
Stade Malherbe Caen 2024/25 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2024/25 · top earner Anthony Mandréa on £7,500 per week · see the current Stade Malherbe Caen wage bill
We hold a wage for all 45 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 19 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Stade Malherbe Caen pay £46,667 a week in 2026/27 — 2% lower than the £47,696 of 2024/25.
Where the money went in 2024/25
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 4 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
2024/25 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mandréa | £7,500 | £390,000 | 28 | GK | Algeria | ||
| Yann M'Vila | £6,300 | £327,600 | 35 | DM | France | ||
| Gaël Clichy | £5,200 | £270,400 | 39 | D/WB L | |||
| Lorenzo Rajot | £3,000 | £156,000 | 27 | AM C | France | ||
| Kalifa Coulibaly | £3,000 | £156,000 | 32 | ST | Mali | ||
| Valentin Henry | £2,500 | £130,000 | 31 | D/WB R | France | ||
| Didí (Dieudonné Débohi) | £2,400 | £124,800 | 24 | D C, DM | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Ivann Botella | £2,100 | £109,200 | 26 | AM LC, F C | France | ||
| Maxime Etuin | £1,900 | £98,800 | 29 | D/WB L, M C | France | ||
| Belkacem Dali-Amar | £1,500 | £78,000 | 27 | AM LC, F C | France | ||
| Alexandre Parsemain | £1,500 | £78,000 | 21 | ST | France | ||
| Armand Gnanduillet | £1,500 | £78,000 | 33 | ST | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Adama Diakité | £1,015 | £52,780 | 25 | AM RL, ST | France | ||
| Léandro Morante | £965 | £50,180 | 28 | D C, DM | France | ||
| Yannis Clementia | £835 | £43,420 | 28 | GK | Martinique | ||
| Ronny Labonne | £785 | £40,820 | 27 | D/WB R, AM RC | Martinique | ||
| Souleymane Sagnan | £473 | £24,596 | 20 | D C | Mali | ||
| Diabe Bolombu | £454 | £23,608 | 21 | D/WB L | France | ||
| Samuel Noireau-Dauriat | £419 | £21,788 | 22 | AM R | Madagascar | ||
| Parfait Mandanda | £379 | £19,708 | 35 | GK | Congo - Kinshasa | ||
| Vinicius Gomes | £319 | £16,588 | 27 | D C | Brazil | ||
| Williams Mazie | £309 | £16,068 | 21 | AM RL | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Léo Milliner | £251 | £13,052 | 19 | AM C | France | ||
| Isaac Luifuku | £231 | £12,012 | 19 | ST | Congo - Kinshasa | ||
| Zoumana Bagbema | £228 | £11,856 | 21 | DM | France | ||
| Hafid Mohamed | £217 | £11,284 | 20 | AM C | Morocco | ||
| Antoine Lepeltier | £215 | £11,180 | 19 | D C | France | ||
| Josué Kimboma | £207 | £10,764 | 19 | M C | France | ||
| Gabin Tome | £186 | £9,672 | 21 | AM C | France | ||
| Daouda Koné | £176 | £9,152 | 22 | M C | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Mathis Romder | £176 | £9,152 | 19 | D C | France | ||
| Lucas Vovard | £141 | £7,332 | 19 | GK | |||
| Adnane Kharroubi | £115 | £5,980 | 18 | AM C | |||
| Ryan Tutu | £115 | £5,980 | 20 | GK | Congo - Kinshasa | ||
| Issa Karakodio | £105 | £5,460 | 19 | GK | Côte d’Ivoire | ||
| Lény Romain Moura | £100 | £5,200 | 18 | ST | |||
| Soan Ameline | £100 | £5,200 | 17 | M C | |||
| Keelyan Portut | £100 | £5,200 | 18 | ST | |||
| Ismaïl Bamba | £100 | £5,200 | 18 | D C | |||
| Djiby Seck | £100 | £5,200 | 21 | AM L | Senegal | ||
| Noah Cousin | £100 | £5,200 | 18 | GK | |||
| Noam Ben Loucif | £100 | £5,200 | 19 | D R | |||
| Andréa Vennettelli | £100 | £5,200 | 18 | DM | France | ||
| Tristan Rozier | £90 | £4,680 | 18 | D LC | France | ||
| Kyliane Lentin | £90 | £4,680 | 18 | ST | France | ||
Wage vs age, 2024/25
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2024/25 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 52% of the squad wage bill, across the 45 players we hold a 2024/25 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2024/25 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Stade Malherbe Caen wages, 2024/25
What was Stade Malherbe Caen's wage bill in 2024/25?
Stade Malherbe Caen paid £47,696 a week in 2024/25 - £2,480,192 across the year - spread over a squad of 45. We hold a wage for all 45 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Stade Malherbe Caen player in 2024/25?
Anthony Mandréa was the highest earner in the 2024/25 squad on £7,500 a week, 3.4x the 22+ squad average of £2,200.
What was the average Stade Malherbe Caen salary in 2024/25?
The average Stade Malherbe Caen player aged 22 or over earned £2,200 a week in 2024/25, across the 19 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 45. The top five earners took 52% of the bill between them.
How do Stade Malherbe Caen's 2024/25 wages compare with now?
Stade Malherbe Caen pay £46,667 a week in 2026/27, 2% lower than the £47,696 of 2024/25. The current squad is 59 players against 45 then.