAOK Salonika expired on June 30, 2022.

What position does Fernando Varela play?

Fernando Varela plays as a D C for AS PAOK Salonika in the superleague-greece.

How old is Fernando Varela?

Fernando Varela is 31 years old.

Other AS PAOK Salonika players

AS PAOK Salonika PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.