SALARYSPORT
0
AEK ATHENS · DM · AGE 29 · ROMANIA

Razvan Marin - salary, contract & career earnings

Razvan Marin earns $22,610 per week and $1,175,720 per year playing for AEK Athens. Razvan Marin has earned $12,109,916 in career earnings. Current deal expires June 30, 2028.

WEEKLY SALARY $22,610
YEARLY SALARY $1.2m
CAREER EARNINGS $12.1m
CONTRACT EXPIRY JUN 2028

Earns more than 72.2% of Superleague Greece players.

Earnings over time

Weekly salary by contract year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$8k 2017
$12k 2018
$12k 2019
$27k 2020
$41k 2021
$37k 2022
$39k 2023
$25k 2024
$10k 2025
$23k 2026
$23k 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY SALARYYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 $22,610 $1,175,720 AEK Athens Superleague Greece DM 29 June 30, 2028
2026 $22,610 $1,175,720 AEK Athens Superleague Greece DM 29 June 30, 2028
2025 $10,241 $532,532 AEK Athens Superleague Greece DM 29 June 30, 2026
2024 $25,270 $1,314,040 Empoli Football Club Serie B DM 27 June 30, 2025
2023 $38,570 $2,005,640 Empoli Football Club Serie B DM 26 June 30, 2025
2022 $37,240 $1,936,480 Cagliari Calcio Serie A DM, AM C 25 June 30, 2025
2021 $41,230 $2,143,960 Cagliari Calcio Serie A DM, M/AM (C) 24 June 30, 2024
2020 $26,600 $1,383,200 AFC Ajax Eredivisie DM, AM RC 23 June 30, 2024
2019 $11,970 $622,440 R Standard de Liège Belgian Pro League M C 22 June 30, 2023
2018 $11,571 $601,692 R Standard de Liège Belgian Pro League AM C 21 June 30, 2021
2017 $7,581 $394,212 R Standard de Liège Belgian Pro League AM C 20 June 29, 2021

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

$7,581/wk
$11,571/wk
$11,970/wk
$26,600/wk
$41,230/wk
$37,240/wk
$38,570/wk
$25,270/wk
$10,241/wk
$22,610/wk
26-27
2017202120242028

Salary rank at AEK Athens

Razvan Marin is the 15th highest earner in the squad

Luka Jovic
$67,830
Lovro Majer
$66,500
Barnabás Varga
$45,220
Domagoj Vida
$35,910
Harold Moukoudi
$34,580
Razvan Marin
$22,610

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a salary for

$394k 2017
$996k 2018
$1.6m 2019
$3m 2020
$5.1m 2021
$7.1m 2022
$9.1m 2023
$10.4m 2024
$10.9m 2025
$12.1m 2026

Frequently asked questions

Razvan Marin, AEK Athens

How much does Razvan Marin earn per week?

Razvan Marin earns $22,610 per week playing for AEK Athens.

What is Razvan Marin's yearly salary?

Razvan Marin's yearly salary is $1,175,720.

What is Razvan Marin's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Razvan Marin has earned $12,109,916 in salaries across 10 recorded seasons.

When does Razvan Marin's contract expire?

Razvan Marin's current contract with AEK Athens expires on June 30, 2028.

What position does Razvan Marin play?

Razvan Marin plays as a DM for AEK Athens in the superleague-greece.

How old is Razvan Marin?

Razvan Marin is 29 years old.

Other AEK Athens players

AEK Athens PAYROLL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.