SALARYSPORT
0
PSV EINDHOVEN · AM L, ST · AGE 20 · NETHERLANDS

Ruben van Bommel - salary, contract & career earnings

Ruben van Bommel earns £11,000 per week and £572,000 per year playing for PSV Eindhoven. Ruben van Bommel has earned £904,800 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2030.

WEEKLY WAGE £11,000
YEARLY SALARY £572k
CAREER EARNINGS £905k
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2030

Top 17.9% of Eredivisie players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£3k 2024
£4k 2025
£11k 2026
£11k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £11,000 £572,000 PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie AM L, ST 20 30 June 2030
2026 £11,000 £572,000 PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie AM L, ST 20 30 June 2030
2025 £3,700 £192,400 PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie AM RLC, F C 20 30 June 2028
2024 £2,700 £140,400 AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie AM RLC, F C 18 30 June 2027

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£2,700/wk
24
£3,700/wk
25
£11,000/wk
26-27
2024202520272028

Wage rank at PSV Eindhoven

Ruben van Bommel is the 16th highest earner in the squad

Filip Kostic
£55,000
Alassane Pléa
£36,000
Sergiño Dest
£33,000
Ivan Perišic
£29,000
Dennis Man
£28,000
Guus Til
£27,000
Ruben van Bommel
£11,000

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£140k 2024
£333k 2025
£905k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Ruben van Bommel, PSV Eindhoven

How much does Ruben van Bommel earn per week?

Ruben van Bommel earns £11,000 per week playing for PSV Eindhoven.

What is Ruben van Bommel's yearly salary?

Ruben van Bommel's yearly salary is £572,000.

What is Ruben van Bommel's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Ruben van Bommel has earned £904,800 in wages across 3 recorded seasons.

When does Ruben van Bommel's contract expire?

Ruben van Bommel's current contract with PSV Eindhoven expires on 30 June 2030.

What position does Ruben van Bommel play?

Ruben van Bommel plays as an AM L, ST for PSV Eindhoven in the eredivisie.

How old is Ruben van Bommel?

Ruben van Bommel is 20 years old.

Other PSV Eindhoven players

PSV Eindhoven WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.