SALARYSPORT
0
BOLOGNA FC 1909 · D/WB/M R · AGE 37 · ITALY

Lorenzo De Silvestri - salary, contract & career earnings

Lorenzo De Silvestri earns $7,980 per week and $414,960 per year playing for Bologna FC 1909. Lorenzo De Silvestri has earned $17,220,840 in career earnings. Last recorded deal expired June 30, 2026.

WEEKLY SALARY $7,980
YEARLY SALARY $415k
CAREER EARNINGS $17.2m
DEAL EXPIRED JUN 2026

Earns more than 9.5% of Serie A players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$28k 2017
$29k 2018
$39k 2019
$41k 2020
$39k 2021
$36k 2022
$37k 2023
$37k 2024
$37k 2025
$8k 2026
$8k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $7,980 $414,960 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 37 June 30, 2026
2026 $7,980 $414,960 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 37 June 30, 2026
2025 $37,240 $1,936,480 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 37 June 30, 2024
2024 $37,240 $1,936,480 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 35 June 30, 2024
2023 $37,240 $1,936,480 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 34 June 30, 2023
2022 $35,910 $1,867,320 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M R 33 June 30, 2022
2021 $38,570 $2,005,640 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D/WB/M (R) 32 June 30, 2022
2020 $41,230 $2,143,960 Torino Serie A D/WB/M R 31 June 30, 2020
2019 $38,570 $2,005,640 Torino Serie A D/WB/M R 30 June 30, 2020
2018 $29,260 $1,521,520 Torino Serie A D/WB/M R 29 June 30, 2020
2017 $27,930 $1,452,360 Torino Serie A D/WB/M R 28 June 29, 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$27,930/wk
$29,260/wk
$38,570/wk
$41,230/wk
$38,570/wk
$35,910/wk
$37,240/wk
23-25
$7,980/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at Bologna FC 1909

Lorenzo De Silvestri is the 20th highest earner in the squad

Artem Dovbyk
$126,350
Roberto Piccoli
$62,510
Arthur Theate
$58,520
Juan Miranda
$49,210
Nicolò Casale
$39,900
Lorenzo De Silvestri
$7,980

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$1.5m 2017
$3m 2018
$5m 2019
$7.1m 2020
$9.1m 2021
$11m 2022
$12.9m 2023
$14.9m 2024
$16.8m 2025
$17.2m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Lorenzo De Silvestri, Bologna FC 1909

How much does Lorenzo De Silvestri earn per week?

Lorenzo De Silvestri earns $7,980 per week playing for Bologna FC 1909.

What is Lorenzo De Silvestri's yearly salary?

Lorenzo De Silvestri's yearly salary is $414,960.

What is Lorenzo De Silvestri's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Lorenzo De Silvestri has earned $17,220,840 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Lorenzo De Silvestri's contract expire?

Lorenzo De Silvestri's last recorded deal with Bologna FC 1909 expired on June 30, 2026.

What position does Lorenzo De Silvestri play?

Lorenzo De Silvestri plays as a D/WB/M R for Bologna FC 1909 in the serie-a.

How old is Lorenzo De Silvestri?

Lorenzo De Silvestri is 37 years old.

Other Bologna FC 1909 players

Bologna FC 1909 PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.