SALARYSPORT
0
COLORADO RAPIDS · AM RLC · AGE 21 · UNITED STATES

Paxten Aaronson - salary, contract & career earnings

Paxten Aaronson earns £31,000 per week and £1,612,000 per year playing for Colorado Rapids. Paxten Aaronson has earned £2,714,400 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2030.

WEEKLY WAGE £31,000
YEARLY SALARY £1.6m
CAREER EARNINGS £2.7m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2030

Top 8.3% of Major League Soccer players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£800 2021
£800 2022
£2k 2023
£13k 2024
£5k 2025
£31k 2026
£31k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £31,000 £1,612,000 Colorado Rapids Major League Soccer AM RLC 21 30 June 2030
2026 £31,000 £1,612,000 Colorado Rapids Major League Soccer AM RLC 21 30 June 2030
2025 £4,800 £249,600 Colorado Rapids Major League Soccer AM RLC 21 30 June 2028
2024 £13,000 £676,000 Vitesse Arnhem Other clubs AM RLC 19 30 June 2027
2023 £1,800 £93,600 Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga AM LC, F C 18 30 June 2027
2022 £800 £41,600 Philadelphia Union Major League Soccer AM/F C 17 31 December 2022
2021 £800 £41,600 Philadelphia Union Major League Soccer AM (C), ST (C) 16 31 December 2022

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£800/wk
21-22
£1,800/wk
£13,000/wk
£4,800/wk
£31,000/wk
26-27
2021202320262028

Wage rank at Colorado Rapids

Paxten Aaronson is the 1st highest earner in the squad

Paxten Aaronson
£31,000
Rafael Navarro
£19,000
Rob Holding
£15,000
Zack Steffen
£14,000
Reggie Cannon
£10,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£42k 2021
£83k 2022
£177k 2023
£853k 2024
£1.1m 2025
£2.7m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Paxten Aaronson, Colorado Rapids

How much does Paxten Aaronson earn per week?

Paxten Aaronson earns £31,000 per week playing for Colorado Rapids.

What is Paxten Aaronson's yearly salary?

Paxten Aaronson's yearly salary is £1,612,000.

What is Paxten Aaronson's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Paxten Aaronson has earned £2,714,400 in wages across 6 recorded seasons.

When does Paxten Aaronson's contract expire?

Paxten Aaronson's current contract with Colorado Rapids expires on 30 June 2030.

What position does Paxten Aaronson play?

Paxten Aaronson plays as an AM RLC for Colorado Rapids in the major-league-soccer.

How old is Paxten Aaronson?

Paxten Aaronson is 21 years old.

Other Colorado Rapids players

Colorado Rapids WAGE BILL →

Paxten Aaronson's wage compared

ALL HEAD-TO-HEADS →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.