SALARYSPORT
0
CARLISLE UNITED · D C · AGE 28 · ENGLAND

Aaron Hayden - salary, contract & career earnings

Aaron Hayden earns £2,500 per week and £130,000 per year playing for Carlisle United. Aaron Hayden has earned £951,600 in career wages. Last recorded deal expired 30 June 2026.

WEEKLY WAGE £2,500
YEARLY SALARY £130k
CAREER EARNINGS £952k
DEAL EXPIRED JUN 2026

Top 8.5% of National League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£600 2017
£700 2018
£700 2019
£800 2020
£1k 2021
£4k 2022
£4k 2023
£4k 2024
£2k 2025
£3k 2026
£3k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £2,500 £130,000 Hednesford Town D C 28 30 June 2026
2026 £2,500 £130,000 Carlisle United National League D C 28 30 June 2026
2025 £1,500 £78,000 Carlisle United National League D RC 28 30 June 2024
2024 £3,500 £182,000 Wrexham Championship D RC 26 30 June 2024
2023 £3,500 £182,000 Wrexham Championship D RC 25 30 June 2024
2022 £3,500 £182,000 Wrexham Championship D RC 24 30 June 2024
2021 £1,000 £52,000 Carlisle United National League D (RC) 23 30 June 2021
2020 £800 £41,600 Carlisle United National League D RC 22 30 June 2020
2019 £700 £36,400 Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship D C 21 20 May 2019
2018 £700 £36,400 Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship D C 20 30 June 2018
2017 £600 £31,200 Wolverhampton Wanderers Championship D C 19 29 June 2017

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£600/wk
£700/wk
18-19
£800/wk
£1,000/wk
£3,500/wk
22-24
£1,500/wk
£2,500/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Wage rank at Carlisle United

Aaron Hayden is the 2nd highest earner in the squad

Georgie Kelly
£3,200
Aaron Hayden
£2,500
Joshua Williams
£2,100
Ryan Galvin
£1,700
Stephen Wearne
£1,600
Miguel Azeez
£900
Adam Desbois
£800

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£31k 2017
£68k 2018
£104k 2019
£146k 2020
£198k 2021
£380k 2022
£562k 2023
£744k 2024
£822k 2025
£952k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Aaron Hayden, Carlisle United

How much does Aaron Hayden earn per week?

Aaron Hayden earns £2,500 per week playing for Carlisle United.

What is Aaron Hayden's yearly salary?

Aaron Hayden's yearly salary is £130,000.

What is Aaron Hayden's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Aaron Hayden has earned £951,600 in wages across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Aaron Hayden's contract expire?

Aaron Hayden's last recorded deal with Carlisle United expired on 30 June 2026.

What position does Aaron Hayden play?

Aaron Hayden plays as a D C for Carlisle United in the national-league.

How old is Aaron Hayden?

Aaron Hayden is 28 years old.

Other Carlisle United players

Carlisle United WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.