
Logroñés 2019/20 - player wages
Wages as they stood in 2019/20 · top earner César Caneda on £4,400 per week · see the current Logroñés wage bill
We hold a wage for all 24 players in that squad. The average is taken over the 21 players aged 22 or over that we hold a wage for.
Then and now
Logroñés pay £12,904 a week in 2026/27 — 71% lower than the £45,080 of 2019/20.
Where the money went in 2019/20
Share of the weekly wage bill by position group · 5 players cover two groups and are counted half in each
2019/20 squad salaries
| Watch | PLAYER | WEEKLY ▼ | YEARLY | AGE | POSITION | NATION | COMPARE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| César Caneda | £4,400 | £228,800 | 41 | D C, DM | Spain | ||
| Rayco | £3,700 | £192,400 | 32 | AM RC, F C | Spain | ||
| Andy | £3,500 | £182,000 | 29 | DM | Spain | ||
| Míchel Zabaco | £2,900 | £150,800 | 30 | D C | Spain | ||
| Miguel Martínez de Corta | £2,900 | £150,800 | 37 | GK | Spain | ||
| Pablo Bobadilla | £2,800 | £145,600 | 22 | D C | Spain | ||
| Ander Vitoria | £2,500 | £130,000 | 29 | AM/F C | Spain | ||
| Jaime Paredes | £2,100 | £109,200 | 28 | D/WB/M L | Spain | ||
| Iñaki | £2,100 | £109,200 | 31 | D/WB/AM L | Spain | ||
| Ñoño | £2,000 | £104,000 | 32 | AM RL, ST | Spain | ||
| Zelu | £2,000 | £104,000 | 23 | AM RLC, F C | Spain | ||
| Miguel Santos | £1,900 | £98,800 | 28 | D/WB RL, AM R | Spain | ||
| Rubén Miño | £1,700 | £88,400 | 30 | GK | Spain | ||
| Roni | £1,700 | £88,400 | 25 | ST | Spain | ||
| Rubén Martínez | £1,700 | £88,400 | 29 | AM RLC | Spain | ||
| Damián Petcoff | £1,400 | £72,800 | 29 | AM C | Argentina | ||
| Gorka Pérez | £1,200 | £62,400 | 24 | D C, DM | Spain | ||
| Jon Errasti | £1,100 | £57,200 | 31 | DM | Spain | ||
| Iago Carracedo | £1,100 | £57,200 | 20 | D/WB R | Spain | ||
| Lander Olaetxea | £1,000 | £52,000 | 26 | AM C | Spain | ||
| Álvaro Arnedo | £470 | £24,440 | 23 | DM | Spain | ||
| Pablo Fid | £370 | £19,240 | 22 | GK | Spain | ||
| Ousama Siddiki | £350 | £18,200 | 21 | AM/F C | Morocco | ||
| Víctor Socorro | £190 | £9,880 | 18 | ST | Spain | ||
Wage vs age, 2019/20
Each dot is a player - top-left is expensive and young
Squad wage pyramid
Players per wage band in the 2019/20 squad, against the share of the bill they took
Top 5 earners took 39% of the squad wage bill, across the 24 players we hold a 2019/20 wage for.
Contract expiries
When the 2019/20 deals were due to run out
Frequently asked questions
Logroñés wages, 2019/20
What was Logroñés' wage bill in 2019/20?
Logroñés paid £45,080 a week in 2019/20 - £2,344,160 across the year - spread over a squad of 24. We hold a wage for all 24 players in that squad.
Who was the highest paid Logroñés player in 2019/20?
César Caneda was the highest earner in the 2019/20 squad on £4,400 a week, 2.1x the 22+ squad average of £2,069.
What was the average Logroñés salary in 2019/20?
The average Logroñés player aged 22 or over earned £2,069 a week in 2019/20, across the 21 we hold a wage for, against a squad of 24. The top five earners took 39% of the bill between them.
How do Logroñés' 2019/20 wages compare with now?
Logroñés pay £12,904 a week in 2026/27, 71% lower than the £45,080 of 2019/20. The current squad is 22 players against 24 then.