SALARYSPORT
0
D/WB R, DM · AGE 33 · CURAÇAO

Leandro Bacuna - salary, contract & career earnings

Leandro Bacuna earns $5,320 per week and $276,640 per year. Leandro Bacuna has earned $13,002,080 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2027.

WEEKLY SALARY $5,320
YEARLY SALARY $277k
CAREER EARNINGS $13m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2027

Earns more than 56.5% of soccer players we hold a salary for.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$33k 2017
$27k 2018
$36k 2019
$36k 2020
$36k 2021
$36k 2022
$36k 2023
$3k 2024
$3k 2025
$5k 2026
$5k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $5,320 $276,640 Bandırma Spor D/WB R, DM 33 June 30, 2027
2026 $5,320 $276,640 Bandırma Spor D/WB R, DM 33 June 30, 2027
2025 $2,660 $138,320 Teksüt Bandırmaspor DM 32 June 30, 2024
2024 $2,660 $138,320 FC Groningen Eredivisie DM 31 June 30, 2025
2023 $35,910 $1,867,320 Watford Championship WB R, DM, M RC 30 June 30, 2023
2022 $35,910 $1,867,320 Cardiff City Championship WB R, DM, M RC 29 June 30, 2022
2021 $35,910 $1,867,320 Cardiff City Championship D/WB (R), DM, M (RC) 28 June 30, 2023
2020 $35,910 $1,867,320 Cardiff City Championship D/WB R, DM, M RC 27 June 30, 2023
2019 $35,910 $1,867,320 Cardiff City Championship D/WB R, DM, M RC 26 June 30, 2023
2018 $26,600 $1,383,200 Reading League One D/WB R, AM RC 25 June 30, 2021
2017 $33,250 $1,729,000 Aston Villa Premier League D/WB R, AM RC 24 June 29, 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$33,250/wk
$26,600/wk
$35,910/wk
19-23
$2,660/wk
24-25
$5,320/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$1.7m 2017
$3.1m 2018
$5m 2019
$6.8m 2020
$8.7m 2021
$10.6m 2022
$12.4m 2023
$12.6m 2024
$12.7m 2025
$13m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Leandro Bacuna

How much does Leandro Bacuna earn per week?

Leandro Bacuna earns $5,320 per week.

What is Leandro Bacuna's yearly salary?

Leandro Bacuna's yearly salary is $276,640.

What is Leandro Bacuna's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Leandro Bacuna has earned $13,002,080 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Leandro Bacuna's contract expire?

Leandro Bacuna's contract expiry is not currently recorded.

What position does Leandro Bacuna play?

Leandro Bacuna plays as a D/WB R, DM.

How old is Leandro Bacuna?

Leandro Bacuna is 33 years old.

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.