SALARYSPORT
0
WEST BROMWICH ALBION · ST · AGE 23 · NORWAY

Aune Heggebø - salary, contract & career earnings

Aune Heggebø earns £18,000 per week and £936,000 per year playing for West Bromwich Albion. Aune Heggebø has earned £1,471,652 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2030.

WEEKLY WAGE £18,000
YEARLY SALARY £936k
CAREER EARNINGS £1.5m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2030

Earns more than 64.9% of Championship players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£60 2019
£80 2020
£601 2021
£590 2022
£970 2023
£2k 2024
£7k 2025
£18k 2026
£18k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £18,000 £936,000 West Bromwich Albion Championship ST 23 30 June 2030
2026 £18,000 £936,000 West Bromwich Albion Championship ST 23 30 June 2030
2025 £6,500 £338,000 West Bromwich Albion Championship ST 23 30 June 2028
2024 £1,500 £78,000 SK Brann Eliteserien ST 21 31 December 2025
2023 £970 £50,440 SK Brann Eliteserien ST 20 31 December 2025
2022 £590 £30,680 SK Brann Eliteserien ST 19 31 December 2023
2021 £601 £31,252 SK Brann Eliteserien ST (C) 18 31 December 2023
2020 £80 £4,160 SK Brann Eliteserien ST 17 -
2019 £60 £3,120 SK Brann Eliteserien ST 16 -

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£60/wk
£80/wk
£601/wk
£590/wk
£970/wk
£1,500/wk
£6,500/wk
£18,000/wk
26-27
2019202220252028

Wage rank at West Bromwich Albion

Aune Heggebø is the 6th highest earner in the squad

Chris Mepham
£37,000
Nat Phillips
£24,000
Hal Robson-Kanu
£21,000
Conor Townsend
£19,000
Aune Heggebø
£18,000
Isaac Price
£13,000
Jimmy-Jay Morgan
£12,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£3k 2019
£7k 2020
£39k 2021
£69k 2022
£120k 2023
£198k 2024
£536k 2025
£1.5m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Aune Heggebø, West Bromwich Albion

How much does Aune Heggebø earn per week?

Aune Heggebø earns £18,000 per week playing for West Bromwich Albion.

What is Aune Heggebø's yearly salary?

Aune Heggebø's yearly salary is £936,000.

What is Aune Heggebø's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Aune Heggebø has earned £1,471,652 in wages across 8 recorded seasons.

When does Aune Heggebø's contract expire?

Aune Heggebø's current contract with West Bromwich Albion expires on 30 June 2030.

What position does Aune Heggebø play?

Aune Heggebø plays as an ST for West Bromwich Albion in the championship.

How old is Aune Heggebø?

Aune Heggebø is 23 years old.

Other West Bromwich Albion players

West Bromwich Albion WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.