SALARYSPORT
0
CLUB ATLÉTICO RIVER PLATE · D C · AGE 34 · ARGENTINA

Germán Pezzella - salary, contract & career earnings

Germán Pezzella earns £23,000 per week and £1,196,000 per year playing for Club Atlético River Plate. Germán Pezzella has earned £15,808,000 in career wages. Current deal expires 31 December 2027.

WEEKLY WAGE £23,000
YEARLY SALARY £1.2m
CAREER EARNINGS £16m
CONTRACT EXPIRY DEC 2027

Top 2.4% of Super Liga players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£17k 2017
£17k 2018
£36k 2019
£38k 2020
£40k 2021
£38k 2022
£38k 2023
£38k 2024
£19k 2025
£23k 2026
£23k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £23,000 £1,196,000 CA Peñarol D C 34 31 December 2027
2026 £23,000 £1,196,000 Club Atlético River Plate Super Liga D C 34 31 December 2027
2025 £19,000 £988,000 Club Atlético River Plate Super Liga D C 34 31 December 2025
2024 £38,000 £1,976,000 Real Betis La Liga D C 32 30 June 2025
2023 £38,000 £1,976,000 Real Betis La Liga D C 31 30 June 2025
2022 £38,000 £1,976,000 Real Betis La Liga D C 30 30 June 2025
2021 £40,000 £2,080,000 ACF Fiorentina Serie A D (C) 29 30 June 2022
2020 £38,000 £1,976,000 ACF Fiorentina Serie A D C 28 30 June 2022
2019 £36,000 £1,872,000 ACF Fiorentina Serie A D C 26 30 June 2022
2018 £17,000 £884,000 ACF Fiorentina Serie A D C 25 30 June 2018
2017 £17,000 £884,000 Real Betis La Liga D C 25 29 June 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£17,000/wk
17-18
£36,000/wk
£38,000/wk
£40,000/wk
£38,000/wk
22-24
£19,000/wk
£23,000/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Wage rank at Club Atlético River Plate

Germán Pezzella is the 11th highest earner in the squad

Thiago Almada
£123,000
Mauro Arambarri
£40,000
Lucas Beltrán
£38,000
Lucas Pratto
£35,000
Marcos Acuña
£34,000
Germán Pezzella
£23,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£884k 2017
£1.8m 2018
£3.6m 2019
£5.6m 2020
£7.7m 2021
£9.7m 2022
£12m 2023
£14m 2024
£15m 2025
£16m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Germán Pezzella, Club Atlético River Plate

How much does Germán Pezzella earn per week?

Germán Pezzella earns £23,000 per week playing for Club Atlético River Plate.

What is Germán Pezzella's yearly salary?

Germán Pezzella's yearly salary is £1,196,000.

What is Germán Pezzella's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Germán Pezzella has earned £15,808,000 in wages across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Germán Pezzella's contract expire?

Germán Pezzella's current contract with Club Atlético River Plate expires on 31 December 2027.

What position does Germán Pezzella play?

Germán Pezzella plays as a D C for Club Atlético River Plate in the super-liga.

How old is Germán Pezzella?

Germán Pezzella is 34 years old.

Other Club Atlético River Plate players

Club Atlético River Plate WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.