SALARYSPORT
0
NEW YORK CITY FC · AM RLC, F C · AGE 23 · BRAZIL

Talles Magno - salary, contract & career earnings

Talles Magno earns $15,960 per week and $829,920 per year playing for New York City FC. Talles Magno has earned $5,687,718 in career earnings. Current deal expires December 31, 2027.

WEEKLY SALARY $15,960
YEARLY SALARY $830k
CAREER EARNINGS $5.7m
CONTRACT EXPIRY DEC 2027

Earns more than 69.4% of Major League Soccer players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$53 2019
$7k 2020
$5k 2021
$19k 2022
$23k 2023
$20k 2024
$20k 2025
$16k 2026
$16k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $15,960 $829,920 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 23 December 31, 2027
2026 $15,960 $829,920 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 23 December 31, 2027
2025 $19,950 $1,037,400 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 23 December 31, 2025
2024 $19,950 $1,037,400 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 21 December 31, 2026
2023 $22,610 $1,175,720 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 20 December 31, 2026
2022 $18,620 $968,240 New York City FC Major League Soccer AM RLC, F C 19 December 31, 2026
2021 $4,788 $248,976 Vasco da Gama Brasileirão Série A AM (RLC), ST (C) 18 December 31, 2022
2020 $7,448 $387,296 Vasco da Gama Brasileirão Série A AM RLC, F C 17 December 31, 2022
2019 $53 $2,766 Vasco da Gama Brasileirão Série A ST 15 June 30, 2021

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$53/wk
$7,448/wk
$4,788/wk
$18,620/wk
$22,610/wk
$19,950/wk
24-25
$15,960/wk
26-27
2019202220252028

Salary rank at New York City FC

Talles Magno is the 8th highest earner in the squad

Thiago Martins
$37,240
Hannes Wolf
$29,260
James Sands
$25,270
Matt Freese
$21,280
Andrés Perea
$17,290
Talles Magno
$15,960

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$3k 2019
$390k 2020
$639k 2021
$1.6m 2022
$2.8m 2023
$3.8m 2024
$4.9m 2025
$5.7m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Talles Magno, New York City FC

How much does Talles Magno earn per week?

Talles Magno earns $15,960 per week playing for New York City FC.

What is Talles Magno's yearly salary?

Talles Magno's yearly salary is $829,920.

What is Talles Magno's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Talles Magno has earned $5,687,718 in salaries across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Talles Magno's contract expire?

Talles Magno's current contract with New York City FC expires on December 31, 2027.

What position does Talles Magno play?

Talles Magno plays as an AM RLC, F C for New York City FC in the major-league-soccer.

How old is Talles Magno?

Talles Magno is 23 years old.

Other New York City FC players

New York City FC PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.