SALARYSPORT
0
PISA SPORTING CLUB · D RC · AGE 29 · ITALY

Arturo Calabresi - salary, contract & career earnings

Arturo Calabresi earns $9,975 per week and $518,700 per year playing for Pisa Sporting Club. Arturo Calabresi has earned $4,460,820 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2027.

WEEKLY SALARY $9,975
YEARLY SALARY $519k
CAREER EARNINGS $4.5m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2027

Earns more than 63.6% of Serie B players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$2k 2017
$9k 2019
$9k 2020
$11k 2021
$11k 2022
$11k 2023
$11k 2024
$11k 2025
$10k 2026
$10k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $9,975 $518,700 Pisa Sporting Club Serie B D RC 29 June 30, 2027
2026 $9,975 $518,700 Pisa Sporting Club Serie B D RC 29 June 30, 2027
2025 $11,305 $587,860 Pisa Sporting Club Serie B D RC 29 June 30, 2025
2024 $11,305 $587,860 Pisa Sporting Club Serie B D RC 27 June 30, 2025
2023 $11,305 $587,860 Pisa Sporting Club Serie B D RC 26 June 30, 2025
2022 $11,305 $587,860 Unione Sportiva Lecce Serie A D RC 25 June 30, 2024
2021 $11,305 $587,860 Cagliari Calcio Serie A D (RC) 24 June 30, 2022
2020 $8,645 $449,540 Amiens SC Ligue 2 D RC 23 June 30, 2020
2019 $8,645 $449,540 Bologna FC 1909 Serie A D RC 22 June 30, 2019
2017 $1,995 $103,740 Brescia Calcio Other clubs D RC 20 June 30, 2017

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$1,995/wk
$8,645/wk
19-20
$11,305/wk
21-25
$9,975/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at Pisa Sporting Club

Arturo Calabresi is the 6th highest earner in the squad

Andrea Petagna
$51,870
Stefano Moreo
$34,580
Mehdi Léris
$25,270
Emanuel Vignato
$18,620
Simone Scuffet
$13,300
Arturo Calabresi
$9,975

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$104k 2017
$553k 2019
$1m 2020
$1.6m 2021
$2.2m 2022
$2.8m 2023
$3.4m 2024
$3.9m 2025
$4.5m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Arturo Calabresi, Pisa Sporting Club

How much does Arturo Calabresi earn per week?

Arturo Calabresi earns $9,975 per week playing for Pisa Sporting Club.

What is Arturo Calabresi's yearly salary?

Arturo Calabresi's yearly salary is $518,700.

What is Arturo Calabresi's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Arturo Calabresi has earned $4,460,820 in salaries across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Arturo Calabresi's contract expire?

Arturo Calabresi's current contract with Pisa Sporting Club expires on June 30, 2027.

What position does Arturo Calabresi play?

Arturo Calabresi plays as a D RC for Pisa Sporting Club in the serie-b.

How old is Arturo Calabresi?

Arturo Calabresi is 29 years old.

Other Pisa Sporting Club players

Pisa Sporting Club PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.