SALARYSPORT
0
ASTON VILLA · AM RL · AGE 19 · BRAZIL

Alysson Edward - salary, contract & career earnings

Alysson Edward earns £33,000 per week and £1,716,000 per year playing for Aston Villa. Alysson Edward has earned £2,655,120 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2031.

WEEKLY WAGE £33,000
YEARLY SALARY £1.7m
CAREER EARNINGS £2.7m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2031

Earns more than 26.5% of Premier League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£60 2024
£18k 2025
£33k 2026
£33k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £33,000 £1,716,000 Aston Villa Premier League AM RL 19 30 June 2031
2026 £33,000 £1,716,000 Aston Villa Premier League AM RL 19 30 June 2031
2025 £18,000 £936,000 Aston Villa Premier League AM RL 19 30 June 2029
2024 £60 £3,120 Grêmio Brasileirão Série A AM RL 17 31 May 2025

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£60/wk
24
£18,000/wk
25
£33,000/wk
26-27
2024202520272028

Wage rank at Aston Villa

Alysson Edward is the 21st highest earner in the squad

Boubacar Kamara
£150,000
Pau Torres
£130,000
Tammy Abraham
£130,000
Nicolas Jackson
£120,000
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
£120,000
John McGinn
£115,000
Amadou Onana
£110,000
Alysson Edward
£33,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£3k 2024
£939k 2025
£2.7m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Alysson Edward, Aston Villa

How much does Alysson Edward earn per week?

Alysson Edward earns £33,000 per week playing for Aston Villa.

What is Alysson Edward's yearly salary?

Alysson Edward's yearly salary is £1,716,000.

What is Alysson Edward's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Alysson Edward has earned £2,655,120 in wages across 3 recorded seasons.

When does Alysson Edward's contract expire?

Alysson Edward's current contract with Aston Villa expires on 30 June 2031.

What position does Alysson Edward play?

Alysson Edward plays as an AM RL for Aston Villa in the premier-league.

How old is Alysson Edward?

Alysson Edward is 19 years old.

Other Aston Villa players

Aston Villa WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.