SALARYSPORT
0
AEK ATHENS · DM · AGE 20 · RWANDA

Hakim Sahabo - salary, contract & career earnings

Hakim Sahabo earns $6,916 per week and $359,632 per year playing for AEK Athens. Hakim Sahabo has earned $417,865 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2029.

WEEKLY SALARY $6,916
YEARLY SALARY $360k
CAREER EARNINGS $418k
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2029

Earns more than 58.2% of Superleague Greece players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$106 2023
$1k 2025
$7k 2026
$7k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $6,916 $359,632 AEK Athens Superleague Greece DM 20 June 30, 2029
2026 $6,916 $359,632 AEK Athens Superleague Greece DM 20 June 30, 2029
2025 $1,013 $52,700 AEK Athens Superleague Greece AM R, ST 20 June 30, 2027
2023 $106 $5,533 LOSC Lille Ligue 1 AM R, ST 17 June 30, 2024

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$106/wk
23
$1,013/wk
25
$6,916/wk
26-27
2023202520262028

Salary rank at AEK Athens

Hakim Sahabo is the 17th highest earner in the squad

Luka Jovic
$67,830
Lovro Majer
$66,500
Barnabás Varga
$45,220
Domagoj Vida
$35,910
Harold Moukoudi
$34,580
Hakim Sahabo
$6,916

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$6k 2023
$58k 2025
$418k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Hakim Sahabo, AEK Athens

How much does Hakim Sahabo earn per week?

Hakim Sahabo earns $6,916 per week playing for AEK Athens.

What is Hakim Sahabo's yearly salary?

Hakim Sahabo's yearly salary is $359,632.

What is Hakim Sahabo's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Hakim Sahabo has earned $417,865 in salaries across 3 recorded seasons.

When does Hakim Sahabo's contract expire?

Hakim Sahabo's current contract with AEK Athens expires on June 30, 2029.

What position does Hakim Sahabo play?

Hakim Sahabo plays as a DM for AEK Athens in the superleague-greece.

How old is Hakim Sahabo?

Hakim Sahabo is 20 years old.

Other AEK Athens players

AEK Athens PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.