SALARYSPORT
0
EVERTON · D/WB/M/AM (R) · AGE 17 · ENGLAND

Joel Davidson - salary, contract & career earnings

Joel Davidson earns $193 per week and $10,028 per year playing for Everton. Joel Davidson has earned $88,525 in career earnings. Last recorded deal expired June 30, 2021.

WEEKLY SALARY $193
YEARLY SALARY $10k
CAREER EARNINGS $89k
DEAL EXPIRED JUN 2021

Earns more than 0% of Premier League players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$193 2018
$193 2019
$160 2020
$193 2021
$193 2022
$193 2023
$193 2024
$193 2025
$193 2026
$193 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) 17 June 30, 2021
2026 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) 17 June 30, 2021
2025 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) 16 June 30, 2021
2024 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) 15 June 30, 2021
2023 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) - June 30, 2021
2022 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) - June 30, 2021
2021 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) 17 June 30, 2021
2020 $160 $8,299 Everton Premier League D/WB/AM R 16 June 30, 2021
2019 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) - June 30, 2021
2018 $193 $10,028 Everton Premier League D/WB/M/AM (R) - June 30, 2021

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$193/wk
18-19
$160/wk
$193/wk
21-27
2018202120252028

Salary rank at Everton

Joel Davidson is the 27th highest earner in the squad

Jack Grealish
$359,100
Jordan Pickford
$252,700
James Garner
$192,850
Brennan Johnson
$166,250
Joel Davidson
$193

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$10k 2018
$20k 2019
$28k 2020
$38k 2021
$48k 2022
$58k 2023
$68k 2024
$78k 2025
$89k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Joel Davidson, Everton

How much does Joel Davidson earn per week?

Joel Davidson earns $193 per week playing for Everton.

What is Joel Davidson's yearly salary?

Joel Davidson's yearly salary is $10,028.

What is Joel Davidson's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Joel Davidson has earned $88,525 in salaries across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Joel Davidson's contract expire?

Joel Davidson's last recorded deal with Everton expired on June 30, 2021.

What position does Joel Davidson play?

Joel Davidson plays as a D/WB/M/AM (R) for Everton in the premier-league.

How old is Joel Davidson?

Joel Davidson is 17 years old.

Other Everton players

Everton PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.