SALARYSPORT
★ 0
BURNLEY · CENTRAL MIDFIELDER · AGE 18 · ENGLAND

Joe Conley - salary, contract & career earnings

Joe Conley earns £145 per week and £7,540 per year playing for Burnley. Joe Conley has earned £64,220 in career wages. Last recorded deal expired 30 September 2020.

WEEKLY WAGE £145
YEARLY SALARY £8k
CAREER EARNINGS £64k
DEAL EXPIRED SEP 2020

Earns more than 0% of Championship players.

Earnings over time

Weekly wage by contract year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£145 2018
£100 2019
£120 2020
£145 2021
£145 2022
£145 2023
£145 2024
£145 2025
£145 2026
£145 2027

Contract history

Tap a column heading to re-rank
YEARWEEKLY WAGEYEARLY SALARYCLUB LEAGUEPOSITIONAGE CONTRACT EXPIRY
2027 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 18 30 September 2020
2026 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 18 30 September 2020
2025 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 17 30 September 2020
2024 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 16 30 September 2020
2023 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 15 30 September 2020
2022 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder - 30 September 2020
2021 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 18 30 September 2020
2020 £120 £6,240 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 17 30 June 2020
2019 £100 £5,200 Burnley Championship Central midfielder 16 30 June 2020
2018 £145 £7,540 Burnley Championship Central midfielder - 30 September 2020

Contract timeline

Deals signed and when they expire

£145/wk
£100/wk
£120/wk
£145/wk
21-27
2018202120252028

Wage rank at Burnley

Joe Conley is the 38th highest earner in the squad

Kyle Walker
£100,000
Armando Broja
£63,000
Largie Ramazani
£55,000
Zeki Amdouni
£40,000
Louis Beyer
£40,000
Marcus Edwards
£39,000
Joe Conley
£145

Cumulative career earnings

Running total by year, over the seasons we hold a wage for

£8k 2018
£13k 2019
£19k 2020
£27k 2021
£34k 2022
£42k 2023
£49k 2024
£57k 2025
£64k 2026

Frequently asked questions

Joe Conley, Burnley

How much does Joe Conley earn per week?

Joe Conley earns £145 per week playing for Burnley.

What is Joe Conley's yearly salary?

Joe Conley's yearly salary is £7,540.

What is Joe Conley's net worth?

We publish career earnings rather than net worth. Joe Conley has earned £64,220 in wages across 9 recorded seasons.

When does Joe Conley's contract expire?

Joe Conley's last recorded deal with Burnley expired on 30 September 2020.

What position does Joe Conley play?

Joe Conley plays as a central midfielder for Burnley in the Championship.

How old is Joe Conley?

Joe Conley is 18 years old.

Other Burnley players

Burnley WAGE BILL →

Embed this on your site

Free to use on any site. Copy the code below.