SALARYSPORT
0
SCUNTHORPE UNITED · D C · AGE 24 · FRANCE

Jéan Belehouan - salary, contract & career earnings

Jéan Belehouan earns AU$1,720 per week and AU$89,435 per year playing for Scunthorpe United. Jéan Belehouan has earned AU$546,535 in career wages. Current deal expires 30 June 2027.

WEEKLY WAGE AU$1,720
YEARLY SALARY AU$89k
CAREER EARNINGS AU$547k
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUNE 2027

Earns more than 49.5% of National League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$189 2018
AU$189 2019
AU$680 2020
AU$1k 2021
AU$2k 2022
AU$2k 2023
AU$964 2024
AU$1k 2025
AU$2k 2026
AU$2k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 AU$1,720 AU$89,435 Scunthorpe United National League D C 24 30 June 2027
2026 AU$1,720 AU$89,435 Scunthorpe United National League D C 24 30 June 2027
2025 AU$1,174 AU$61,032 Scunthorpe United National League D LC 24 30 June 2025
2024 AU$964 AU$50,123 Tranmere Rovers League Two D LC 22 30 June 2024
2023 AU$2,079 AU$108,108 Sheffield United Championship D LC 21 30 June 2023
2022 AU$2,079 AU$108,108 Sheffield United Championship D LC 20 30 June 2023
2021 AU$1,436 AU$74,693 Sheffield United Championship D (LC) 19 30 June 2021
2020 AU$680 AU$35,381 Sheffield United Championship D C, DM 18 30 June 2020
2019 AU$189 AU$9,828 Sheffield United Championship D/WB L 17 30 June 2019
2018 AU$189 AU$9,828 Sheffield United Championship D/WB L 16 30 June 2019

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

AU$189/wk
18-19
AU$680/wk
AU$1,436/wk
AU$2,079/wk
22-23
AU$964/wk
AU$1,174/wk
AU$1,720/wk
26-27
2018202120252028

Wage rank at Scunthorpe United

Jéan Belehouan is the 3rd highest earner in the squad

Kyle Hurst
AU$1,890
Luke Brennan
AU$1,890
Jéan Belehouan
AU$1,720
Patrick Jones
AU$1,512

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

AU$10k 2018
AU$20k 2019
AU$55k 2020
AU$130k 2021
AU$238k 2022
AU$346k 2023
AU$396k 2024
AU$457k 2025
AU$547k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Jéan Belehouan, Scunthorpe United

How much does Jéan Belehouan earn per week?

Jéan Belehouan earns AU$1,720 per week playing for Scunthorpe United.

What is Jéan Belehouan's yearly salary?

Jéan Belehouan's yearly salary is AU$89,435.

What is Jéan Belehouan's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Jéan Belehouan has earned AU$546,535 in wages across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Jéan Belehouan's contract expire?

Jéan Belehouan's current contract with Scunthorpe United expires on 30 June 2027.

What position does Jéan Belehouan play?

Jéan Belehouan plays as a D C for Scunthorpe United in the national-league.

How old is Jéan Belehouan?

Jéan Belehouan is 24 years old.

Other Scunthorpe United players

Scunthorpe United WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.