SALARYSPORT
0
AS MONACO · AM RLC · AGE 30 · JAPAN

Takumi Minamino - salary, contract & career earnings

Takumi Minamino earns $97,090 per week and $5,048,680 per year playing for AS Monaco. Takumi Minamino has earned $40,223,456 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2027.

WEEKLY SALARY $97,090
YEARLY SALARY $5m
CAREER EARNINGS $40.2m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2027

Top 8% of Ligue 1 players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$7k 2017
$48k 2018
$37k 2019
$96k 2020
$96k 2021
$96k 2022
$100k 2023
$98k 2024
$98k 2025
$97k 2026
$97k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $97,090 $5,048,680 AS Monaco Ligue 1 AM RLC 30 June 30, 2027
2026 $97,090 $5,048,680 AS Monaco Ligue 1 AM RLC 30 June 30, 2027
2025 $98,420 $5,117,840 AS Monaco Ligue 1 AM LC 30 June 30, 2025
2024 $98,420 $5,117,840 AS Monaco Ligue 1 AM LC 28 June 30, 2026
2023 $99,750 $5,187,000 AS Monaco Ligue 1 AM RLC, F C 27 June 30, 2026
2022 $95,760 $4,979,520 Liverpool Premier League AM RLC, F C 26 June 30, 2024
2021 $95,760 $4,979,520 Southampton Championship AM (RLC), ST (C) 25 June 30, 2024
2020 $95,760 $4,979,520 Liverpool Premier League AM RLC, F C 24 June 30, 2024
2019 $37,240 $1,936,480 Fussballclub RB Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga AM RLC, F C 23 June 30, 2021
2018 $47,880 $2,489,760 Fussballclub RB Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga AM RLC, F C 22 June 30, 2021
2017 $7,448 $387,296 Fussballclub RB Salzburg Austrian Bundesliga AM RLC, F C 21 June 29, 2018

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$7,448/wk
$47,880/wk
$37,240/wk
$95,760/wk
20-22
$99,750/wk
$98,420/wk
24-25
$97,090/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at AS Monaco

Takumi Minamino is the 5th highest earner in the squad

Ansu Fati
$183,540
Alexandr Golovin
$131,670
Folarin Balogun
$130,340
Eric Dier
$113,050
Takumi Minamino
$97,090
Denis Zakaria
$89,110
Mohammed Salisu
$67,830

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$387k 2017
$2.9m 2018
$4.8m 2019
$9.8m 2020
$14.8m 2021
$19.8m 2022
$24.9m 2023
$30.1m 2024
$35.2m 2025
$40.2m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Takumi Minamino, AS Monaco

How much does Takumi Minamino earn per week?

Takumi Minamino earns $97,090 per week playing for AS Monaco.

What is Takumi Minamino's yearly salary?

Takumi Minamino's yearly salary is $5,048,680.

What is Takumi Minamino's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Takumi Minamino has earned $40,223,456 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Takumi Minamino's contract expire?

Takumi Minamino's current contract with AS Monaco expires on June 30, 2027.

What position does Takumi Minamino play?

Takumi Minamino plays as an AM RLC for AS Monaco in the ligue-1.

How old is Takumi Minamino?

Takumi Minamino is 30 years old.

Other AS Monaco players

AS Monaco PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.