SALARYSPORT
0
REAL SALT LAKE · DM · AGE 26 · ARGENTINA

Pablo Ruiz - salary, contract & career earnings

Pablo Ruiz earns $15,960 per week and $829,920 per year playing for Real Salt Lake. Pablo Ruiz has earned $3,312,764 in career earnings. Current deal expires December 31, 2026.

WEEKLY SALARY $15,960
YEARLY SALARY $830k
CAREER EARNINGS $3.3m
CONTRACT EXPIRY DEC 2026

Earns more than 69.4% of Major League Soccer players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

- 2017
$1k 2018
- 2019
$4k 2021
$8k 2022
$12k 2023
$12k 2024
$12k 2025
$16k 2026
$16k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $15,960 $829,920 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 26 December 31, 2026
2026 $15,960 $829,920 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 26 December 31, 2026
2025 $11,704 $608,608 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 26 December 31, 2024
2024 $11,704 $608,608 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 24 December 31, 2024
2023 $11,704 $608,608 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 23 December 31, 2025
2022 $7,714 $401,128 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer DM 22 December 31, 2025
2021 $3,724 $193,648 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer D/M/AM (L) 21 December 31, 2025
2019 - - Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer AM L 19 December 31, 2019
2018 $1,197 $62,244 Real Salt Lake Major League Soccer AM L 18 December 31, 2019
2017 - - Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro Super Liga AM L 17 December 31, 2016

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

-
$1,197/wk
-
$3,724/wk
$7,714/wk
$11,704/wk
23-25
$15,960/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at Real Salt Lake

Pablo Ruiz is the 5th highest earner in the squad

Justen Glad
$25,270
DeAndre Yedlin
$21,280
Dominik Marczuk
$15,960
Pablo Ruiz
$15,960
Lukas Engel
$14,630

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$62k 2018
$256k 2021
$657k 2022
$1.3m 2023
$1.9m 2024
$2.5m 2025
$3.3m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Pablo Ruiz, Real Salt Lake

How much does Pablo Ruiz earn per week?

Pablo Ruiz earns $15,960 per week playing for Real Salt Lake.

What is Pablo Ruiz's yearly salary?

Pablo Ruiz's yearly salary is $829,920.

What is Pablo Ruiz's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Pablo Ruiz has earned $3,312,764 in salaries across 7 recorded seasons.

When does Pablo Ruiz's contract expire?

Pablo Ruiz's current contract with Real Salt Lake expires on December 31, 2026.

What position does Pablo Ruiz play?

Pablo Ruiz plays as a DM for Real Salt Lake in the major-league-soccer.

How old is Pablo Ruiz?

Pablo Ruiz is 26 years old.

Other Real Salt Lake players

Real Salt Lake PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.