SALARYSPORT
0
DM · AGE 26 · NETHERLANDS

Jordy Wehrmann - salary, contract & career earnings

Jordy Wehrmann earns $519 per week and $26,972 per year. Jordy Wehrmann has earned $594,776 in career earnings. Last recorded deal expired July 1, 2026.

WEEKLY SALARY $519
YEARLY SALARY $27k
CAREER EARNINGS $595k
DEAL EXPIRED JUL 2026

Earns more than 8.4% of soccer players we hold a salary for.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$532 2017
$1k 2018
$1k 2019
$1k 2020
$1k 2021
$1k 2022
$1k 2023
$439 2024
$439 2024
$1k 2025
$519 2026
$519 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $519 $26,972 Madura United FC DM 26 July 1, 2026
2026 $519 $26,972 Madura United FC DM 26 July 1, 2026
2025 $1,463 $76,076 Madura United FC DM 25 June 30, 2024
2024 $439 $22,823 Vukovar 1991 DM 24 June 30, 2025
2024 $439 $22,823 HNK Vukovar 1991 Croatian First League DM 24 June 30, 2025
2023 $1,463 $76,076 ADO Den Haag Eredivisie DM 23 June 30, 2024
2022 $1,463 $76,076 Luzern DM 22 June 30, 2024
2021 $1,463 $76,076 Feyenoord Rotterdam Eredivisie DM, M (C) 21 June 30, 2021
2020 $1,463 $76,076 Feyenoord DM 20 June 30, 2020
2019 $1,463 $76,076 Feyenoord Rotterdam Eredivisie DM 19 June 30, 2019
2018 $1,170 $60,861 Feyenoord Rotterdam Eredivisie DM 18 June 30, 2019
2017 $532 $27,664 Feyenoord Rotterdam Eredivisie DM 17 June 29, 2019

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$532/wk
$1,170/wk
$1,463/wk
19-23
$439/wk
$1,463/wk
$519/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$28k 2017
$89k 2018
$165k 2019
$241k 2020
$317k 2021
$393k 2022
$469k 2023
$492k 2024
$568k 2025
$595k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Jordy Wehrmann

How much does Jordy Wehrmann earn per week?

Jordy Wehrmann earns $519 per week.

What is Jordy Wehrmann's yearly salary?

Jordy Wehrmann's yearly salary is $26,972.

What is Jordy Wehrmann's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Jordy Wehrmann has earned $594,776 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Jordy Wehrmann's contract expire?

Jordy Wehrmann's contract expiry is not currently recorded.

What position does Jordy Wehrmann play?

Jordy Wehrmann plays as a DM.

How old is Jordy Wehrmann?

Jordy Wehrmann is 26 years old.

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.