SALARYSPORT
0
WILLEM II · D RC · AGE 28 · NETHERLANDS

Hidde ter Avest - salary, contract & career earnings

Hidde ter Avest earns $8,246 per week and $428,792 per year playing for Willem II. Hidde ter Avest has earned $3,720,808 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2027.

WEEKLY SALARY $8,246
YEARLY SALARY $429k
CAREER EARNINGS $3.7m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2027

Earns more than 73.5% of Eredivisie players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$3k 2017
$4k 2018
$11k 2019
$12k 2020
$6k 2021
$4k 2022
$4k 2023
$4k 2024
$15k 2025
$8k 2026
$8k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $8,246 $428,792 Willem II Eredivisie D RC 28 June 30, 2027
2026 $8,246 $428,792 Oxford United League One D RC 28 June 30, 2027
2025 $14,630 $760,760 Oxford United League One D RC 28 June 30, 2025
2024 $4,256 $221,312 FC Utrecht Eredivisie D RC 26 June 30, 2024
2023 $4,256 $221,312 FC Utrecht Eredivisie D RC 25 June 30, 2024
2022 $4,256 $221,312 FC Utrecht Eredivisie D RC 24 June 30, 2024
2021 $5,586 $290,472 FC Utrecht Eredivisie D (RC), WB (R) 23 June 30, 2024
2020 $12,236 $636,272 Udinese Calcio Serie A D RC 22 June 30, 2022
2019 $10,906 $567,112 Udinese Calcio Serie A D RC 21 June 30, 2022
2018 $4,256 $221,312 FC Twente Eredivisie D RC 20 June 30, 2018
2017 $2,926 $152,152 FC Twente Eredivisie D RC 19 June 29, 2018

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$2,926/wk
$4,256/wk
$10,906/wk
$12,236/wk
$5,586/wk
$4,256/wk
22-24
$14,630/wk
$8,246/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at Willem II

Hidde ter Avest is the 2nd highest earner in the squad

Tonny Vilhena
$37,240
Hidde ter Avest
$8,246
Justin Hoogma
$2,793

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$152k 2017
$373k 2018
$941k 2019
$1.6m 2020
$1.9m 2021
$2.1m 2022
$2.3m 2023
$2.5m 2024
$3.3m 2025
$3.7m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Hidde ter Avest, Willem II

How much does Hidde ter Avest earn per week?

Hidde ter Avest earns $8,246 per week playing for Willem II.

What is Hidde ter Avest's yearly salary?

Hidde ter Avest's yearly salary is $428,792.

What is Hidde ter Avest's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Hidde ter Avest has earned $3,720,808 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Hidde ter Avest's contract expire?

Hidde ter Avest's current contract with Willem II expires on June 30, 2027.

What position does Hidde ter Avest play?

Hidde ter Avest plays as a D RC for Willem II in the eredivisie.

How old is Hidde ter Avest?

Hidde ter Avest is 28 years old.

Other Willem II players

Willem II PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.